Brazil Tenders - 18 February 2026

146 tenders published in Brazil on 18 February 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Brazil on 18 February 2026, across industries like Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Telecom, Energy, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Healthcare & Medical, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Medical Consumables, Food & Beverages, Adhesive & Labels, Defence, Oil and Gas, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Park Management, Education & Training, Real Estate, Government & Community Services, Logistics.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Brazil?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Brazil and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Telecom, Energy, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Healthcare & Medical, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Medical Consumables, Food & Beverages, Adhesive & Labels, Defence, Oil and Gas, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Park Management, Education & Training, Real Estate, Government & Community Services, Logistics, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Brazil.

11474086 Contratação de empresa para desenho e implementação de Pesquisa de Opinião Deadline04 Mar 2026 11474172 Provision of an independent review of Independent Environmental and Social Impact Assessments, Environmental and Social Management P lans (ESMPs) and Indigenous People´s Plans (IP Deadline04 Mar 2026 11474216 Contratação de empresa para desenho e implementação de Pesquisa de Opinião Contratação de empresa para desenho e implementação de Pesquisa de Opinião Deadline04 Mar 2026 11474734 Aquisição de Materiais de Construção a serem entregues no estado do Pará Aquisição de Materiais de Construção a serem entregues no estado do Pará Deadline23 Feb 2026 11481398 Cleaning Service for the Headquarters of the 43rd BPM/I (Sertãozinho/SP). Deadline04 Mar 2026 11481399 Hiring of deposit and storage services for motor vehicles and other towed vehicles, seized due to typical acts of judicial police. Deadline05 Mar 2026 11481416 Asphalt paving in Double Surface Treatment (TSD) on roads in the municipality of Paramirim, within the area of ​​operation of the 2nd Regional Superintendence of Codevasf, in t Deadline05 Mar 2026 11481417 This contract aims to meet the need to acquire cleaning materials for use in school units, aiming to ensure adequate hygiene, conservation and health conditions in school environme Deadline05 Mar 2026 11481418 Acquisition of equipment for TV Câmara Jacareí (Observe the item descriptions in the Terms of Reference and Technical Specifications). Deadline04 Mar 2026 11481419 Provision of specialized accounting and tax consultancy services, focusing on the analysis, interpretation and implementation of changes arising from the consumption tax reform Deadline16 Mar 2026 11481420 Price registration for futures and eventual supplies of BUFFET SNACKS, with a previously established variety according to the table contained in the Terms of Reference, considering Deadline04 Mar 2026 11481421 Acquisition of CURRENT TRANSFORMER AND POWER TRANSFORMER, conditions established in ANNEX IV, notice and other annexes. - (ATTENTION: If there are differences in the information in Deadline13 Mar 2026 11481422 Formation of Price Records for the eventual acquisition of Agricultural inputs - 2026 harvests to meet the demands of Embrapa Rice and Beans, according to the Terms of Reference. Deadline04 Mar 2026 11481423 Execution of Drainage and Asphalt Paving services for Urban Roads in the Tapajós Integration Region, with a length of 9 km. Deadline12 Mar 2026 11481424 Acquisition of a road bus adapted to operate as a Mobile Police Station for the Civil Police of the State of Paraíba - PCPB Deadline09 Mar 2026 11481425 Pregão Eletrônico - Formação de Registro de Preços para a aquisição de Câmara de Conservação para as unidades da Farmácia do Povo, bem como a Farmácia de demandas judi