Brazil Tenders - 31 October 2025 (Page 6 of 6)

1,120 tenders published in Brazil on 31 October 2025.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Brazil on 31 October 2025, across industries like Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Oil and Gas, Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Infrastructure and construction, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Government & Community Services, Education & Training, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, IT-Software, Food & Beverages, Logistics, Telecom, Environment & Waste Management, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Park Management, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Defence, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment.

This is page 6 of 6 for tenders published in Brazil on 31 October 2025.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Brazil?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Brazil and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Oil and Gas, Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Infrastructure and construction, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Government & Community Services, Education & Training, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, IT-Software, Food & Beverages, Logistics, Telecom, Environment & Waste Management, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Park Management, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Defence, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Brazil.

10006691 Record of prices for purchasing bed and bath items in response to demand from the Apucarana Fire Department Deadline13 Nov 2025 10006694 Supply and installation of luminaires for LED public lighting on public roads Deadline17 Nov 2025 10006695 Hiring of a specialized company to supply closures for tents, sound and lighting system, isolation grilles, entrance portal, LED panel, as well as cleaning services, sound system, Deadline17 Nov 2025 10006696 Hiring a company specialized in providing cleaning, maintenance and conservation services for green areas (weeding, mowing and removal of solid vegetable waste and pruning of small Deadline17 Nov 2025 10006697 Hiring a specialized company to carry out preventive and corrective maintenance on 20 air conditioning units for 12 months. Deadline18 Nov 2025 10006698 The object of this tender is the registration of prices for the acquisition and delivery of School Furniture for classrooms and Canteen Sets for canteens, intended to meet the dema Deadline13 Nov 2025 10006700 Registration of the purchase price of ophthalmic lenses for fitting glasses Deadline13 Nov 2025 10006702 Acquisition of Liquefied Petroleum Gas (LPG) packaged in a 13 kg cylinder and acquisition of a metal container for storing Gas (LPG) with a capacity of 13 kg, according to the dema Deadline12 Nov 2025 10006705 Price registration for possible purchase of cleaning materials Deadline13 Nov 2025 10006710 PRICE REGISTRATION for future and eventual acquisition, on demand, of RISK CLASSIFICATION AND IDENTIFICATION BRACELETS to meet the needs of Hospital Municipal Raul Sertã, for a pe Deadline13 Nov 2025 10006715 Preparation of price registration minutes for hiring a specialized company to execute gutter-type drainage devices on various public roads in the municipality of Fernandópolis/Sp; Deadline15 Nov 2025 10006717 The object of this tender is the most advantageous choice for the acquisition of personal protective equipment for lunch ladies and linen material for school units in the Municipal Deadline17 Nov 2025 10006719 Price registration for the acquisition of permanent material, utensils and appliances to meet the demand of the pantry/kitchen in the sectors of the Municipal Hospital, Department Deadline18 Nov 2025 10006722 Price registration aimed at future and eventual acquisitions of graphic material intended to meet the needs of elementary schools, early childhood education centers, and the Depart Deadline21 Nov 2025 10006724 Recording of prices for future and eventual hiring of companies specialized in renting items and purchasing foodstuffs for festivities and events held by the municipality. Deadline14 Nov 2025 10006727 Record of prices for future and possible contracting of services and rental of structures, equipment and other essential items and services for holding events on commemorative date Deadline14 Nov 2025 10006729 Hiring a company specialized in the field of civil construction, on a contract basis for a unit price, with supply of materials and labor, to carry out services related to the Seco Deadline15 Nov 2025 10006730 Hiring a company specializing in