Brazil Tenders - 16 January 2026 (Page 2 of 2)

273 tenders published in Brazil on 16 January 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Brazil on 16 January 2026, across industries like Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Food & Beverages, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Oil and Gas, Office Equipment & Stationery, Defence, Telecom, IT-Software, Government & Community Services, Environment & Waste Management, Furniture & Furnishings, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in Brazil on 16 January 2026.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Brazil?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Brazil and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Food & Beverages, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Oil and Gas, Office Equipment & Stationery, Defence, Telecom, IT-Software, Government & Community Services, Environment & Waste Management, Furniture & Furnishings, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Brazil.

10982232 Acquisition of Materials and Electrical Inputs. Deadline27 Jan 2026 10982233 Concession of (onerous) use of area for the installation of a canteen (snack bar) at IF Baiano - Teixeira de Freitas Campus. Deadline28 Jan 2026 10982234 Acquisition of materials necessary for healthcare services at Campus Pelotas, Dental and Nursing Offices. Deadline28 Jan 2026 10982235 Hiring company specialized in providing continuous building maintenance services, with exclusive and non-exclusive dedication of labor, covering the execution of preventive and cor Deadline29 Jan 2026 10982236 Acquisition of equipment for the Production Sector. (MCH) Deadline27 Jan 2026 10982237 Acquisition of Medicines - Antibiotics. (PROCESS: 25410.008002/2025-11) Deadline28 Jan 2026 10982238 Acquisition of Controlled Medicines. (PROCESS: 25410.007967/2025-88) Deadline28 Jan 2026 10982239 Acquisition of laboratory material (glassware and thermometer) Deadline27 Jan 2026 10982240 Price registration for the eventual acquisition of agricultural and veterinary materials, to serve the Federal University of Santa Catarina (UFSC) Deadline27 Jan 2026 10982241 Hiring a company to carry out the infrastructure work for the CEFET Angra dos Reis student restaurant Deadline30 Jan 2026 10982242 Acquisition, through price registration of industrial and domestic coffee makers, in accordance with the conditions, quantities and requirements established in Annex I of the Tende Deadline29 Jan 2026 10982269 Acquisition of construction materials, including hydraulic and electrical items, intended for the execution of complementary services related to the renovation of the Bandeirantes- Deadline02 Feb 2026 10982296 The purpose of this tender is to hire a company for the supply, installation, certification and configuration of materials and equipment intended for the expansion and modernizatio Deadline30 Jan 2026 10982297 Acquisition of Agricultural Equipment (Fertilizer Distributor), in accordance with Plataforma+Brasil Agreement No. 926026/2022, which between them celebrate the Union, through the Deadline28 Jan 2026 10982298 Execution of adaptation work and completion of the building to implement the headquarters of the Municipal Department of Agriculture of Barcarena, located on Rua Cantídio Nunes wi Deadline30 Jan 2026 10982299 Probable acquisition of mineral water to guarantee the continuous supply of drinking water, ensuring adequate hydration and ideal sanitary conditions for service in units belonging Deadline28 Jan 2026 10982300 Hiring a company to provide construction services for four Municipal Standard Headwaters in reinforced concrete in the locations of Paraíso da Serra, Barbaquá and Papuã. Deadline30 Jan 2026 10982301 Purchase of a passenger vehicle Deadline30 Jan 2026 10982302 The object of this tender is the registration of prices for the eventual acquisition of PVC PIPES FOR SEWAGE, in accordance with the conditions, quantities and specifications conta Deadline29 Jan 2026 10982303 PRICE REGISTRATION FOR THE SUPPLY OF VARIOUS SOLID ALLOPATHIC MEDICINES: Doxycycline hydrochloride 100 mg tablet, prednisone 20 mg tablet - Doxycycline in tablets or coated tablets Deadline27 Jan 2026 10982309 PRICE REGISTRATION for future and eventual Acquisition of PRINTED GRAPHICS, for use in units belonging to the Dourados Health Services Foundation FUNSAUD. Deadline30 Jan 2026 10982315 HIRING OF A COMPANY TO PROVIDE RENTAL, TRANSPORTATION, ASSEMBLY, DISASSEMBLY AND MAINTENANCE OF SAFETY ELEVATING