Deadline11 Mar 2026 11481426 Purchase of mineral water, still, with delivery in installments. Deadline02 Mar 2026 11481427 Acquisition of low magnification telescopes Deadline09 Mar 2026 11481428 Hiring a specialized company for the installation service of a closed circuit television (CCTV) system Deadline05 Mar 2026 11481429 Hiring a specialized company for the automation of steel doors Deadline04 Mar 2026 11481430 Supply of escalator step current. Deadline04 Mar 2026 11481431 Operationalization of the IS INFORMÁTICA Agreement - PRO.00.8470, for the supply of ´INFORMÁTICA´ technology products and services. Deadline06 Mar 2026 11481432 Creation of a Price Register, for future contracting of installation services, relocations, preventive and corrective maintenance on air conditioning equipment existing at the head Deadline04 Mar 2026 11481433 Hiring Air Conditioning installation and removal service with supply of devices. Deadline04 Mar 2026 11481434 Acquisition of Medicines - Alteplase and others. Deadline02 Mar 2026 11481435 Provision of services for Organization of World Tuberculosis Day Event - 2026. Deadline05 Mar 2026 11481436 The object of this tender is the acquisition of BIPAP in accordance with the conditions, quantities and requirements established in this Notice and its Annexes. Deadline02 Mar 2026 11481437 Newspaper printing service. Deadline05 Mar 2026 11481438 Services for Preventive Maintenance of the Primary Cabin Deadline05 Mar 2026 11481439 Hiring a specialized company to supply and install air conditioning units. Deadline10 Mar 2026 11481440 Exhaust System Deadline06 Mar 2026 11481447 Anidulafungin 100 mg vial Deadline02 Mar 2026 11481448 Carbamazepine 20 mg/ml oral solution fr 100ml Deadline02 Mar 2026 11481449 Hiring a company to supply a system/software or electronic time control solution via mobile and web application, including implementation and training of its users, and recording d Deadline06 Mar 2026 11481450 Acquisition of university cards for FEARP/USP Deadline05 Mar 2026 11481451 Acquisition of consumables, including office materials, hygiene materials and computer peripherals. Deadline02 Mar 2026 11481452 Hiring a company to provide Buffet food service (coffee break and brunch) Naor Registro Deadline04 Mar 2026 11481453 Service Acquisition SUPPLY OF HOSPITAL MANAGEMENT SYSTEM Deadline04 Mar 2026 11481454 Purchase of medicines Deadline05 Mar 2026 11481455 Staple for LINEAR CUTTING DEVICE, 55/60MM, NORMAL FABRIC, LINEAR CUTTING DEVICE STAPLER 55MM TO 60MM, LINEAR CUTTING DEVICE STAPLER 75MM TO 80MM, CLIP FOR LINEAR CUTTING DEVICE, 75 Deadline05 Mar 2026 11481456 NEEDLE THREAD FOR MC.STEP (CARDIAC CONDUCT), NYLON THREAD N 0 C/1AG 4.0CM 1/2C C/COMP.MIN/70CM, NYLON THREAD 0 (ZERO), 1 AG 3.7 CM 3/8 CIR TR 75CM, POLIE THREAD/ALG.2/0C/1AG 2.5CM Deadline04 Mar 2026 11481457 Creation of a price recording system for future and eventual acquisition of medical supplies. Deadline02 Mar 2026 11481458 Creation of a price registration system for future and eventual acquisition of medicines. Deadline02 Mar 2026 11481459 Creation of a price recording system for future and eventual acquisition of consumables. Deadline02 Mar 2026 11481460 Creation of a price recording system for future and eventual acquisition of medical supplies. Deadline02 Mar 2026 11481461 Creation of a price registration system for future and eventual acquisition of medicines. Deadline02 Mar 2026 11481462 Creation of a price registration system for future and eventual acquisition of medicines. Deadline02 Mar 2026 11481463 Creation of a price recording system for future and eventual acquisition of consumables. Deadline02 Mar 2026 11481464 Cotton bandage Deadline04 Mar 2026 11481465 Disposable surgical field Deadline02 Mar 2026 11481466 Rotavirus, urease, galactomannan and brilliant green broth test Deadline02 Mar 2026 11481467 Dural graft matrix in synthetic PTFE 6cm x 10cm x 3mm Deadline02 Mar 2026 11481468 Tests for hep 2 and anti dna dosages, using a fully automated methodology, with