services for the supply, installation, assembly and dismantling of drywall partitions, plaster ceilings and PVC skirting boards, according to the s Deadline17 Nov 2025 10006735 Acquisition of tires, inner tubes and provision of alignment and balancing services, intended for the maintenance of vehicles that make up the fleet of the municipality of Janiópo Deadline24 Nov 2025 10006736 Hiring a company specializing in Civil Construction to carry out CONSTRUCTION OF A FIELD WITH SYNTHETIC GRASS, METALLIC ROOF AND FENCE, IN THE MUNICIPALITY OF JI-PARANÁ/RO, includ Deadline15 Nov 2025 10006738 Hiring of a Company Specialized in Engineering for the Completion of the Construction Works of Kindergarten Nurseries Type 01 and Type 02, namely: Kindergarten Type I Gramame and K Deadline15 Nov 2025 10006739 Hiring a company specialized in the supply, preparation and distribution of ready-made meals to serve the Municipal University Restaurant, including inputs, labor, utensils, transp Deadline14 Nov 2025 10006741 Hiring a company specialized in national accommodation agency. Deadline18 Nov 2025 10006743 Price registration for the eventual purchase of school supplies for individual and collective use with point-to-point delivery of some specific items. Deadline13 Nov 2025 10006744 Acquisition of computer equipment: Chromebooks, Headsets and Tablets Deadline14 Nov 2025 10006746 Construction of a specialized health care unit hemodialysis center - in the municipality of Maracaju/MS, pursuant to Transfer Contract No. 942031/2023, signed between the Federal U Deadline15 Nov 2025 10006748 Price record intended for hiring companies to supply various furniture to meet the demands of the Mariluz Public Administration Secretariats, as per the description contained in th Deadline12 Nov 2025 10006750 Acquisition of interactive digital whiteboards for Extended Day Teaching and Special Education classrooms at the Professor Leopoldo Kuroli School in the Municipality of Maripá/PR Deadline14 Nov 2025 10006752 Acquisition of Bilirubinometer devices and Otoacoustic Emissions Equipment (OAE), destined for the Instituto Materno Infantil Ícaro Lampa de Falchi. Deadline17 Nov 2025 10006755 Price Registration for purchasing bread, milk and margarine through the Municipal Departments of Health, Social Assistance, Women and Family and Security and Traffic. Deadline13 Nov 2025 10006760 Price Registration for possible installment purchase of CHRISTMAS BASKETS to meet the needs of the Administration of the Municipality of Pedregulho, according to the Notice and its Deadline14 Nov 2025 10006761 Acquisition of material and equipment for modernization and replacement for the beauty laboratories at the Pequeno Franco and José Tadros Unit. Deadline12 Nov 2025 10006763 Hiring a specialized company to provide armed property security services, in buildings, rolling stock and the CBTU/STU-NAT railway section. Deadline24 Nov 2025 10006765 Acquisition of 02 (two) vehicles for restricted use in inspection activities and to meet other demands of the IPHAN/MA Superintendence in its institutional mission, according to pr Deadline12 Nov 2025 10006767 This tender to hire a company to build inspection coverage for Operational Unit 01 (UOP01) of the 1st Police Station of the Superintendence of the Federal Highway Police in Rio Gra Deadline15 Nov 2025 10006770 Acquisition of police articles and accessories for tactical use (burglary kits and others) to serve the Police Stations and Tactical Groups of the Regional Superintendency of the F Deadline12 Nov 2025 10006771 Contracting to provide technical support for updating and applying security patches to the Oracle Linux operating system and server virtualization management platform Oracle Linux Deadline17 Nov 2025 10006772 Execution of the road implementation and water network of the São Lourenço do Sul Campus Deadline15 Nov 2025 10006773 Execution of work on the University Restaurant on the São Lourenço do Sul Campus Deadline15 Nov 2025 10006774 SEMI-INTEGRATED contracting of works, for the preparation of an executive engineering project and Construction of the Laboratory Block and Multi-User Rooms, on the UFERSA Campuses Deadline15 Nov 2025 10006775 Acquisition of furniture in general and custom-made furniture with installation included at the Technological University of Paraná - UTFPR, Campuses Toledo/PR, Medianeira/PR and S Deadline13 Nov 2025 10006804 Acquisition of a land-based motor vehicle, truck type, brand new, diesel-powered and with 4x4 traction, including the installation of additional customizations, as per the Notice a Deadline12 Nov 2025 10006805 The purpose of this tender is the acquisition of Solid State Drives (SSDs) to