Brazil Tenders - 2 August 2025 (Page 3 of 3)

478 tenders published in Brazil on 2 August 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Brazil on 2 August 2025, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Office Equipment & Stationery, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Telecom, Logistics, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Furniture & Furnishings, Energy, Education & Training, Government & Community Services, Transportation-Railways, Defence, Food & Beverages, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Chemicals & Fertilizers.

This is page 3 of 3 for tenders published in Brazil on 2 August 2025.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Brazil?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Brazil and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Office Equipment & Stationery, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Telecom, Logistics, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Furniture & Furnishings, Energy, Education & Training, Government & Community Services, Transportation-Railways, Defence, Food & Beverages, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Chemicals & Fertilizers, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Brazil.

8869232 Price Registration for the Acquisition of Graduated Stone and Rachão Stone Deadline19 Aug 2025 8869234 Hiring of a specialized company for the execution of lighting and Christmas decoration services, through acquisition and leasing materials with equipment, with installation, mainte Deadline19 Aug 2025 8869237 Common Engineering Service for Totem Construction Deadline19 Aug 2025 8869238 Hiring a specialized company for the execution of widening services of the Digna School in Capemba D´Água village Deadline16 Aug 2025 8869239 Acquisition of waste bags and disposable glasses Deadline13 Aug 2025 8869240 The object of this bidding is the reform of the Basic Health Unit of Foz do Rio Vila Nova, in the municipality of Santana, State of Amapá, according to conditions, quantities and Deadline16 Aug 2025 8869241 Price registration to be stated in minutes for eventual and future hiring of a company to provide medical -hospital materials to meet the needs of health units linked to the São L Deadline13 Aug 2025 8869242 Price Registration for possible acquisition of industrial drinking fountains to meet the demand of school units in the municipality of São Manuel Deadline13 Aug 2025 8869243 Price Record for possible acquisition of notebooks for the São Manuel City Hall Secretariat Deadline13 Aug 2025 8869244 Contracting of a company specialized in providing technical services for managing trees and various services, with supply of material and necessary equipment Deadline15 Aug 2025 8869245 Acquisition of clothing, uniform and bedroom to meet the needs of the Health Department of the Municipality of Terra Nova -BA Deadline13 Aug 2025 8869246 Price registration for hiring companies providing telecommunication link services, dedicated internet access and Wi -Fi Hotspot access points, including the installation, maintenan Deadline15 Aug 2025 8869247 Hiring of a specialized company to perform the full work of asphalt pavement at Rua 13 de Maio, Acre Street and Mato Grosso Street, with a total length of 385.00 meters, in Xanxer� Deadline21 Aug 2025 8869248 Price registration aimed at hiring a specialized company to provide landscape gardening and maintenance services, aiming to serve Expofemi 2026, to be held at the Rovilho Bortoluzi Deadline20 Aug 2025 8869249 Acquisition of Contactless Smartcard Reader and Writer - RC700, including all accessories necessary for its full operation, to serve MOBI-Rio ticket offices, in accordance with the Deadline13 Aug 2025 8869250 Price registration for the acquisition of medical material from Group I, duly described, characterized and specified in this Notice and/or the term of reference, pursuant to law. Deadline13 Aug 2025 8869251 Acquisition and Installation of Automatic Fixed Machines for External Bus Wash, in the garages operated by the Municipal Collective Transport Company - CMTC - (Mobi -Rio) Deadline13 Aug 2025 8869252 Supply of up to 1.75 MW MEDIES OF CLEAN AND RENEWABLE ELECTRICAL ENTERPRISE 15, with 1 -TEC certification, retail modality, in the free hiring environment (ACL) for administrative Deadline15 Aug 2025 8869253 Preventive and corrective maintenance service and supply of all accessories and parts necessary for the perfect operation of equipment consisting of 01 inclined plane and 01 access Deadline22 Aug 2025 8869254 Acquisition of retroreflective and non -retroreflective films for making road signage plates, belonging to class 9905, duly described, characterized and specified in this Notice an Deadline14 Aug 2025 8869255 Contracting of Engineering Company for the execution of services and the provision of materials and equipment for the construction of day care (Happy Childhood) in the municipality Deadline16 Aug 2025 8869256 Price Registration for