PLATFORMS FOR USE IN LARGE EVENTS WITHIN THE STATE OF PERNAMBUCO, F Deadline29 Jan 2026 10982326 Price Registration for hiring a specialized company to supply consumable materials (foodstuffs), with the aim of meeting the operational and institutional demands of Sebrae/PA, cov Deadline27 Jan 2026 10982330 Acquisition of complete equipment and accessories for high pressure hydrojetting, in accordance with the Terms of Reference Annex I. Deadline29 Jan 2026 10982340 Procurement of materials for the supply of Orthoses, Prostheses and Special Materials (OPME), belonging to Group: 36.90.03.1 - ORTHOPEDICS - REGULAR PURCHASE, through CONSIGNMENT, Deadline27 Jan 2026 10982350 Hiring a company specialized in providing licenses for use, implementation, technical support and maintenance of a centralizing data platform for public health management. Deadline02 Feb 2026 10982377 Acquisition of an Electronic Tracking System for the Caçamba Verde Program Deadline29 Jan 2026 10982383 Hiring a company to acquire urban solid waste containers/collectors, with 4 wheels, capacity for 1,000 liters, made of polyethylene plastic, with lid, mechanical and manual loading Deadline03 Feb 2026 10982392 Acquisition of supplies for diabetes treatment Deadline30 Jan 2026 10982394 Acquisition of electrical materials intended to meet the needs of the center specializing in rehabilitation iv (cer iv) Deadline27 Jan 2026 10982395 Purchase of microwaves Deadline28 Jan 2026 10982396 Hiring a specialized company to provide rental services for backhoe loaders, mini backhoe loaders, combined smooth vibrating rollers (plate and tires), sheepsfoot vibrating rollers Deadline29 Jan 2026 10982399 Hiring of a specialized company to supply 02 (two) 0 km vehicles, destined for the municipal health department, with resources from parliamentary amendment nº 30410018. Deadline27 Jan 2026 10982400 Price Registration for eventual and future contracting of a company to supply foodstuffs to meet the needs of all units of the Municipal Government of Uruçuí/PI, according to qua Deadline28 Jan 2026 10982401 Price Registration for eventual and future contracting of a company to supply Consumable Material (hygiene and cleaning) to meet the needs of all units of the Municipality of Uruç Deadline28 Jan 2026 10982402 Hiring a company to carry out common engineering works and services for asphalt paving on cobblestone and interlocking in the streets (Luís Sande Oeste / Maçaranduba / Jequitibá Deadline30 Jan 2026 10982403 Acquisition of liquid wax and degreaser. Deadline28 Jan 2026 10982404 Acquisition of Tools for maintenance Deadline28 Jan 2026 10982405 Price Registration for the Acquisition of Parts and Accessories for chassis buses from the manufacturer Volkswagen, models 17.260 and 22.280 - E, new and original, for Preventive a Deadline28 Jan 2026 10982407 Acquisition of FOODSTUFFS to meet the demand of the MILITARY FIRE DEPARTMENT OF PARANÁ IN THE MUNICIPALITIES OF IVAIPORÃ AND MANOEL RIBAS Deadline29 Jan 2026 10982415 Acquisition of standardized PAM brand ductile cast iron pipe for use in the construction of a drinking water network - Morro do Quiabo, Bairro Verde Vale, Deadline27 Jan 2026 10982438 Hiring a company to carry out the implementation of sanitary sewage networks of the absolute separator type and execution of building connections, with partial supply of materials, Deadline30 Jan 2026 10982443 Hiring of a legal entity, through price registration, for the future and eventual supply of BEAUTY EQUIPMENT intended for the acquisition of furniture and equipment for the Itinera Deadline27 Jan 2026 10982529 Hiring a company to provide cleaning, treatment and maintenance services for the State Aviation Management pool, with the supply of products, equipment and labor necessary to meet Deadline29 Jan 2026 10982538 Hiring a company to EXECUTE THE CONSTRUCTION WORKS OF THE BRIDGE OVER THE SILVER RIVER ON RODOVIA BR-470/RS, REPLACING THE EXISTING WOODEN AND METALLIC BRIDGE (SINGLE LOT), under t Deadline30 Jan 2026 10982543 Hiring a PDF and XML capture service for tax documents issued on the websites of state and municipal Revenue Departments, allowing the centralization and operation of tax bookkeepi Deadline29 Jan 2026 10982544 Formation of Price Record for HEAVY EMPTY PLASTIC PALLET, in accordance with the specifications, conditions and quantities, provided for in this notice and its annexes. Deadline27 Jan 2026 10982545 Contracting to provide the services of Master Control Operator and Sound Designer, Audiovisual Systems