Brazil Tenders - 1 February 2025

98 tenders published in Brazil on 1 February 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Brazil on 1 February 2025, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Education & Training, Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Food & Beverages, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Defence, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Brazil?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Brazil and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Education & Training, Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Food & Beverages, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Defence, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Brazil.

6951142 Contracting of Engineering Company for the execution of the Implementation and Paving work of the PB-366 Highway, Excerpt: ENPB-348 (Coremas)/Aguiar, with a length of 20.014 km. Deadline18 Feb 2025 6951143 Contracting of Engineering Company for the execution of the implementation and asphalt pavement works of Accesso to the district of Bujari, located in the municipality of Cuité, w Deadline18 Feb 2025 6951146 Electronic Auction - Price Registration for eventual acquisition of 100 mg minocycline hydrochloride according to specifications of the calling instrument. Deadline13 Feb 2025 6951149 Contraction of Engineering Company to perform the construction services of the Brazilian Women's House Type II, in the municipality of Rio Branco - Acre. Deadline15 Feb 2025 6951150 Electronic Auction - Contracting of Company for the Supply of Chemical Dicloro - Isocyanurato de Sodium, which aims to disinfection of treated water, eliminating all existing micro Deadline13 Feb 2025 6951151 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of electrical materials, hydraulic materials and various materials, to meet the needs of the Acre State Hospital Foundation - Fundhacre. Deadline17 Feb 2025 6951152 Electronic Auction - Contracting of a company to perform preventive maintenance services, corrective and calibration with supply of parts and accessories in water pump equipment, i Deadline19 Feb 2025 6951153 Electronic Auction - Diagnostic, Formative and Suming Application Service for all students of the Elementary School, Final and High School. Deadline19 Feb 2025 6951154 Electronic Auction - It is the object of this bid to register price for the acquisition of dentistry consumer material 2, aiming to meet the needs of the State Secretariat of Justi Deadline14 Feb 2025 6951155 Electronic Auction - Hiring a specialized company to provide preventive and corrective maintenance services in a group generating electricity generating, including the replacement Deadline14 Feb 2025 6951158 Electronic Auction - Price Registration for Futura and Possible Acquisition, Implementation and Development of Educational Projects aimed at the Guidance, Awareness and Prevention Deadline12 Feb 2025 6951159 Electronic Auction - Price Registration for Futura and Possible Hiring a Company Specialized in the Supply of Sets for the Use of Students, aiming to meet the needs of the municipa Deadline12 Feb 2025 6951160 Hiring a company specializing in engineering and construction to solve existing structural problems in the Annex I building of Antônio Pedro University Hospital, as well as painti Deadline15 Feb 2025 6951161 Electronic Auction - The object of the bidding is the acquisition of toilet paper and paper towels for the Civil Police of the State of Ceará, under the conditions established in Deadline13 Feb 2025 6951162 Electronic Auction - The object of the bidding is the price registration for future and eventual acquisitions of hospital medical supplies, under the conditions established in this Deadline13 Feb 2025 6951163 Electronic Auction - The object of the bidding is the acquisition of material for the maintenance of real estate (electrical material) to serve the hospital of Messejana Dr.Carlos Deadline13 Feb 2025 6951164 Electronic Auction - The object of the bidding is the price registration for future and eventual acquisitions of medicines, under the conditions established in this Notice and its Deadline13 Feb 2025 6951165 Electronic Auction - The object of the bidding is the provision of corrective hardware maintenance services under the 24x7 regime, replacing necessary parts and supplies for two Ri Deadline17 Feb 2025 6951166 Electronic Auction - The object of the bidding is the price registration for future and eventual acquisitions of hospital medical supplies, under the conditions established in this Deadline13 Feb 2025 6951168 Electronic Auction - The object of the bidding