Future and Possible Company Hiring for the Acquisition of Tablets and Notebooks. Deadline21 Aug 2025 8869259 Provision of preventive and corrective maintenance services in dental equipment, with supply of parts Deadline15 Aug 2025 8869262 Contracting of a company to provide preventive and corrective maintenance services, with supply of labor, tools and consumer materials, for VRF type air conditioning equipment, spl Deadline19 Aug 2025 8869263 Contracting of a company for the execution of engineering services for the renovation and adequacy of the external courtyard of the headquarters of the Judicial Section of Mato Gro Deadline19 Aug 2025 8869264 Contracting of Custom Items Making Services for the 55th NAE Competition to be held at the Air Cadet Preparatory School (EPCAR). Deadline15 Aug 2025 8869265 Price Registration for the eventual acquisition of laboratory consumer material to meet the needs of the Barbacena Health Group's clinical analysis subsection (GSAU -BQ). Deadline13 Aug 2025 8869266 Acquisition of hydrometers. Deadline21 Aug 2025 8869267 Acquisition of conditioners and air curtain. Deadline19 Aug 2025 8869268 Hiring a specialized company to reform the multi-sport court at EMEF de Batoque Jacaúna district of interest to the Secretariat of Education, in the municipality of Aquiraz-CE. Deadline16 Aug 2025 8869269 Hiring of a specialized company for the climatization work of the Itabaiana Auditorium - Campus Itabaiana/SE, according to conditions, quantities and requirements established in th Deadline16 Aug 2025 8869270 Construction of electricity substation to meet the future laboratories building and teaching clinic of the Veterinary Medicine Course, in Sector H, headquarters of the Federal Univ Deadline16 Aug 2025 8869271 Price Registration for the eventual acquisition of dental materials. Deadline14 Aug 2025 8869272 Contracting of Engineering Company for the execution of Reform of the Colorado of the Western/RO Prosecutor's Office, to meet the needs of the MPR, in the form of indirect executio Deadline16 Aug 2025 8869273 Price Registration for the eventual acquisition of annual and perpetual software perpetual licenses, according to the conditions, quantities and requirements established in the Not Deadline18 Aug 2025 8869274 Acquisition of hospital inputs Deadline11 Aug 2025 8869275 Contracting of Electric Power Supply Service in the retail modality (free hiring environment). Deadline15 Aug 2025 8869276 Full -time school construction in the Jardim Marco Zero neighborhood, Macapá/AP - FNDE 13 rooms, agreement No. 962125/2024. Deadline16 Aug 2025 8869281 Hiring of a specialized company to perform update, support, maintenance, customization and improvements in the ABCD System Automation of Libraries and Documentation Centers, used b Deadline15 Aug 2025 8869284 Contracting of continuous copeirage services, with exclusive dedication of labor, supply consumer materials and equipment necessary to perform services to meet the needs and demand Deadline19 Aug 2025 8869285 Visa Price Registration for the Supply of OPME Materials Plate and Distal Radio System with consignment delivery with instrumental and equipment, required to assist surgeries in th Deadline20 Aug 2025 8869306 Provision of TSE portal management services, Electoral Justice, International Portal, Extranet Portal, as well as another web portal that belongs to the TSE and monitoring and supp Deadline19 Aug 2025 8869321 Acquisition of appliances in order to meet the operational and functional needs of academic and administrative units of the Federal University of Recôncavo da Bahia (UFRB). Deadline13 Aug 2025 8869532 Paving of Urban Roads in Hot Machined Bituminous Concrete (CBUQ), comprising: preliminary services; earthmoving; drainage; base and sub-base; coating; curb and gutter; Urbanization Deadline16 Aug 2025 8869533 Acquisition of Compactor Roll, with funds from the State Secretariat of Cities and Municipal Counterpart, from Agreement No. 905/2024 - SECID Deadline14 Aug 2025 8869536 Price Record for eventual and future acquisition of seedlings and plant seeds for the Municipal Secretariat of Economic Development. Deadline20 Aug 2025 8869538 Price Registration for Futura and Possible Hiring a company specialized in the supply of personalized school uniforms and tennis for students enrolled in the municipal school syste Deadline19 Aug 2025 8869541 Acquisition of Flags, Talabarts, Lação with Roseta and Masts in compliance with the various bodies of the Municipal Public Administration Deadline14 Aug 2025 8869545 Provision of the Chemical Bathroom Lesser Service for events to attend the Municipal Secretariat of Tourism and Events. Deadline18 Aug 2025 8869550 Hiring a company specializing in UBS Granjaria Reform Services, Darcilia Guimarães School Bathroom Reform and accessibility ramp from UBS Center of Cataguases-MG. Deadline16 Aug 2025 8869556 Register prices for future and eventual hiring a company specialized in feed supply intended for the growth and development of