equipment lending and preventive and corrective maintenance Deadline02 Mar 2026 11481469 Infant colostomy bag, elastic belt, charcoal filter, protective plate Deadline02 Mar 2026 11481470 Methylprednisolone, succinate 125mg f/a Deadline02 Mar 2026 11481471 Acquisition of surgical compresses and other materials for the nursing division Deadline04 Mar 2026 11481472 Acquisition of suture thread and others to meet the needs of this institute Deadline04 Mar 2026 11481473 Acquisition of enzymatic detergent Deadline02 Mar 2026 11481474 Hiring of a company specialized in providing fuel supply management services in vehicles and other services provided by accredited stations, for the fleet of motor vehicles at the Deadline06 Mar 2026 11481475 Acquisition of Cleaning and Personal Hygiene Materials Deadline03 Mar 2026 11481476 Acquisition of Food for High Performance Working Dogs Deadline02 Mar 2026 11481477 Provision of continuous Technical, Preventive, Corrective and Emergency Maintenance services, including the supply and replacement of parts and pieces of Elevators installed in the Deadline04 Mar 2026 11481478 Hiring a specialized company to supply materials, installation, testing, certification and disposal of fiber optic cables, for underground interconnection between the Rectoria III, Deadline10 Mar 2026 11481479 Acquisition of package identification labels for a period of 12 (twelve) months at the State Public Foundation Hospital de Clínicas Gaspar Vianna (FPEHCGV) and Clínica de Hemodi� Deadline05 Mar 2026 11481480 Acquisition of MISCELLANEOUS OPME CONSUMPTION materials specific for use in surgical procedures of the Vascular Service of the Municipal Public Hospital Dr. Fernando Pereira da Sil Deadline02 Mar 2026 11481481 Pregão Eletrônico - Registro de Preços para contratação de empresa especializada para o fornecimento de medicamentos, para o Fundo Municipal de Saúde. Deadline04 Mar 2026 11481482 Acquisition of notebooks and electronic equipment for the Municipal Department of Education Deadline12 Mar 2026 11481483 Acquisition / Supply of new Tires and Inner Tubes for Maintenance of the Government Fleet of the Municipality of Buritama Deadline04 Mar 2026 11481484 Hiring a legal entity governed by private law to provide use license services, on a non-permanent basis, through online software with a cloud database, which enables the optimizati Deadline06 Mar 2026 11481485 PRICE REGISTRATION FOR THE SUPPLY OF CATHETER, NASAL, OXYGEN, DISPOSABLE, STERILE, NR. 08, VALVE CONNECTOR FOR VENOUS CATHETER, AND DISPOSABLE SYRINGE LUER SLIP NOZZLE - 1 ML Deadline02 Mar 2026 11481486 PRICE REGISTRATION FOR THE SUPPLY OF MEDICINES LEVOTHYROXINE SODIUM 12.5 MCG Deadline04 Mar 2026 11481487 PRICE REGISTRATION, AIMING FOR THE FUTURE AND EVENTUAL ACQUISITION OF 03 (THREE) 1.5 TESLA NUCLEAR MAGNETIC RESONANCE DEVICES, INCLUDING DELIVERY, LIFTING WHEN APPLICABLE, CONNECTI Deadline03 Mar 2026 11481488 PRICE REGISTRATION FOR SUPPLY. GUARDIAN SENSOR 4MMT 7040C8 LEGAL ACTION Deadline03 Mar 2026 11481489 PRICE REGISTRATION FOR THE SUPPLY OF EYE PROTECTORS FOR RN SIZE. G Deadline03 Mar 2026 11481490 Price Registration for the Supply of Novorapid Flexpen, Apidra and Liraglutide - Legal Action Deadline04 Mar 2026 11481491 Hiring of a specialized company to provide reception and catering services to the Santo Amaro Subprefecture, with the supply of uniforms and PPE, as contained in the technical spec Deadline10 Mar 2026 11481492 Acquisition of C.B.U.Q. (Hot Machined Bituminous Concrete Range 'C), in accordance with DNIT technical standards, in order to meet the needs of the Secretariat of Works and Urban S Deadline05 Mar 2026 11481493 Hiring a specialized company to carry out asphalt paving work (resurfacing) in CBUQ hot-machined bituminous concrete, to be carried out on the access road to the São Cristóvão c Deadline05 Mar 2026 11481494 Possible and Future Acquisition of Artifacts Made of Cement to Meet the Needs of Various Departments of the Municipality of Terra Roxa/Pr Deadline12 Mar 2026 11481495 