is the provision of preventive and corrective maintenance services with parts supply, as well as installation services and uninstalli Deadline17 Feb 2025 6951170 Electronic Auction - The object of the bidding is the price registration for future and eventual acquisitions of medicines, under the conditions established in this Notice and its Deadline13 Feb 2025 6951173 Electronic Auction - The object of the bidding is the price registration for future and eventual acquisitions of laboratory inputs, under the conditions set forth in this Notice an Deadline13 Feb 2025 6951174 Electronic Auction - The object of the bidding is the price registration for future and eventual acquisitions of nutrition, under the conditions established in this Notice and its Deadline13 Feb 2025 6951175 Electronic Auction - The object of the bidding is the provision of domoissanitary pest control services (cockroaches, scorpions, rats, domestic ants), photosanitary diseases (cutti Deadline17 Feb 2025 6951176 Electronic Auction - The object of the bidding is the price registration for future and eventual acquisitions of medical -hospital materials, under the conditions established in th Deadline13 Feb 2025 6951177 Electronic Auction - The object of the bidding is the price record for future and eventual acquisitions of applicator and brass capsule for water suppression, under the conditions Deadline13 Feb 2025 6951178 Integrated Hiring of a Specialized Company for the Construction of the ASA Norte Integration Terminal - TAN (Passenger Boarding and Arrivals, Caixa D´Água, Access and Commercial Deadline15 Feb 2025 6951179 Semi-Integrated Hiring of the Elaboration of the Executive Engineering and Execution of the Implementation of Highway DF-473 and Cycle Lavia. Location: Between DF-463 and BR-231, a Deadline15 Feb 2025 6951180 Electronic Auction - In order to meet the needs of the State Secretariat of Health of the Federal District, the Undersecretary of Government Purchases - SCG/SECONTI/SEEC will opera Deadline17 Feb 2025 6951181 This competition has as its object the hiring of a specialized engineering company for the execution of the Ceppi Construction work Center for Early Childhood - Type 1, of the Proi Deadline15 Feb 2025 6951183 Electronic Auction - Type vehicle, four side doors, zero km (factory original), the commercial production line, according to specifications contained in the reference term Deadline14 Feb 2025 6951184 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of truck type vehicle, double cabin 4x4, Turbo Diesel, to meet the needs of the Civil Police of the State of Espírito Santo, according to specific Deadline13 Feb 2025 6951185 Electronic Auction - Hiring of a company specializing in the provision of agency service of issuance of national and international airfare, national and international hotel and int Deadline18 Feb 2025 6951186 Electronic Auction - Supply of Floor Grid. Deadline12 Feb 2025 6951188 Electronic Auction - Contracting of a company specialized in the provision of continuous hygiene and disinfection/decontamination of surfaces, with the availability of skilled labo Deadline21 Feb 2025 6951189 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of health products (colostomy, dressings and adjuvants) for the University Hospital of the Federal University of Roraima. Deadline12 Feb 2025 6951190 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of Health Products (PPE) for the University Hospital of the Federal University of Roraima aiming at the service and supply to the annual planning p Deadline12 Feb 2025 6951191 Electronic Auction - Centralized Acquisition of Medicinal Gases for the UFRJ/EBSERH Hospital Complex. Deadline12 Feb 2025 6951193 Electronic Auction - Centralized acquisition of general furniture and logistics equipment to meet the demands of the EBSERH network. Deadline12 Feb 2025 6951196 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of hospital medical supplies (bandage, disposable diaper, umbilical clamp, identification bracelet, tubular mesh, mask, sneaker, cap, electrode and Deadline12 Feb 2025 6951197 Electronic Auction - Hiring a company for the provision of documentary and archival management services to the Central Office of EPE in Rio de Janeiro, in the quantities and specif Deadline17 Feb 2025 6951198 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of computers, notebooks and peripherals for the need for the technical area of ​​ADEPARA Deadline12 Feb 2025 6951203 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of various maintenance tools and equipment for the sector Division of Machinery and Equipment (DME). Deadline13 Feb 2025 6953610 Brazil: Potential Offtake Model for Commercialization of Offshore Wind Energy Deadline13 Feb 2025 6953694 Recruitment of consultants for UGP: a Senior Procurement Specialist Deadline18 Feb 2025 6953699 Recruitment of a consultant for UGP: a Senior Monitoring and Evaluation Specialist. Deadline18 Feb 2025 6953703 Recruitment of a consultant for UGP: a Senior Social Specialist. Deadline18 Feb 2025 6953705 Hiring a consultant for UGP: a Senior Communications Specialist Deadline18 Feb 2025 6953719 Recruitment of consultants for UGP:, a Junior Procurement Specialist Deadline18 Feb 2025 6953722 Recruitment of consultants for UGP: a Junior Financial Specialist Deadline18 Feb 2025 6953783 Mato Grosso Resilient, Inclusive, and Sustainable Learning Project Deadline18 Feb 2025 6953792 Electronic Auction - Tires for the use of vehicles available to the municipal fleet. Deadline14 Feb 2025 6953793 Electronic Auction - Register prices for future and eventual hiring a company specialized in providing preventive and corrective maintenance services including the provision of par Deadline17 Feb 2025 6953794 Electronic Auction - Register prices for future and eventual hiring a company specialized in supplying computer equipment to meet the demands of various secretariats of the City of Deadline13 Feb 2025 6953797 Electronic Auction - Hiring a specialized company to perform resurfacing services in Micro Coating of Urban Roads of the Municipality of Colinas do Tocantins/TO, in meeting the nee Deadline18 Feb 2025 6953799 Electronic Auction - Price Registration for Hiring a Specialized Company for the Implementation, Intermediation and Management of a Computerized and Integrated Web System in Real T Deadline20 Feb 2025 6953800 Electronic Auction - Price Registration for Hiring Chemical Bathrooms for Shows and Events in the Municipality of Congonhinhas -PR. Deadline19 Feb 2025 6953804 Electronic Auction - Price Registration for Hiring Rental Services and Assembly of dressing room for events such as anniversary and year end in the municipality of Congonhinhas -PR Deadline18 Feb 2025 6953805 Electronic Auction - Price registration for hiring rental services and equipment and structures for events and shows. Deadline17 Feb 2025 6953806 Electronic Auction - Price Registration for Futura and Possible Hiring a Company Specialized in the Provision of Service related to Electronic Point Management of Functional Freque Deadline17 Feb 2025 6953808 Hiring of Civil Engineering Company, to continue the works and structuring services of the Special Social Protection Services Network (Construction of Specialized Social Assistance Deadline15 Feb 2025 6953809 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of tablets and smartphones for the use of the Secretariat of Social Assistance and Citizenship. Exclusive for micro and small companies. Deadline13 Feb 2025 6953810 Electronic Auction - Price Registration for Futura and Possible Company Hiring to choose the most advantageous proposal to supply in installments of dental prostheses, including th Deadline14 Feb 2025 6953811 Electronic Auction - Hiring a company for the acquisition of school uniforms, blouses and uniforms, with the purpose of meeting the needs of Francisco Santos Municipal Education Ne Deadline13 Feb 2025 6953812 Hiring of a specialized engineering company for the completion of engineering work - asphalt resurfacing in the Triunfo residential sector, municipality of Goianira/GO. Deadline15 Feb 2025 6953813 Electronic Auction - Contracting of a company specialized in the issuance and recharge of electronic card with chip and/or magnetic tarj with the supply of digital system for the a Deadline14 Feb 2025 6953814 Hiring a company to provide full management services of the public lighting system of the municipality of Guaiúba-CE. Deadline15 Feb 2025 6953815 Electronic Auction - Selection of Best Price Proposal for future and eventual hiring of a company specialized in providing infrastructure services, such as: stages, sound, lighting Deadline18 Feb 2025 6953816 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of various electronic equipment and related items. Deadline12 Feb 2025 6953817 Electronic Auction - Rice Mucilon Price Registration, Nutron Active and others to meet the judicial warrant - other specifications as per Notice. Deadline13 Feb 2025 6953818 Electronic Auction - Supply of Rapamune (Sirolimo) to meet the judicial warrant - other specifications according to notice. Deadline14 Feb 2025 6953821 Electronic Auction - Metformin Price Registration, Novorapid Flexpen, Linagliptina and others to meet the judicial warrant - other specifications according to notice. Deadline14 