Brazil Tenders - 16 February 2026

55 tenders published in Brazil on 16 February 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Brazil on 16 February 2026, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Healthcare & Medical, Food & Beverages, Defence, Furniture & Furnishings, Real Estate, Medals & Coins, IT-Access Control, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, IT-Software, Energy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Brazil?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Brazil and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Healthcare & Medical, Food & Beverages, Defence, Furniture & Furnishings, Real Estate, Medals & Coins, IT-Access Control, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, IT-Software, Energy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Brazil.

11424366 Consultor individual engenheiro sênior especialista em sistemas de drenagem urbana para apoio ao Departamento Municipal de Água e Esgotos (DMAE) de Porto Alegre. Deadline02 Mar 2026 11424367 Consultor individual engenheiro sênior para apoio à Unidade de Gestão do Programa. Deadline02 Mar 2026 11426392 Acquisition of MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR CONSUMPTIONS (drill, disc, electrode, sandpaper and release agent), according to the conditions, quantities and requirements established in th Deadline27 Feb 2026 11426451 Acquisition of Medicines - Carbocisteine ​​and Others Deadline02 Mar 2026 11426466 Acquisition of Diet to meet Administrative Process Deadline04 Mar 2026 11426505 Acquisition of medication to support the HIV Program Deadline05 Mar 2026 11426508 Purchase and installation of fire extinguishers. Deadline03 Mar 2026 11426511 Contratação de serviço de engenharia referente conclusão de execução da ETE Jundiaí/Guarapes, emissário final, automação, comissionamento e partida da ETE., conforme cond Deadline28 Feb 2026 11426512 Acquisition of intimate absorbents, in accordance with the conditions, quantities and requirements established in this Notice and its annexes. Deadline03 Mar 2026 11426513 Acquisition of furniture for the Dental Section Deadline03 Mar 2026 11426514 Acquisition of butcher shop items Deadline02 Mar 2026 11426515 Sale ad corpus of the remaining area, called UNI 5036, located at Rua São Benedito, 259 Santo Amaro São Paulo SP, totaling 3,405.15 m² Deadline28 Feb 2026 11426516 Sale ad corpus of the remaining area of ​​the property, called uni-15013, located at Rua Taiaçupeba, 289/307, Vila Prudente, Ssão Paulo Sp, with 1,135.27 m². Deadline28 Feb 2026 11426525 SUPPLY OF PARTITIONS FOR THE PHYSICAL SPACES OF CPTM'S ADMINISTRATIVE AREAS, INCLUDING LABOR, MATERIALS, EQUIPMENT AND RESHANDLING AND REMOVAL SERVICES, through price registration Deadline05 Mar 2026 11426531 Hiring a publication service in a mass circulation newspaper to serve the Metropolitan Area Five Police Command (CPA/M-5). Deadline05 Mar 2026 11426532 Service for making medals for the CPM. Deadline04 Mar 2026 11426534 Acquisition of access control installation service for the 30th BPMI Tactical Force Deadline05 Mar 2026 11426535 Publication service in a mass circulation newspaper. Deadline05 Mar 2026 11426536 Acquisition of motor mechanization equipment for the 9th BAEP Deadline04 Mar 2026 11426537 Acquisition of food for adult dogs destined for the 9th BAEP Kennel. Deadline04 Mar 2026 11426538 Hiring a company to perform maintenance services on PM vehicles in the CPI-8 Presidente Prudente/SP area, with the supply of parts and labor. Deadline05 Mar 2026 11426539 Acquisition of Hospital Medical Material - 2-way adapter and Others. Deadline27 Feb 2026 11426540 Suture thread Deadline03 Mar 2026 11426541 Acquisition of supplements and nutritional modules Deadline04 Mar 2026 11426542 Purchase of still mineral water Deadline04 Mar 2026 11426543 Acquisition of consumer goods (ostomy devices) Deadline03 Mar 2026 11426544 Acquisition of consumer goods (ostomy devices) Deadline03 Mar 