expand the storage capacity of TRT14 servers, aiming to meet the growing demands of IT services, in ac Deadline14 Nov 2025 10006806 The purpose of this tender is to contract common engineering services under the contract system for a global price for the renovation of the facade of the Headquarters Building of Deadline18 Nov 2025 10006808 Hiring of company(s) to supply, through price registration, equipment to modernize building security and expand the video monitoring capacity of the internal areas of the TRT22 hea Deadline13 Nov 2025 10006812 Acquisition of a 14.4V 4Ah 57.6 Wh Li-ion battery, original and approved by the manufacturer Instramed, for use in a cardioverter/defibrillator monitor Deadline12 Nov 2025 10006814 Construction of a wet passage on the Volta dos Alves site in the municipality of Pedra Branca-CE, according to mapp nº 3181. Deadline15 Nov 2025 10006820 Acquisition of probes for medical and hospital use for the Municipality of Pinhais. Deadline13 Nov 2025 10006822 Price registration for the eventual purchase of non-perishable foodstuffs (coffee and sweetener), aiming to satisfactorily meet the demand for food supply in all sectors of the Mun Deadline18 Nov 2025 10006823 Price registration for hiring a legal entity for the future supply and eventual acquisition of ergonomic gaming chairs, with a robust structure and design aimed at comfort and adeq Deadline14 Nov 2025 10006824 Contracting of Personal Mobile Telephony Services (SMP), including voice, data and message packages (SMS) with 4G/5G technology, for use in local, long distance and international r Deadline14 Nov 2025 10006825 Provision of services by a company specializing in: collection and physical-chemical/microbiological analysis and cleaning of water from drinking fountains, water plants, water pur Deadline14 Nov 2025 10006826 Continued cleaning, conservation, sanitization and sanitation services with provision of all necessary equipment, materials and tools, to be carried out with exclusive labor dedica Deadline14 Nov 2025 10006827 Record of prices for the acquisition of consumable material, including mineral water, coffee, sugar and disposable cups, intended to meet the needs of the Regional Superintendence Deadline13 Nov 2025 10006828 Choice of the most advantageous proposal for the acquisition of NATURAL MINERAL WATER packaged in 20-liter bottles, in accordance with the conditions, quantities and requirements e Deadline14 Nov 2025 10006829 Hiring of technical services specialized in information technology infrastructure, through jobs, on an exclusive labor dedication basis, for a period of 24 (twenty-four) months, to Deadline14 Nov 2025 10006830 Subscription for 05 (five) licenses of Adobe Acrobat Pro, for a period of 36 (thirty-six) months Deadline13 Nov 2025 10006831 Hiring a specialized company with a qualified technical team to provide building, preventive and corrective maintenance services, to be carried out in all properties occupied by th Deadline14 Nov 2025 10006832 Hiring a specialized company to provide continuous and indirect vehicle driving services, through the allocation of professional drivers, to operate vehicles belonging to the offic Deadline18 Nov 2025 10006833 Acquisition of 08 retractable awnings with installation and 03 evaporative air conditioners for the Eusébio Labor Court, according to specifications, quantities and conditions def Deadline14 Nov 2025 10006834 Service contracting of 03 (three) dedicated links for Internet access with BGP (Border Gateway Protocol) routing and anti-DDoS (Distributed Denial of Service) service included to s Deadline14 Nov 2025 10006835 Acquisition of audiovisual equipment and accessories Deadline13 Nov 2025 10006836 Price Registration for eventual and future acquisition of Electoral Merit Medals, Diplomas, Folders (Covers) for Diplomas and Honorary Necklaces. Deadline17 Nov 2025 10006837 Hiring of insurance services with various coverages ('fires, lightning strikes, explosions, smoke and crash of aircraft; windstorm, hurricane and cyclone; theft and theft of goods; Deadline19 Nov 2025 10006838 Acquisition of input to increase the storage capacity of the disk backup solution, with installation, for TRE-PI Deadline13 Nov 2025 10006839 Acquisition of 18 (eighteen) professional gooseneck microphones, intended for the replacement and standardization of the audio capture system of the Plenary and Auditorium of the R Deadline13 Nov 2025 10006840 Acquisition of a climbing chair for the CCJF building located at Avenida Rio Branco 241 - Center - Rio de Janeiro/RJ Deadline12 Nov 2025 10006841 Hiring of a specialized company specializing in the supply of furniture, aiming to meet the needs of