Brazil Tenders - 4 August 2025

118 tenders published in Brazil on 4 August 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Brazil on 4 August 2025, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Infrastructure and construction, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Food & Beverages, Government & Community Services, Furniture & Furnishings, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Park Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Environment & Waste Management, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Oil and Gas, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, Energy, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Defence, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Brazil?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Brazil and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Infrastructure and construction, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Food & Beverages, Government & Community Services, Furniture & Furnishings, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Park Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Environment & Waste Management, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Oil and Gas, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, Energy, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Defence, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Brazil.

8876925 Contracting of corrective maintenance services for motor vehicles (vehicles) of the Andradina SP Sectional Police Station Deadline15 Aug 2025 8879224 EOI - Consultoria para Capacitação em Avaliação de Impacto de Políticas Públicas Deadline15 Aug 2025 8882317 Electronic Components Deadline19 Aug 2025 8882319 Materials for Maintenance Service. Deadline15 Aug 2025 8882321 Electrical, Hydraulic Materials, Construction, Tools, Hardware and Paints. Deadline15 Aug 2025 8882323 Acquisition of Agricultural Inputs (Agrochemicals) Deadline15 Aug 2025 8882325 Acquisition of food Deadline15 Aug 2025 8882956 Consultoria para atualizar a Política Estadual de Comércio e Serviços da Bahia Deadline07 Aug 2025 8887999 Price registration for any supply and acquisition of various furniture, according to conditions and requirements established in this instrument and their attachments. Deadline18 Aug 2025 8888004 acquisition of furniture. Deadline15 Aug 2025 8888005 Acquisition of Camarin, Auditorium Armchair, Mocho and Laboratory Chair Deadline25 Aug 2025 8888006 Acquisition of Medical, Hospital and Dental Furniture and Furniture - Photophore, Otoscope and Lensometer. Deadline19 Aug 2025 8888008 Choice of the most advantageous proposal aimed at hiring a specialized company for lease services, with assembly and disassembly of furniture and materials for events, aiming to me Deadline18 Aug 2025 8888009 Supply of mattresses, covers and pillows. Deadline20 Aug 2025 8888010 Price Registration for Furniture Acquisition (Table/Stainless Bench) for the Kitchen, aiming to meet the need of the Foz do Iguaçu Municipal Health Foundation, for a period of 12 Deadline15 Aug 2025 8888011 Acquisition of Laboratory Consumer Material and Vidoria Part IV Deadline14 Aug 2025 8888013 Price Registration for the eventual acquisition of materials from Group 36 Hospital Medical Material (General Surgical Cappoles), in order to meet the needs of the UFG/EBSERH Clini Deadline14 Aug 2025 8888014 Registration of lower prices for the acquisition of furniture, electronics and electrodomestics in general to meet the demands of the various secretaries of the municipality of Bod Deadline15 Aug 2025 8888015 Hiring of a specialized company for the purchase of table set with 4 white plastic chairs, from the accordion tent with side closure and pyramidal tent, intended for the Municipal Deadline19 Aug 2025 8888016 This bidding has as its object the acquisition of various equipment and furniture intended for installation in the Municipal Hospital, in accordance with the Work Plan, which integ Deadline20 Aug 2025 8888017 Acquisition of tent, table, chair and thermos - NOTE: In the case of divergence between the description of the items listed in the public notice and the purchase system, it will pr Deadline15 Aug 2025 8888019 Hiring a company for the execution of square construction services at Avenida Presidente Castelo Branco, n 3880, including urban furniture, and an arts and culture center in the ce Deadline19 Aug 2025 8888020 Electronic Auction-Acquisition of hospital medical furniture in attendance to parliamentary amendment: No. 12444.435000/1240-14 ANTONIO CARLOS RODRIGUES Best at home, parliamentary Deadline22 Aug 2025 8888021 Acquisitions of Materials (Permanent and Consumption) to meet the educational activities carried out at the Integral Municipal School Ko´way Paula Bento, in the Sorocaima I commun Deadline14 Aug 2025 8888022 acquisition of furniture to meet the demands and needs of Senac DF. Deadline15 Aug 