Eventual and Future Contracting, of a company specialized in the engineering sector for the provision of specialized technical services consisting of the execution of geotechnical Deadline10 Mar 2026 11481496 The purpose of this tender is the acquisition of Reverse Osmosis equipment for the production of purified water, of hospital standard, including all components necessary for its fu Deadline03 Mar 2026 11481623 Hiring a company to provide collection services and laboratory analysis of water quality in watercourses, rainwater drainage network and along the length of the Municipality's beac Deadline06 Mar 2026 11481624 Hiring a company to replace and install double ornamental arms and luminaires for public lighting on Indonesian streets. Deadline04 Mar 2026 11481628 Record of prices for possible hiring of a company specialized in providing internet via low-orbit satellite. Deadline02 Mar 2026 11481630 Hiring a specialized company for the supply, implementation, data migration, training, technical support and maintenance of an integrated municipal public management system, on a w Deadline05 Mar 2026 11481631 Hiring of company(s) to supply S-10 diesel oil and regular gasoline in accordance with the technical standards of the National Petroleum Agency ANP, with installation and maintenan Deadline06 Mar 2026 11481637 Supply of lubricating oils and greases for vehicles and machines in the Municipality's fleet. Deadline02 Mar 2026 11481645 Execution of solid waste collection and public cleaning services in the city of Pedra Branca-CE. Deadline05 Mar 2026 11481692 Price registration for hiring a company specialized in providing building electrical maintenance services, pest control, pest control and internal and external rat control and clea Deadline05 Mar 2026 11481695 Hiring a specialized company to carry out engineering work for the Construction of 50 Housing Units through the Minha Casa Minha Vida program, in response to the needs of the Munic Deadline05 Mar 2026 11481696 Hiring a legal entity for engineering work construction of 50 mcmv/fnhis standard housing units in the municipality of bandeirantes-pr Deadline05 Mar 2026 11481697 Acquisition of materials for sensory stimulation and self-regulation in special education to compose the toy library, meet mandatory amendments and demands from cmeis and schools i Deadline11 Mar 2026 11481698 Acquisition of various injectable medicines, duly specified in Annex I of the notice, through the price registration system. Deadline04 Mar 2026 11481699 The purpose of this tender is the execution, under a global price contract regime, lowest price type, of the following work(s): Location: Estrada Vicinal Linha Bedin; Deadline05 Mar 2026 11481700 The purpose of this tender is the execution, under a contract basis for a global price, lowest price type, of the following work(s): Location: Pav. of Vicinais Roads - Com. Tiraden Deadline05 Mar 2026 11481701 The purpose of this tender is the execution, under a contract regime for a global price, lowest price type, of the following work(s): Location: EST. RURAL WORLD. IRINEU BERTANI - T Deadline05 Mar 2026 11481702 Hiring a Civil Engineering Company, to carry out construction works and services for 20 (twenty) housing units, in favor of low-income families, in compliance with the Provision of Deadline05 Mar 2026 11481703 Price Registration for eventual and future purchases of hospital supplies for hygiene intended for use at the Municipal Hospital. Deadline03 Mar 2026 11481704 Hiring a legal entity to supply, in installments, lubricating oil to serve the general structure of this Municipality. Deadline04 Mar 2026 11481705 Hiring of a legal entity to supply, in installments, foodstuffs (meat) for the implementation of the PNAE National School Feeding Program and to serve the Institutional Reception ( Deadline03 Mar 2026 11481706 Acquisition of paint for road demarcation to meet the needs of the Campo Belo Municipal Infrastructure Secretariat. through the Price Registration System Deadline04 