Feb 2025 6953822 Electronic Auction - Price Registration of Crestor, Bimatoprosta and others to meet the judicial warrant - other specifications as per Notice. Deadline14 Feb 2025 6953823 Electronic Auction - Supply of Fruit Papinha to meet the judicial warrant - other specifications according to the Notice. Deadline13 Feb 2025 6953824 Electronic Auction - Hiring of a specialized company for the rental of siding, including the supply, transportation, installation and removal, to meet the organization and safety n Deadline17 Feb 2025 6953825 Electronic Auction - Chemical Bathroom Lease, containing 220 liters, seat, free/busy -identified seat, including placement and withdrawal at the event site, maintenance, toilet pla Deadline17 Feb 2025 6953826 Construction of sidewalks in the Del Rey sector. Deadline15 Feb 2025 6953827 Electronic Auction - Contracting of eventual and installment of a company to provide surveillance services to meet the demands of the City Hall of Itaguara during municipal events. Deadline13 Feb 2025 6953828 Electronic Auction - Contracting of Engineering Company for the renegotiation of the Six Room School, in the neighborhood of Chã do Fogo, in the municipality of Itaquinga -PE Deadline17 Feb 2025 6953829 Hiring of a specialized company to perform paving with triple superficial treatment - TST - in rural roads of the Zimare neighborhood Deadline15 Feb 2025 6953830 Electronic Auction - Electronic Auction for future and eventual hiring of a company to provide eventual services of assistants to general services to meet the demands of the SAAE o Deadline18 Feb 2025 6953831 Electronic Auction - Electronic Auction for the Price Registration for Future and Possible Hiring of Dental Prosthesis Services for the Municipal Health Fund of Jaborandi, Bahia Deadline17 Feb 2025 6953833 Electronic Auction - Price registration for hiring a specialized company for the acquisition and recharge of fire extinguishers. Deadline12 Feb 2025 6953834 Hiring of a company specialized in Engineering to perform the construction services of UFPB Rotary Square, in João Pessoa/PB. Deadline15 Feb 2025 6953835 Electronic Auction - Acquisition of thermal scholarship to meet the demand of the Mama Nenê Program of the Secretariat of Education Deadline18 Feb 2025 6953836 Electronic Auction - Contracting of a company to provide automotive vehicle rental service - vehicles, without a driver, with preventive and corrective maintenance, total insurance Deadline14 Feb 2025 6953837 Electronic Auction - Hiring of a specialized company to provide isolation (railing), table and chairs leasing services. Service including assembly and disassembly of materials Deadline14 Feb 2025 6953838 Electronic Auction - Supply of inputs for treatment based on Aspart insulin infusion through continued infusion system, according to judicial determination in favor of E.A.B, accor Deadline13 Feb 2025 6953839 Electronic Auction - Price Record for any acquisition of chicken eggs with point -to -point delivery logistics. Deadline14 Feb 2025 6953840 Electronic Auction - Hiring of a specialized company for making, supply and installation of plates/can targets of environments, aiming to meet the needs of Miguel Ângelo da Silva Deadline21 Feb 2025 6953842 Electronic Auction - Price Registration for the acquisition of washer, dryer and centrifuger of industrial clothing Deadline14 Feb 2025 6953843 Electronic Auction - Price Registration for Futura and Possible Hiring of a specialized company to provide medicines, inputs and correlates to meet the needs of the Municipal Healt Deadline13 Feb 2025 6953844 Electronic Auction - Hiring of a specialized company for the supply of fuels, through the price registration system, consisting of supplying the vehicle fleet of this City Hall of Deadline12 Feb 2025 6953845 Electronic Auction - Price registration for the hiring of a legal entity for the continuous provision of Ordinance Services to the Educational Units, the headquarters of the Educat Deadline17 Feb 2025 6953846 Electronic Auction - Hiring of a specialized company to provide electric trio rental service, to serve the event held by the Municipal Secretariat of Tourism, Commerce, Industry an Deadline14 Feb 2025 6953847 The object of this bidding is the hiring of a company to perform polyhedral paving work with irregular stones, in stretches of the Vicinal Road MP 215 Nossa Senhora do Rosário Com Deadline15 Feb 2025 6954172 Hiring consultants for UGP: a Senior Financial Management Specialist. Deadline18 Feb 2025 6954269 Hiring a consultant for UGP: a Senior Environmental Specialist. Deadline18 Feb 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us