2025 8888023 Price Registration for the eventual acquisition of various furniture, according to the specifications contained in this Reference Term. Deadline14 Aug 2025 8888024 Acquisition of laboratory materials. Deadline20 Aug 2025 8888061 Sale of cars, vans, trucks and automotive parts considered unusable to the Judiciary of the State of Rio Grande do Sul. Deadline25 Aug 2025 8888078 Contracting regarding the elaboration of executive project and reconstruction of the Perau Road (29/239´09´s, 53´05´o), in a stretch of 60.00 meters long and 7.00 meters wide, Deadline19 Aug 2025 8888139 Acquisition of Construction Material (bricks, shards of bricks), to meet the demands of the Municipal Secretariat of Education, Sport and Leisure Semeel. Deadline18 Aug 2025 8888157 Acquisition of Hortifrutigranjeiros foodstuffs for the 3rd quarter period of 2025. Deadline14 Aug 2025 8888158 Acquisition of foodstuffs (Hortifrutigranjeiros, perishable and stochable), from September to December 2025 Deadline15 Aug 2025 8888159 Acquisition of perishable foodstuffs Deadline15 Aug 2025 8888160 Acquisition of stochable foodstuffs (Sep/Dec 2025) Deadline18 Aug 2025 8888161 Acquisition of stochable foodstuffs: rice and beans (set/ten 2025) Deadline18 Aug 2025 8888162 Acquisition of perishable foodstuffs (Sep/Dec 2025) Deadline18 Aug 2025 8888268 Contracting of a company specialized in the provision of continued nature of cleaning, conservation and cleanliness with labor supply and all materials, utensils, uniforms and inpu Deadline18 Aug 2025 8888269 Price Registration -90076/2025 - For any acquisition of cleaning and cleaning materials with lending to meet the needs of Ana Nery Hospital, a unit of the Hospital and Health Compl Deadline14 Aug 2025 8888270 Electronic Auction-Contracting of continuous cleaning, conservation, pantry and building maintenance to be performed with exclusive labor dedication regime at CRM-ES headquarters a Deadline19 Aug 2025 8888271 Hiring of a specialized company to perform common cleaning, conservation and sanitation service, comprising the availability of exclusive labor in service posts, as well as all mat Deadline18 Aug 2025 8888273 Provision of cleaning, cleanliness and building conservation services. Deadline18 Aug 2025 8888277 Eventual acquisition of cleaning material to meet the needs of the Health Secretariat and its units, with 12 (twelve) months, performed through the Price Registration System. Deadline21 Aug 2025 8888279 Contracting of a company to perform general mowing services and other cleaning in woods, squares, public, and public perimeter places of the municipality of Araucaria, contemplatin Deadline19 Aug 2025 8888280 Price Registration of Cleaning Materials and Disposables. Deadline15 Aug 2025 8888281 Hiring of a specialized company to provide general cleaning, conservation, cleaning, maintenance and cleanliness for the premises of the 8th Lages/Ciretran Regional Police Station Deadline19 Aug 2025 8888282 Price Registration for the eventual hiring of the company to lease machines and vehicles, to meet the needs of the Municipal Secretariat of Road and Public Works - SEVOP, with the Deadline20 Aug 2025 8888787 Hiring a company specializing in the holding of events in face -to -face format, to provide services comprising space leasing, supply of food, internet, ambulance, human resources, Deadline18 Aug 2025 8888790 Price registration for hiring a specialized company to provide services, on demand, related to preventive maintenance, corrective, installation and removal of air conditioners, wit Deadline18 Aug 2025 8888791 Electronic Auction-Eventual hiring of a specialized company to provide continuous supply services, to organize events and correlates in Boa Vista-RR of small and medium size, on de Deadline19 Aug 2025 8888793 Hiring of a specialized company to supply and implement an integrated solution for access and permanence control of people, including equipment, software, licenses, installation, c Deadline20 Aug 2025 8888795 Price Registration for Rental Vehicles (SUV) Automatic and Pick -Up Double Diesel Cab, 0km, without a driver, permanent as demand, with monthly regime and free mileage of tariffs, Deadline18 Aug 2025 8888798 Continued Common Service Continued, valid for 24 (twenty -four) months, a specialized company for the provision of preventive and corrective management service of the Land and Aqua Deadline18 Aug 2025 8888814 Price registration for hiring accredited laboratory to provide water, effluent and mud analysis services. (Refazing) Deadline20 Aug 2025 8888816 Electronic Auction for Price Registration for Reagent Acquisition for Clinical Diagnosis 7, Complete Set, Qualitative HBSAG, Immunocromatography, Test, according to the specificati Deadline15 Aug 2025 8888818 Acquisition of pipes and water connections to perform the preventive and corrective maintenance of water distribution systems, with the objective of meeting