Mar 2026 11481707 Hiring companies specializing in printer rental services. Deadline04 Mar 2026 11481708 Structuring the Green Territory and Requalification of Paulo Gorski Park - SAM 199 Deadline05 Mar 2026 11481709 Asphalt paving of urban roads in CBUQ, 90,391.20 m2, including preliminary services, earthworks, drainage, base and sub-base, coating, curb with gutter, urbanization services, traf Deadline05 Mar 2026 11481710 Hiring a company to carry out renovation and expansion work at the Tiradentes municipal school, located in the municipality of Catanduvas/PR, in compliance with agreement No. 1679/ Deadline05 Mar 2026 11481711 Hiring a company duly qualified to provide medical services in the health unit Deadline04 Mar 2026 11481712 Hiring a specialized company, aiming to build 25 (twenty-five) Housing Units in the Municipality of DONA FRANCISCA/RS, with resources linked to the MCMV FNHIS Sub 50, originating f Deadline05 Mar 2026 11481713 Hiring a company to provide graphic services to meet the needs of the Municipal Government of Florestal/MG, under the terms of the table below, in accordance with the conditions, q Deadline09 Mar 2026 11481714 Hiring a specialized company to build a Cellular Gallery on the Apa River, in Lagoa da Conceição. Deadline05 Mar 2026 11481715 Hiring a specialized company to carry out small repair services: electrician, plumber, bricklayer, servant and painter, for maintenance and conservation of public buildings in the Deadline09 Mar 2026 11481716 Hiring a company to rent materials and provide Easter decoration services. Deadline05 Mar 2026 11481717 Acquisition of sports and recreational materials to serve school units in the municipal education network. Deadline02 Mar 2026 11481718 The purpose of this tender is to provide the service of CONTRACTING A COMPANY TO EXECUTE ENGINEERING WORK FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF UBS BASIC HEALTH UNIT PARQUE MARABÁ (TYPE I), IN Deadline05 Mar 2026 11481719 The purpose of this tender is the provision of the service of HIRING A SPECIALIZED COMPANY FOR THE ACQUISITION AND INSTALLATION OF CHILDREN'S PLAYGROUND IN COMPLIANCE WITH ABNt STA Deadline02 Mar 2026 11481720 Rental of Complete Physical Data Center Infrastructure, to be installed in the municipality of Ji-Paraná-RO, through the SEMAD Municipal Administration Secretariat, in accordance Deadline05 Mar 2026 11481721 Hiring antivirus and antimalware with EDR (Endpoint Detection and Response) technology. Deadline04 Mar 2026 11481722 Hiring of specialized company(s) to supply (and install) a standard electrical energy input pole kit (CELESC standard) for units managed by the Department of Education. Deadline10 Mar 2026 11481723 Price Registration for the possible acquisition of metallic traffic light columns, including the supply of designed metallic arms, intended for supporting and fixing traffic light Deadline05 Mar 2026 11481724 Record of prices for purchasing fuel for the Municipality's fleet to be supplied directly at the fuel pump, for a period of 12 (twelve) months, according to the Municipality's need Deadline03 Mar 2026 11481725 Hiring a specialized company to supply a stand, including rental and assembly services for the Expo Londrina period from April 10 to 19, 2026. Deadline06 Mar 2026 11481726 Price Registration for possible acquisition of medicines listed in REMUME (Municipal List of Essential Medicines). Deadline03 Mar 2026 11481727 Price Registration for eventual and future acquisition of official flags: national, state and municipal, to meet the demands of municipal departments Deadline06 Mar 2026 11481728 Hiring of a company to supply materials and labor for the renovation of Praça Maria Isabel, in Padre Nóbrega, destined for the Municipal Department of Urban Planning. Deadline05 Mar 2026 11481729 Price registration, for future and eventual hiring of a specialized company to provide corrective and preventive maintenance services for air conditioning, refrigeration and white Deadline05 Mar 2026 11481730 Price