tilapia, to meet the demands of the Secretariat of Ag Deadline14 Aug 2025 8869560 The object of this bidding is the choice of the most advantageous proposal for the acquisition of disposable materials, according to conditions, quantities and requirements establi Deadline01 Sep 2025 8869563 The object of this bidding is the choice of the most advantageous proposal for the acquisition of a pick -up vehicle to comply with the Municipal Secretariat of Environment, accord Deadline26 Aug 2025 8869564 Price Registration for Futura and Possible Permanent Material Acquisition to meet the needs of the Municipal Health Secretariat of Cruz das Almas/BA. Deadline15 Aug 2025 8869565 Price Registration for hiring a specialized company for the acquisition of machines for use in maintenance of municipal commerce based on the law of the Municipal Economic Developm Deadline15 Aug 2025 8869566 Hiring a company specializing in civil works, with supply of materials, equipment and qualified labor to perform the coverage and new floor of the court, recovery of the wall struc Deadline16 Aug 2025 8869567 Price registration for hiring a specialized company for the provision of vector combat and control services (cockroaches, ants, termites, fleas and rodents), combining spraying and Deadline21 Aug 2025 8869568 Price Registration for Future and Possible Acquisition of Cleaning and Hygiene Materials, for the purposes of supply and meeting the needs of the Municipal Secretariat of Education Deadline02 Sep 2025 8869569 Price Registration for Futura and Possible Acquisition of Laboratory Materials, in meeting the needs of the Health Surveillance Department, according to specifications and quantiti Deadline29 Aug 2025 8869570 Acquisition of PAPE Personal Protective Equipment, aiming to meet the needs of the Municipal Secretariats of Works, Road and Urbanism, Education and Health of the Municipality of F Deadline14 Aug 2025 8869571 Hiring a specialized company to expand the sewage system with the execution of aerial crossings/ under highway and sewage collector in the municipality of Goioerê-PR, according to Deadline19 Aug 2025 8869572 Contracting of technical services for the execution of land regularization in the scope of the urbanization and regularization program of precarious settlements, according to condi Deadline16 Aug 2025 8869573 Price Record for the acquisition of cement for maintenance of roads and existing demands of the Municipal Secretariat of Urban Works and Urban Services of Governador Valadares - MG Deadline18 Aug 2025 8869600 Acquisition of Dorma Hydraulic Floor Springs, for Tempered Glass Doors Deadline14 Aug 2025 8869601 Contracting of the publication, printed and electronic publication services, for the subjects of this Court of Advertising and Disclosure, a local newspaper of great circulation in Deadline19 Aug 2025 8869602 Acquisition of materials (inputs), through price registration, according to the conditions and requirements established in this instrument, in the respective groups of purposes: or Deadline18 Aug 2025 8869603 Acquisition of Microphones Deadline13 Aug 2025 8869604 Contracting of collection, transportation, heat treatment and environmentally adequate final disposal of health services (RSS) of groups A and and generated at the Federal Universi Deadline15 Aug 2025 8869605 Hiring for Specialized Keychain Services, with supply of materials and non -exclusive labor. Deadline15 Aug 2025 8869606 Future Acquisition (SRP) of Hydraulic Material, in favor of the operations accepted. Deadline13 Aug 2025 8869607 Price Registration for Future and Possible Purchase of Plumbiferous Aprons, Gonada and Thyroid Lead Protector, and Escanographic Ruler for the Radiology Sector of the Image Center, Deadline13 Aug 2025 8869608 Hiring of a specialized company to perform common engineering services consisting of Drywall partition facilities at the Unespar União da Vitória Library, at the address: Colonel Deadline18 Aug 2025 8869610 Contracting of Support Laboratory Services in Clinical Analysis, to meet the demand for exams not performed by the Central Clinical Analysis Laboratory - LACEN of Unifal -MG or mom Deadline15 Aug 2025 8869611 Acquisition of equipment for the creation of the Manufacturing Process Laboratory (LPF) at UFLA, Campus São Sebastião do Paraíso, according to conditions, quantities and require Deadline13 Aug 2025 8869612 Price Registration for the Acquisition of Various Equipment (Centrifugal, Smart TV, Laboratory Bench, Autoclave, etc.), intended for Health Sciences/CCS and Center for Natural and Deadline14 Aug 2025 8869613 Acquisition of chemical material to meet the various institutes, departments, divisions and coordinations of the Federal University of Triangulo Mineiro Deadline13 Aug 2025 8869614 Acquisition of animal feed, supplements and wonder of Pinus to meet several units of the Federal Rural University of Pernambuco Deadline13 Aug 2025 8869615 SRP - Special Gases. Deadline18 Aug 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us