the demands of the Muni Deadline18 Aug 2025 8888820 Hiring of a specialized company for common engineering services for the installation of tubular wells to meet DNOCS demands, in several municipalities inserted in the area of DNOCS Deadline21 Aug 2025 8888823 Acquisition of Materials and Equipment for Water Quality Monitoring Programs (MQAI) and Solid Waste Management (GRS), to meet the actions of the Parintins/AM Special Health Sanitar Deadline14 Aug 2025 8888825 Acquisition of dental equipment to meet demands from the Alto Rio Negro Special Health District, according to conditions, quantities and requirements established in the notice and Deadline14 Aug 2025 8888826 Reform and expansion of the Water Supply System of Varre Velho, Borba/AM municipality, on the coverage of the Laranjal Base Pole, belonging to the Manaus Special Indigenous Sanitar Deadline19 Aug 2025 8888828 Hiring a specialized company to carry out the work of implementation of the water supply system of the Seteman village, municipality of Novo Aripuanã/AM, comprised the Igapó Suga Deadline19 Aug 2025 8888829 Acquisition of clay filters, in ADPF 709 service in villages that there are no simplified water supply systems, where the population captures water from rivers, streams and other s Deadline14 Aug 2025 8888831 Price registration for eventual and future acquisition of microcomputer. Deadline15 Aug 2025 8888833 Price registration for construction of 05 (five) semiolmpic pools, with 10 meter jump platform, for use in public safety buildings. Deadline19 Aug 2025 8888835 Acquisition of Pharmacological Material (Miscellaneous Medicines - Failed) Deadline15 Aug 2025 8888837 The object of this bid is the semi-intertwined hiring of a specialized company for catwalk in km 20.0 of DF-003, in front of Casa Park Shopping, according to conditions, quantities Deadline19 Aug 2025 8888838 The object of this bidding is the hiring of a specialized company for the elaboration of basic, executive projects and execution of the Implementation of the BRT Sul Corridor (Bus Deadline19 Aug 2025 8888840 Price Registration, with a view to hiring a specialized company to supply hardware and software for modernization of the ENBPAR LAN network infrastructure. Deadline20 Aug 2025 8888841 Hiring a company for the execution of the reform and expansion work of Ceemti Monsenhor Miguel de Sanctis, located in the municipality of Guaçuí/ES, with supply of labor and mate Deadline20 Aug 2025 8888843 Hiring a company specializing in the organization of events, to hold the VI State Conference on Policies for Women to be held between August 28, 29 and 30, 2025, at Sesc Praia Form Deadline18 Aug 2025 8888845 Price Registration for the eventual acquisition of office material Deadline18 Aug 2025 8888847 Pregão Eletrônico - Registro de preços para aquisição de aquisição de campo absorvente, embalagem tipo invólucro, papel grau cirúrgico, fita adesiva para teste de esteril Deadline14 Aug 2025 8888862 Price Record Good Consumption - Acquisition of Medicines Deadline15 Aug 2025 8888864 Price Record Good Consumption - Acquisition of Medicines Deadline15 Aug 2025 8888866 Price Registration Well Consumer - Acquisition of Health Products Deadline27 Aug 2025 8888867 Price Registration Well Consumer - Acquisition of Health Products Deadline27 Aug 2025 8888869 Price Record Good Consumption - Acquisition of Medicines Deadline26 Aug 2025 8888870 Price Record Good Consumption - Acquisition of Medicines Deadline27 Aug 2025 8888871 Price Record Good Consumption - Acquisition of Medicines Deadline26 Aug 2025 8888873 Price Registration Well Consumer - Acquisition of Health Products Deadline25 Aug 2025 8888874 Acquisition of 05 (five) units of vehicle type road trailer (trailer) for transportation of water motorcycle to serve the Military Fire Department of the State of Espírito Santo C Deadline18 Aug 2025 8888876 Hiring a company for the acquisition of hydrated lime for treatment of Codego districts and ETEs Deadline15 Aug 2025 8888877 Electronic Auction-Hiring of a specialized company to provide services, integrated sanitary control in the fight against pests, encompassing the dedetization of the internal and ex Deadline18 Aug 2025 8888879 Drone Supply. Deadline14 Aug 2025 8888880 Supply of profiles, plates and other items in galvanized steel Deadline14 Aug 2025 8888883 Hiring a specialized company to perform services type: Performing low demand laboratory tests, to meet the University Hospital of the Federal University of Maranhão Hu -UFMA, a ho Deadline25 Aug 2025 8888885 Electronic Auction-Hiring a company specializing in providing the IP access service (Internet Protocol), Internet link, dedicated, exclusive and continuous between EMGEA's corporat Deadline18 Aug 2025 8888886 Provision of Planning, Organization, Coordination, Event Execution, Infrastructure Enforcement and Logistic Support for the Gastronomy Biennial of Belo Horizonte 2025. Deadline20 