registration for future and eventual acquisition of continuous glucose monitoring devices to control type 1 diabetes mellitus, in order to meet the demand of the Health Depar Deadline03 Mar 2026 11481731 Hiring a specialized company to execute agreement no. 187/2025, which aims to implement an Urban Park, at the headquarters of the Municipality of Nova Tebas PR, including materials Deadline05 Mar 2026 11481733 Construction of INDUSTRIAL SHACK containing: Administration office, hall, pantry, DML, PwD female toilet and PwD male toilet, Covered Area (main access and service), Shed, Waste De Deadline05 Mar 2026 11481734 Hiring a company to provide services for the execution of the work to improve urban infrastructure, with the Revitalization of the Leisure area of ​​the Alberto Pasqualini Subd Deadline05 Mar 2026 11481735 Price Registration for the acquisition of new, original or compatible toner, ink and refill cartridges for printing equipment, which will be used in the various sectors of public a Deadline04 Mar 2026 11481736 Hiring a company to provide diesel mechanical, preventive and corrective maintenance services for agricultural tractors in the municipal fleet, including labor and parts replacemen Deadline05 Mar 2026 11481737 Hiring a company to supply materials for hygiene, maintenance and sanitary control. Deadline05 Mar 2026 11481738 Price registration for possible hiring of a specialized company to supply medicines destined for the municipal pharmacy of Turvo/Pr. Deadline09 Mar 2026 11481739 Price registration for eventual hiring of a specialized company to supply SINAPI construction materials. Deadline04 Mar 2026 11482114 Hiring a specialized company to carry out rainwater drainage work on Rua Ênio Baccin, in the João Batista Tonial neighborhood, in accordance with the Basic/Executive Project, inc Deadline04 Mar 2026 11482115 Contracting for the completion work of the Municipal Theater Hedio Strey, comprising the Cultural Center - School of Arts, scenic area, parking and landscaping, according to Agreem Deadline05 Mar 2026 11482116 Hiring a company to carry out the 6,330.00 m² Cobblestone Paving Work, referring to the rural area of ​​the municipality of ALTOS - PI. Deadline05 Mar 2026 11482117 Cobblestone paving of public roads in the Municipality of Luis Correia/PI Deadline05 Mar 2026 11482118 Drilling and Installation of Tubular Wells in the Municipality of Arraial/PI Deadline05 Mar 2026 11482119 Hiring a company to provide nutrition and hospital food services, with exclusive dedication of labor, including the supply of materials, equipment, gas and inputs to serve the stat Deadline05 Mar 2026 11482120 Acquisition of standardized inputs for continuous supply of Orthoses, Prostheses and Special Materials (OPME) - KNEE and SHOULDER ARTHROSCOPY, belonging to the Group: 36.30.33.01.0 Deadline02 Mar 2026 11482121 Hiring of a specialized company to provide tourist travel organization and execution services for 86 (eighty-six) people participating in the UDI VIAJA 60+ Project, on two buses, b Deadline09 Mar 2026 11482122 Hiring an engineering company to carry out the plumbing work on a section of the Piratininga stream, in the municipality of Sorocaba, with full supply of material, labor and equipm Deadline05 Mar 2026 11482123 Electronic auction, for price registration, intended for the acquisition of iron for construction of different sizes, wires of different diameters and mesh for fencing, at the lowe Deadline04 Mar 2026 11482124 Hiring company services for the agency of tourist guides on a non-exclusive basis. Deadline04 Mar 2026 11482125 Price registration for eventual hiring of a specialized company to provide vehicle rental services with drivers for free mileage, as required by Sesc Pará. Deadline04 Mar 2026 11482126 Technical engineering services by a specialized technical consultancy company for Supervision and support to Inspection in the implementation works of Lot SPS 04 of the Transnordes Deadline05 Mar 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us