Brazil Tenders - 12 May 2026 (Page 2 of 2)

245 tenders published in Brazil on 12 May 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Brazil on 12 May 2026, across industries like Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Adhesive & Labels, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Telecom, Defence, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Environment & Waste Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Education & Training, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Software.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in Brazil on 12 May 2026.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Brazil?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Brazil and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Adhesive & Labels, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Telecom, Defence, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Environment & Waste Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Education & Training, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Software, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Brazil.

12822862 Multidisciplinary Treatment - Legal Action Deadline25 May 2026 12822864 Acquisition of Medicine to comply with a Court Order. Deadline21 May 2026 12822867 Acquisition of arbitrary function generators for FEEC. Deadline21 May 2026 12822871 Patient care protection apron Deadline29 May 2026 12822875 Creation of a price recording system for future and eventual acquisition of consumables. Deadline22 May 2026 12822878 PROVISION of RECEPTION SERVICES Deadline27 May 2026 12822880 Acquisition of Disposable Tips and Others Deadline26 May 2026 12822881 Acquisition of Alcohol Gel Sanitizer Deadline27 May 2026 12822883 Acquisition of Interface Cannula and Others Deadline25 May 2026 12822884 Acquisition of Plastic Cover and Others Deadline22 May 2026 12822887 Acquisition of Surgical Adhesive Tape in Crepe, 1.9 cm x 50m and Others Deadline21 May 2026 12822888 Acquisition of Anti Bedsore Mattress Wavy Density D28 measuring 188 cm long x 90 cm wide Deadline21 May 2026 12822889 Acquisition of Tourniquet in Synthetic Rubber and Disposable Latex Deadline21 May 2026 12822890 Acquisition of Bacteria Identification Kit for Toxin A and B, GDH - Lending - Delivery in Installments Deadline21 May 2026 12822891 Acquisition of Suture Threads Deadline25 May 2026 12822892 Renovation of the Marine Aquaculture Shed at the Oceanographic Institute Research Base in Ubatuba Deadline27 May 2026 12822893 Acquisition of Audiovisual Equipment (ND Consumo) Deadline22 May 2026 12822894 Acquisition of locksmith materials, aiming to continue the automation of this U.P. Deadline22 May 2026 12822895 Acquisition of Personal Protective Equipment consumables and labor therapy materials for use in the Prison Units of the Itapetininga/SP Penal Complex. Deadline21 May 2026 12822896 Acquisition of various materials (motor pumps, electrical and pneumatic materials) for use in the Presidente Bernardes Penal Complex Deadline22 May 2026 12822897 Acquisition of Fruit and Vegetable Foodstuffs - May to August 2026 Deadline21 May 2026 12822898 Contracting of continuous collection, analysis, cleaning and treatment services for water at the Cerqueira Cesar Penal Complex. for a period of 30 months. Deadline25 May 2026 12822899 Hiring installation services for air conditioning equipment for the VRF system and preventive and corrective maintenance of air conditioning systems and ventilation and exhaust sys Deadline25 May 2026 12822900 Construction of the Reception Block and renovation of the buildings at the MAE Museum of Archeology and Ethnology at USP. Deadline26 May 2026 12822901 Acquisition of laboratory material with resources from Federal Parliamentary Amendment n¨ 37350002, by Federal Deputy Nilton Tatto, FNDE Agreement n¨ 985537/2025, which aims to a Deadline08 Jun 2026 12822902 Acquisition of hospital medical supplies Deadline22 May 2026 12822903 Acquisition of laboratory equipment - FNDE AGREEMENT No. 807359/2014 - GENTECEL Deadline21 May 2026 12822904 Price registration for future and eventual contracting(s) of NON-CONTINUOUS BUS, VAN AND MICRO-BUS CHARTER SERVICES FOR TRANSPORTATION OF SERVANTS AND STUDENTS FOR EXTERNAL ACTIVIT Deadline25 May 2026 12822905 Creation of a Price Register for future and eventual acquisition of Basic Food Baskets Deadline21 May 2026 12822906 Acquisition of School Chairs and Tables Deadline28 May 2026 12822907 Acquisition of sporting goods Deadline25 May 2026 12822908 Acquisition of material (cupboard, table, counter, chair, sofa, ladder, trash can, waste basket). Deadline26 May 2026 12822909 Acquisition of teaching materials Deadline29 May 2026 12823065 Hiring a company or specialized institution to train family farmers and technicians in the Production, Processing and Marketing of saffron and oils, from the Sociobiodiversity Valu Deadline26 May 2026 12823066 Acquisition of glass to protect and conserve the collection of the Fundação Museu de Campo Belo Divino Dias Maciel. Deadline25 May 2026 12823067 Hiring a company specializing in engineering services for RENOVATION of the Armazém do Campo Aracaju/SE project, with construction/demolition of masonry, paving, paving, electrica Deadline25 May 2026 12823068 Hiring a specialized company to teach the ACLS Advanced Cardiac Life Support Course is justified by the need to train and update health professionals in Advanced Cardiac Life Suppo Deadline26 May 2026 12823069 Acquisition of adult, pediatric and neonatal manual resuscitation kits with reservoirs, for a period of 12 months at the State Public Foundation Hospital de Clínicas Gaspar Vianna Deadline22 May 2026 12823070 Consignment contract for: open mesh neurostent for aneurysm & microcatheter for open mesh neurostent Deadline27 May 2026 12823071 Acquisition of Accessories for the Choreographic Body (staff, bow, rope, ribbon, etc.) Deadline22 May 2026 12823072 Contracting of continuous preventive and corrective maintenance services, including installation and uninstallation of air conditioning units, without exclusive dedication of labor Deadline25 May 2026 12823073 Hiring of a specialized company to hold 04 (four) country rodeo shows, on the 23rd, 24th, 25th and 26th of July 2026, during Expo Rondon 2026 Deadline26 May 2026 12823074 Recording of prices for future acquisition, in installments, of hospital medical supplies. Deadline21 May 2026 12823075 Preventive and corrective maintenance services, installation and removal of air conditioning units, drinking fountains and refrigeration equipment in general, with provision of lab Deadline25 May 2026 12823076 Hiring of an Information and Communication Technology solution consisting of specialized technical services for support, development, testing, quality and software metrics, to meet Deadline25 May 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us