ICMBio's Federal Conservation Units in the Southeast Region. Deadline12 Nov 2025 10006842 Acquisition of wood for the Infrastructure Superintendence (SUINFRA) of the Federal University of Rio Grande do Sul. Deadline13 Nov 2025 10006843 Hiring a company specialized in providing special engineering services, with the purpose of inspecting, monitoring and advising on the receipt of projects and the execution of work Deadline15 Nov 2025 10006844 Price registration for future and eventual acquisition of ethyl alcohol, to meet the demand of the Hospital Universitário do Oeste do Paraná - HUOP. Deadline12 Nov 2025 10006845 Price registration for future and eventual acquisition of medicines, to meet the demand of the Hospital Universitário do Oeste do Paraná - HUOP. Deadline17 Nov 2025 10006846 Select the proposal capable of generating the most advantageous result for the acquisition of HOSPITAL AND SANITIZING MATERIALS to meet the demand of the UEPG hospital complex. Deadline13 Nov 2025 10006847 Hiring continuous Brazilian Sign Language Translator/Interpreter services - LIBRAS, to be carried out with exclusive labor dedication for items 1 and 2 and on demand for item 3, th Deadline17 Nov 2025 10006848 Price Registration for Printing and book finishing services for Publisher/UFSM Deadline14 Nov 2025 10006849 The registration of prices for the eventual acquisition of furniture and appliances for university residences, under the terms of the table below, in accordance with the conditions Deadline12 Nov 2025 10006850 Acquisition of Protective, Electrical, Electronic Materials and Various Tools to meet the demands of CCAAB/UFRB. Deadline13 Nov 2025 10006851 Record of prices for future and eventual hiring of a company specialized in inspection, maintenance and recharging of fire extinguishers, in accordance with NBR 12962, for a period Deadline14 Nov 2025 10006853 Acquisition of a motor vehicle intended to meet the operational demands of the Single Registry Unit (CADÚNICO), linked to the Municipal Secretariat for Integration of Social Assis Deadline13 Nov 2025 10006856 Hiring of a specialized company to provide vehicle rental services, of the adapted Van type and pickups with UBV in order to serve the Department of Health, in the activities carri Deadline17 Nov 2025 10006866 Acquisition of first aid kits for Basic Education students and teachers in the Municipal Education Network. Deadline18 Nov 2025 10007027 Possible acquisition of consumables such as microchips for microchipping canines and felines sterilized in the union for animals program, as well as animals collected by the UVCZ Z Deadline12 Nov 2025 10007050 Contracting of vehicle insurance through a fleet policy with a specialized insurance company, to meet the needs of the MUNICIPAL SECRETARIAT OF AGRICULTURE. Deadline14 Nov 2025 10007307 Acquisition of official vehicle parts - VWParati from SUB-G. Deadline14 Nov 2025 10007327 Hiring of a Specialized Company, in Hiring the Provision of Cleaning Services for galleries, streams and canals, with 02 (two) teams per month, for 12 (twelve) months, for the Cida Deadline14 Nov 2025 10007334 Purchase of foodstuffs Deadline13 Nov 2025 10007340 Printing service on raffia bags and seals, with purchase. Deadline17 Nov 2025 10007343 Hiring an Engineering Company to Provide Preventative and Corrective Maintenance Services in Air Conditioning Systems, including Labor, Parts, Consumable Material, Instruments, Mac Deadline19 Nov 2025 10007349 Hiring of a company to carry out requalification services at Praça Nicolau de Moraes Barros Filho, located between the streets of Boque and dos Americanos - District of Santa Cec� Deadline14 Nov 2025 10007357 Hiring a company to carry out maintenance and restoration works at Praça Dom José Gaspar, located between Av. São Luís, Rua da Consolação and Rua Dr. Bráulio Gomes, district Deadline14 Nov 2025 10007360 Hiring of hospital cleaning, hygiene and building conservation services, in the provision, on a continuous basis and with the exclusive dedication of labor, aiming to obtain adequa Deadline14 Nov 2025 10007364 Execution of asphalt paving works in CBUQ Hot Machined Bituminous Concrete, totaling 88,560.41 m², of which: lot 01 with a total area of ​​28,909.50 m²; lot 02 - with a total Deadline15 Nov 2025 10007366 Execution of asphalt resurfacing in CBUQ Hot Machined Bituminous Concrete, totaling 40,756.65m2, including preliminary services, base and sub-base, coating, curb with gutter, urban Deadline15 Nov 2025 10007369 Acquisition of materials and supplies necessary for preventive and corrective maintenance of air conditioning devices. Deadline17 Nov 2025 10007625 Acquisition of Raman Spectrometer equipment