2026 11426545 Acquisition of Medicine to comply with a Court Order Deadline05 Mar 2026 11426546 Acquisition of medicines to meet legal demands Deadline11 Mar 2026 11426547 Acquisition of medicines to meet legal demands Deadline04 Mar 2026 11426548 Acquisition of nutrition to meet legal demands of this DRS VIII Franca. Deadline06 Mar 2026 11426549 Contracting for the provision of Control, Operation and Inspection Services for Entrances and Buildings, to be carried out with exclusive labor dedication, with effective coverage Deadline03 Mar 2026 11426550 Exclusive Judicial Medicines Deadline03 Mar 2026 11426551 Acquisition of inputs to meet the legal demand of this drs xv Deadline27 Feb 2026 11426552 Acquisition of Medicines to meet legal demands. Deadline02 Mar 2026 11426553 Renovation and Adequacy of the Building of the Vertebrate Zoology Laboratory of the Department of Biological Sciences, on the ´Luiz de Queiroz´ Campus. Deadline28 Feb 2026 11426554 Hiring Services for Providing Software Licenses - Revit Deadline04 Mar 2026 11426555 Hiring management services, issuance and supply of transportation vouchers for CLT employees of the Health Services Coordination Deadline03 Mar 2026 11436375 UNICEF - SERVIÇOS DE IMPRESSÃO GRÁFICAS - ACORDO DE LONGO PRAZO Deadline23 Feb 2026 11436562 Apoio ao Plano de Implementação e Monitoramento de Índices Míniimos de EE Deadline23 Feb 2026 11436967 UN Habitat - Consultoria para criar piloto de SBN em drenagem sustentável no RJ Deadline25 Feb 2026 11436988 Desenvolver estratégias e metodologias de desenho da política de incentivos fisc Deadline19 Feb 2026 11437370 ITB 03-2026 Contratação de empresa especializada para o fornecimento de serviços, insumos, montagem e distribuição de 5.606 Kits para Avaliação do Desenvolvimento Infantil n Deadline27 Feb 2026 11437373 ITB 04-2026 Contratação de empresa especializada para o fornecimento e distribuição de materiais gráficos para Avaliação do Desenvolvimento Infantil na Primeira Infância. Deadline27 Feb 2026 11437691 UN Habitat - Consultoria para criar piloto de SBN em drenagem sustentável no RJ UN Habitat - Consultoria para criar piloto de SBN em drenagem sustentável no RJ Deadline25 Feb 2026 11437775 Construção de uma Cozinha Comunitária no Quilombo Dezidério, em Dourados/MS Construção de uma Cozinha Comunitária no Quilombo Dezidério, em Dourados/MS Deadline23 Feb 2026 11437787 UNICEF - SERVIÇOS DE IMPRESSÃO GRÁFICAS - ACORDO DE LONGO PRAZO UNICEF - SERVIÇOS DE IMPRESSÃO GRÁFICAS - ACORDO DE LONGO PRAZO Deadline23 Feb 2026 11440722 Serviços de transporte de material biológico por motocicletas no estado do Rio de Janeiro Serviços de transporte de material biológico por motocicletas no est Deadline27 Feb 2026 11441363 Manifestação de Interesse - Identificação de Centros de Apoio à Reciclagem e Reg Deadline16 Mar 2026 11441570 Manifestação de Interesse - Identificação de Centros de Apoio à Reciclagem e Reg Manifestação de Interesse - Identificação de Centros de Apoio à Reciclag Deadline16 Mar 2026 11441812 PROVISION OF ECONOMIC MODELLING SERVICES IN THE AREA OF CIRCULAR ECONOMY IN BRAZIL PROVISION OF ECONOMIC MODELLING SERVICES IN THE AREA OF CIRCULAR ECONOMY IN BRAZ Deadline23 Feb 2026 11443899 Hiring of a company specialized in providing external hospital laundry services, including collection, weighing, washing, disinfection, drying, folding, packaging, traceability and Deadline05 Mar 2026 11446837 Hiring of a company for the phased and on-demand acquisition of tactical boots to meet the needs of STTP. Tactical boot for operational use, short shaft type Deadline27 Feb 2026 11446865 ACQUISITION OF STACKABLE AUDITORIUM CHAIRS, FOLDABLE MEETING TABLES AND ACOUSTIC BOOTHS FOR WORK IN FOCUS FOR THE ANAC UNIT IN SÃO JOSÉ DOS CAMPOS SP Deadline04 Mar 2026 11446997 Acquisition of security inks to meet the demands of manufacturing Brazilian Real banknotes, passports, and tax stamp Deadline04 Mar 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us