Brazil Tenders - 2 January 2026

18 tenders published in Brazil on 2 January 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Brazil on 2 January 2026, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Telecom, Government & Community Services, Environment & Waste Management, Education & Training, Food & Beverages, Repair, Maintenance & Installation.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Brazil?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Brazil and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Telecom, Government & Community Services, Environment & Waste Management, Education & Training, Food & Beverages, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Brazil.

10825900 Acquisition Of Satellite Images Through Online Access Through A Web Platform Of Orbital Satellite Images With Submetric Native Spatial Resolution For The Entire National Territory, Deadline15 Jan 2026 10827674 UNICEF - SERVIÇOS DE IMPRESSÃO E MATERAIS GRÁFICOS E INSTITUCIONAIS Deadline09 Jan 2026 10827708 UNODC - Supply of drone and accessories Deadline15 Jan 2026 10827718 Technical support for the institutional structuring of the PSA of Sociobiodiversity Deadline15 Jan 2026 10827747 UN RCO - EVALUATION - COOPERATION FRAMEWORK Deadline15 Jan 2026 10827888 Serviço Especializado para o Setor Energia do Inventário Nacional de GEE Deadline08 Jan 2026 10827893 UNDP - SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF ACOUSTIC WALLS Deadline02 Jan 2026 10827931 Consultoria técnica para sistema de cadastro do PSA da Sociobiodiversidade Deadline15 Jan 2026 10827940 CONCESSÃO DAS RODOVIAS ESTADUAIS MS-377 e MS-240 Deadline26 Jan 2026 10827971 Manifestação de Interesse - Substituição de Equipamentos Deadline16 Jan 2026 10829062 Consultancy services related to urban solid waste management. Deadline19 Jan 2026 10835477 Hiring of pest control, hygiene and cleaning services for the facilities of the 25th Hunters Battalion and the 2nd Construction Engineering Battalion, UGs participating in the Coor Deadline20 Jan 2026 10835498 Execution of services and works to implement the water supply system in the community of Tanque, municipality of Formosa do Rio Preto, in the State of Bahia, area of ​​operatio Deadline17 Jan 2026 10835917 Bidding process for the eventual acquisition of pharmacological material for the 3rd Anti-Aircraft Artillery Group and bodies participating in GCALC Serra. Deadline15 Jan 2026 10835958 Record of prices for the acquisition of legal books and materials, intended for use by students enrolled in the Technical Legal Services course integrated into the School Unit's Hi Deadline22 Jan 2026 10835959 Acquisition of foodstuffs (QR) 2nd semester. Deadline20 Jan 2026 10835960 Hiring a specialized company to provide common engineering services inherent to corrective or preventive building maintenance, with the supply of material. Deadline22 Jan 2026 10836683 Supply of S10 diesel fuel, including freight Deadline15 Jan 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us