with installation.qualification and training Deadline10 Nov 2025 10008131 The object of this tender is the acquisition of diversified permanent assets, including furniture and appliances (microwave oven, wall mount for microwave, domestic refrigerator, m Deadline12 Nov 2025 10008142 The purpose of this tender is the acquisition of consumable and office materials to meet the needs of the Goiás Regional Dentistry Council, in accordance with the conditions, quan Deadline12 Nov 2025 10008150 Hiring a company to purchase foodstuffs, as well as materials and kitchen and kitchen utensils, intended to meet the administrative needs of the Regional Dental Council of Goiás C Deadline12 Nov 2025 10008204 MONITORED SECURITY - immediate hiring of a company specialized in providing outsourced services, labor with exclusive dedication, in the specialty of monitored security to meet the Deadline14 Nov 2025 10008257 PRICE REGISTRATION training for the eventual contracting of licenses for Microsoft Power BI Pro, Power BI Embedded and Microsoft 365 Business Standard solutions. Deadline25 Nov 2025 10008262 Implementation, paving and signage work for the Access to the Coronel Maia District, with a length of 4.90 km. Deadline15 Nov 2025 10008351 Acquisition of clay filters with ceramic candles equipped with activated carbon and colloidal silver, aiming to eliminate bacteria, protozoa and other impurities from the water, pr Deadline14 Nov 2025 10008490 Hiring of an information and communication technology solution for the acquisition of a license for the Oracle Database Standard Edition 2 software - Perpetual Processor - Version Deadline14 Nov 2025 10008491 Vehicle 0km passenger type, hatch model, without driver and without fuel, automatic transmission, 2025/2026 and other specifications detailed in the terms of reference, annex to th Deadline28 Nov 2025 10008493 Electronic Auction Price Registration for Hiring a specialized company to provide hygiene services (cleaning and disinfection) of drinking water reservoirs, covering draining, remo Deadline14 Nov 2025 10008495 Record of prices for the future and eventual acquisition of roasted and ground coffee, intended to meet the needs of the Public Defender's Office of the State of Rio Grande do Nort Deadline12 Nov 2025 10008496 Hiring a company specialized in civil engineering to carry out common engineering services, aiming at the implementation of the new Service Center of the Public Defender's Office o Deadline14 Nov 2025 10008501 Hiring a specialized company for the preparation of Executive Engineering Projects aimed at executing the Road Contours on BR-280/SC (South Contour of Rio Negrinho/SC and Semi Ring Deadline15 Nov 2025 10008502 Hiring of Specialized Services in Control of Pests, Urban Vectors and Synanthropic Animals within the scope of the Oswaldo Cruz Foundation / RJ, according to the conditions, quanti Deadline13 Nov 2025 10008503 Hiring cleaning and maintenance services, cook and washerwoman for units OBJECT: covered by DSEI/MGES in the municipalities of Governador Valadares/MG and Ladainha/MG. Deadline14 Nov 2025 10008505 MQAI and GRS Inputs for Indigenous Health Deadline13 Nov 2025 10008507 Acquisition of medicines that are listed in the National List of Essential Medicines RENAME, to meet the needs of the Special Indigenous Health District Araguaia. Deadline26 Nov 2025 10008508 Contracting of engineering works from a company specialized in engineering for the construction of a Basic Indigenous Health Unit (UBSI), Type I in Aldeia Renascer, municipality of Deadline15 Nov 2025 10008510 Hiring a specialized company to complete the renovation and expansion works of Domestic Sanitary Modules - MSD's in the Villages Traíra, Vila Nova, Juí and Kwaiari, located in th Deadline15 Nov 2025 10008513 Acquisition of optronic equipment and its respective accessories Deadline21 Nov 2025 10008516 Hiring a specialized company to carry out engineering and civil construction services, with the aim of carrying out work on the new Justice Forum of the District of São Gabriel da Deadline15 Nov 2025 10008519 Hiring an engineering company to carry out foundation construction and implementation works for 04 (four) modular administrative units adapted from the Public Defender's Office of Deadline15 Nov 2025 10008520 Contracting of a company to acquire 01 (one) modular administrative unit adapted from the Public Defender's Office of the State of Bahia (DPE/BA), consisting of 4 (four) adapted mo Deadline18 Nov 2025 10009196 Acquisition of audiovisual material. Deadline30 Nov 2025 10009202 Contracting of Zoom brand web conferencing services Deadline30 Nov 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us