Brazil Tenders - 6 March 2026 (Page 3 of 3)

436 tenders published in Brazil on 6 March 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Brazil on 6 March 2026, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Oil and Gas, Park Management, Transportation & Mobility, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Defence, GIS/GPS, Food & Beverages, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Furniture & Furnishings, Management Consultancy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Education & Training, Energy.

This is page 3 of 3 for tenders published in Brazil on 6 March 2026.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Brazil?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Brazil and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Oil and Gas, Park Management, Transportation & Mobility, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Defence, GIS/GPS, Food & Beverages, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Furniture & Furnishings, Management Consultancy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Education & Training, Energy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Brazil.

11732305 Hiring company services to carry out specialized laboratory tests, according to the notice and its annexes. Deadline20 Mar 2026 11732306 Hiring specialized technical services for sterilization using saturated steam under pressure of surgical instrument kits, according to the notice and its annexes. Deadline20 Mar 2026 11732308 Hiring a specialized company to carry out maintenance and conservation services for public areas and squares, including pruning and management of trees in the Municipality of Rio d Deadline19 Mar 2026 11732309 HIRING A COMPANY SPECIALIZED IN PREVENTIVE AND CORRECTIVE MAINTENANCE SERVICES IN PIPE GAS INSTALLATIONS, INCLUDING THE ISSUE OF TECHNICAL WATERTIGHTNESS REPORT, TO SERVICE ALL SCH Deadline19 Mar 2026 11732310 Supply and installation of playgrounds in schools in the municipality of Santa Maria-RS, in accordance with the conditions, quantities and requirements established in this Notice a Deadline23 Mar 2026 11732311 Hiring a company to provide specialized maintenance services for brushcutters, chainsaws and mowers, including the supply of parts, with the aim of meeting the demands of the City Deadline20 Mar 2026 11732312 PRICE REGISTRATION for purchasing medicines for internal use and free distribution, designed to meet the demands of UBS, HMSJP and Urgency and Emergency Departments of the Municipa Deadline23 Mar 2026 11732314 Price registration for the possible acquisition of seedlings for urban afforestation, vegetable seedlings, substrates and identification plates that will be used in the municipal n Deadline17 Mar 2026 11732315 Price registration for possible installment purchase of electrical materials according to specifications, intended to meet the needs of the São Manuel City Hall units, Deadline17 Mar 2026 11743886 Acquisition of backpacks and vests for use in field operations aimed at improving the surveillance and control of arboviruses in the State of Rio de Janeiro. Request for proposal Deadline13 Mar 2026 11748473 Aquisição de Eletrônicos e Eletrodomésticos para a Superintendência de Vigilância em Saúde do Trabalhador de Macapá-AP | Acquisition of Electronics and Electrical Appliance Deadline23 Mar 2026 11751008 ACQUISITION OF MINI DRONE WITH ADVANCED CAMERA Deadline09 Mar 2026 11751018 ACQUISITION OF A REMOTELY PILOTED DRONE-TYPE AIRCRAFT FOR THE MUNICIPAL CIVIL GUARD OF CARLOS BARBOSA. Deadline03 Oct 2026 11752086 provision of technical services for aerial surveying with the installation of geodetic benchmarks and the implementation of a Geographic Information System Deadline18 Mar 2026 11755046 Price registration aimed at the future and/or acquisition of perishable and non-perishable foodstuffs intended for school meals in accordance with law No. 11,947/2009 and for other Deadline23 Mar 2026 11755247 Record of prices to be recorded in the minutes for eventual and future contracting of a company to supply medical and hospital materials (reagent strips for measuring blood glucose Deadline18 Mar 2026 11755257 Refrigeration equipment maintenance services Deadline20 Mar 2026 11755267 Hiring of a company specializing in the supply of sports materials for the execution of the TEAtivo Program. Deadline18 Mar 2026 11755273 Hiring a Specialized Company to Provide Accommodation Services for Patients Undergoing Treatment Outside the Home (TF). Deadline24 Mar 2026 11755285 Contracting of REQUALIFICATION WORKS FOR THE SPORTS AND LEISURE SPACE IN THE ILHA DAS FLORES NEIGHBORHOOD, INCLUDING RENOVATION OF THE FOOTBALL FIELD AND CONSTRUCTION OF THE CLOTHI Deadline24 Mar 2026 11755292 Square Revitalization Work and Construction of a Retaining Wall, Located in Servidão Santa Margarida De Cartona S/N on Rua Capitão Benedito Lopes Bragança, São Geraldo, Volta R Deadline21 Mar 2026 11755299 Execution of sidewalk and guardrail, on mutirão street, Vila Brasília neighborhood, VOLTA REDONDA-RJ. Deadline21 Mar 2026 11755306 Execution of work to restore the right-of-way between Ruas Vereador Audílio Carvalho França and Miguel da Fonseca Rego, located in the Ponte Alta neighborhood, Volta Redonda RJ. Deadline21 Mar 2026 11755311 Acquisition of White Masking Tape 18mm x 50m Deadline19 Mar 2026 11755319 Urbanization and Infrastructure works in the favelas of Boqueirão and Condomínio das Graças II, Gericinó. Deadline21 Mar 2026 11755320 Price Registration for the Acquisition of Parts, Components, Accessories and Refrigeration Inputs from the manufacturer Valeo/Spheros, New and Genuine - B, for Preventive and Corre Deadline18 Mar 2026 11755321 Hiring a specialized company to provide public accounting services in order to support the routine activities of the IPLANRIO Municipal IT Company, duly described, characterized an Deadline23 Mar 2026 11755322 Hiring a specialized company to carry out preventive and corrective maintenance services for elevators and freight lifts in the units of the Municipal Health Department, with full Deadline20 Mar 2026 11755323 Natural mineral water, still, packaged in a polycarbonate bottle with a capacity of 20 liters (bottles on loan basis), including shipping, with delivery in installments and weekly, Deadline19 Mar 2026 11755324 The object of this tender is the registration of prices for the acquisition of mattresses, classified in class 6520, including loading, transport and delivery services, intended to Deadline18 Mar 2026 11755325 Acquisition of 01 0 km vehicle for the Elderly Center, with resources obtained through Parliamentary Amendment 202540660007. Deadline19 Mar 2026 11755326 Contracting for polyhedral paving work on a section of the Guará Line municipal road, in accordance with Agreement SEAB/PR 877/2025. Deadline21 Mar 2026 11755327 Acquisition of HOUSEHOLD APPLIANCES WITH THE OBJECTIVE OF MEETING THE NEEDS OF THE CITY HALL, SECRETARIATS AND FUNDS OF THE MUNICIPALITY OF SANTA BÁRBARA DO PARÁ/PA. Deadline23 Mar 2026 11755328 Acquisition of GAS CYLINDERS - LPG, TO MEET THE NEEDS OF THE CITY HALL, SECRETARIATS AND FUNDS OF THE MUNICIPALITY OF SANTA BÁRBARA DO PARÁ/PA. Deadline20 Mar 2026 11755329 Acquisition of FOODSTUFFS INTENDED FOR SCHOOL LUNCHES IN THE MUNICIPALITY OF SANTA BÁRBARA DO PARÁ/PA, AIMING TO MEET THE NEEDS OF THE MUNICIPAL EDUCATION DEPARTMENT. Deadline20 Mar 2026 11755330 Acquisition of FUEL, TO MEET THE NEEDS OF CITY HALL, SECRETARIATS AND MUNICIPAL FUNDS OF THE MUNICIPALITY OF SANTA BÁRBARA DO PARÁ/PA. Deadline20 Mar 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us