Technician and Master Control Operator, Technician in assembly, editing and f Deadline29 Jan 2026 10982546 Acquisition of group 2 office materials (single delivery) Deadline02 Feb 2026 10982547 Price registration for the acquisition of computers and components for UFFS. Deadline30 Jan 2026 10982548 Contracting of continuous cleaning, hygiene and conservation services with the supply of household sanitizers, materials, tools, utensils, uniforms, PPE and equipment for the CCJS. Deadline29 Jan 2026 10982549 Record of prices for hiring cleaning, conservation and sanitization services, garden maintenance, with supply of materials, equipment and inputs, to be carried out with exclusive l Deadline30 Jan 2026 10982550 Price registration for the future and eventual acquisition of drinking fountains, vases, paper shredders, coffee makers, steel cabinets and stainless steel trays, to meet the deman Deadline03 Feb 2026 10982551 Future and eventual acquisition of foodstuffs for the Cornélio Procópio and Londrina Campuses of UTFPR. Deadline28 Jan 2026 10982606 Hiring a company to provide warranty renewal services and specialized technical support for Pure Storage equipment, in the Evergreen Forever modality, covering software updates, co Deadline04 Feb 2026 10982611 Acquisition of materials to be used in the extension of the treated water network in rural locations in the Municipality of Caxias do Sul RS, according to the Terms of Reference, A Deadline30 Jan 2026 10982619 Price Registration for the acquisition, on demand, of equipment and consumable materials intended for the implementation of Inhalation Sedation with Nitrous Oxide in the list of Or Deadline28 Jan 2026 10982620 Record of prices for the acquisition, on demand, of bakery foodstuffs, intended to supply Sesc-DF Food and Nutrition Units, with a view to consumption and sale in restaurants, cafe Deadline27 Jan 2026 10982622 Price Registration for future and eventual acquisition of goods in installments of consumable materials from the Presentation Group 'APPRONS' - (Medical-Hospital Materials/Dress - Deadline04 Feb 2026 10982634 Acquisition of gardening and construction materials and utensils, in accordance with the conditions, quantities and requirements established in this Notice and its annexes. Deadline05 Feb 2026 10982635 Formation of Price Records for the acquisition of SPECIAL GASES with loan supply to meet the demands of various sectors of UFES, according to the conditions, quantities, specificat Deadline03 Feb 2026 10982636 SISRP electronic auction no.: 90039/2025 - Acquisition of machinery and equipment of an industrial nature to meet UFRN's demands for a period of 12 (twelve) months. Deadline28 Jan 2026 10982637 Epoxy painting service for sports courts Deadline28 Jan 2026 10982638 Minutes of price registration for the supply of cold plastic paint - based on reactive methacrylic resins Deadline28 Jan 2026 10982880 ACQUISITION OF MAINTENANCE MATERIALS HARDWARE AND ABRASIVES, PAINT, ADHESIVES AND GLUE, JOINWORK, CHAINS AND PADLOCKS, WITH AIM TO REPLACE STOCKS IN THE RIOTUR WAREHOUSE TO MEET TH Deadline28 Jan 2026 10982922 Price registration for the CONTRACTING OF SERVICES FOR THE SUPPLY OF DEDICATED LINK AND INSTALLATION WITH MAINTENANCE TO THE WORLDWIDE COMPUTER NETWORK - UNLIMITED BROADBAND INTERN Deadline29 Jan 2026 10982993 Hiring a company specialized in organizing and producing events to hold the 2026 carnival in the municipality of Governador Celso Ramos/SC. Deadline29 Jan 2026 10982994 Record of prices for the acquisition of desktop computers, notebooks and monitors to meet the demand of Municipal Secretariats, PROEM and SAAE. Deadline11 Feb 2026 10982995 Price registration for the ACQUISITION OF SPORTING MATERIALS, AIMING TO MEET THE NEEDS OF THE MUNICIPAL DEPARTMENTS OF THE MUNICIPALITY OF SANTA BÁRBARA DO PARÁ/PA. Deadline27 Jan 2026 10982996 Acquisition of 01 (one) Forage Harvester Total Area in compliance with the 1st Addendum to Agreement No. 191/2024, signed between the Municipality of Nova Prata do Iguaçu and the Deadline30 Jan 2026 10982997 Hiring an engineering company to, on demand, provide ongoing preventive, corrective and predictive building maintenance services with the supply of parts, equipment, materials and Deadline30 Jan 2026 10995046 UNDP - EQUIPAMENTO FOTOGRÁFICO, SOFTWARE E SEGURO UNDP - EQUIPAMENTO FOTOGRÁFICO, SOFTWARE E SEGURO Deadline23 Jan 2026 10995107 UNDP - EQUIPAMENTO FOTOGRÁFICO, SOFTWARE E SEGURO Deadline23 Jan 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us