Aug 2025 8888888 Hiring a company specialized in providing event organization, training and correlate services, under demand, involving the planning, organization, coordination and follow -up steps Deadline26 Aug 2025 8889196 Acquisition of office material, intended to meet the needs of the military organizations of the Belo Horizonte/MG and Sete Lagoas/MG garrisons. Deadline14 Aug 2025 8889197 Acquisition of office materials and tonners to meet the needs regarding the operation of OM vegetative life Deadline14 Aug 2025 8889198 Contracting of vehicle rental services. Deadline18 Aug 2025 8889199 Formation of Price Record Minutes for Futura and Possible Acquisition of Monitors and Table Supports for Monitors, to meet the needs of the Viamão City Council, according to speci Deadline15 Aug 2025 8889212 Price registration for hiring a company specializing in the provision of installation and maintenance of air conditioners to meet the needs of the 1st Jungle Infantry Brigade. Deadline18 Aug 2025 8889214 Supply, by Price Registration System - SRP, transportation, loading and unloading of heavy machines and trucks to support the various structuring productive activities in the area Deadline14 Aug 2025 8889215 Supply, transportation, loading and unloading of trucks to support the various structuring productive activities in the area of activity of CODEVASF/7th SR, to be delivered in the Deadline15 Aug 2025 8889217 Acquisition of Popa vessels and engines Deadline14 Aug 2025 8889218 Acquisition of Fays Sparks inputs. Deadline14 Aug 2025 8889219 Contracting of translation services and review of texts in foreign language and Portuguese. Deadline20 Aug 2025 8889220 Acquisition of Materials and Equipment for Ambulances of Emergency Care Units - UPA Deadline18 Aug 2025 8889221 Contracting of continuous armed and unarmed organic surveillance services, daytime and night, at the premises of the National Civil Aviation Agency - ANAC in Brasilia (headquarters Deadline18 Aug 2025 8889222 Provision of continuous custody and financial guarantee management services in favor of Aneel, for a period of 36 months, renewable up to 10 (ten) years, according to conditions, q Deadline19 Aug 2025 8889223 P.E. Republication No. 23/2025 - Price Registration Training for the Acquisition of Materials and Expedient Equipment Deadline18 Aug 2025 8889224 Administrative concession of use of its own area for snack bar in the headquarters building of the Central Bank of Brazil (BCB) in Rio de Janeiro RJ, for the purpose of exploiting Deadline25 Aug 2025 8889225 Hiring of a specialized company to provide supply and installation services of 2 (two) circuit breakers, adapted to the buses, to the building of building of the Central Bank of Br Deadline18 Aug 2025 8889226 Price Registration for eventual purchase of tables, being: item 1 round table for meeting; Item 2 rectangular table for meeting. Deadline18 Aug 2025 8889227 Contracting of labor services using 4 (four) service units (US), being 3 (three) higher level administrative support and 1 (one) administrative support supervisor, for the corporat Deadline26 Aug 2025 8889228 Price Registration for the Acquisition of Pharmacolo Gico Material and Medicines for the Sau group of the AE AE of Campo Grande (BACG). Deadline18 Aug 2025 8889229 Common Office Material and Cleaning Deadline14 Aug 2025 8889230 Acquisition of items for maintenance and installation of air conditioning Deadline14 Aug 2025 8889231 Acquisition of hospital medical materials to meet the needs of the Army Aviation Medicine Center Deadline14 Aug 2025 8889232 Acquisition of divisal panels and tables with height adjustment, new and for first use. Deadline14 Aug 2025 8889233 Supply, through Price Registration System (SRP), office and printed materials, such as pen, glue, concealer, tape, atomic brush, magnetic frame brush, file box, print paper, pen dr Deadline14 Aug 2025 8889234 Hiring of a specialized company to provide equipment and services for installation, configuration, activation and training for the implementation of a radio station in FM and acqui Deadline18 Aug 2025 8889235 Company hiring for additive gasoline fuel supply, to maintain the vehicle fleet of the municipal legislature. Deadline14 Aug 2025 8889236 Price Registration, for eventual and future hiring of a company for the supply of T.I material for the supply of printers (toners and cylinders), to meet the needs of the Palmas Pa Deadline14 Aug 2025 8889237 Acquisition of swivel chairs for the plenary. Deadline14 Aug 2025 8889238 Acquisition of climate control equipment, installation and uninstall of existing equipment for the Toledo/PR City Council Deadline18 Aug 2025 8889239 Price Registration for Future and Possible Flexographic and Solvent Varnish Acquisition, according to conditions, quantities and requirements established in this Notice and its ann Deadline14 Aug 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us