Brazil Tenders - 8 July 2026

33 tenders published in Brazil on 8 July 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Brazil on 8 July 2026, across industries like Defence, Management Consultancy, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Medals & Coins, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Furniture & Furnishings.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Brazil?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Brazil and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, Management Consultancy, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Medals & Coins, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Furniture & Furnishings, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Brazil.

13724541 Acquisition of protection and safety equipment, life jackets, in order to guarantee the safety of military personnel during the execution of naval inspections. Deadline17 Jul 2026 13727618 Consultoria individual para coordenacao de comunicacao integrada do Projeto Paisagens Sustentaveis da Amazonia - UCP/MMA Deadline27 Jul 2026 13727619 Aquisição de equipamentos de áudio, vídeo e projeção para apoio às atividades de comunicação e governança do Coletivo de Jovens Protagonistas do Território Médio Juruá Deadline17 Jul 2026 13737453 Acquisition of ELECTRONIC SECURITY MATERIAL FOR SISCEAB. Deadline20 Jul 2026 13737458 Acquisition of sporting and educational materials, as well as prize items (medals and trophies), intended for carrying out institutional sporting activities and events. Deadline21 Jul 2026 13737460 Acquisition of Health Products - ACQUISITION OF CONSUMER MATERIAL-REAGENTS FOR PRE-TRANSFUSION IMMUNOHEMATOLOGICAL TESTS Deadline20 Jul 2026 13737464 Hiring a specialized company to carry out the RENOVATION work OF THE CUSTODY AND REINSERTION UNIT OF MARITUBA I UCR MARITUBA I. Deadline23 Jul 2026 13737466 Supply of medicines (Antibiotics, Hemodialysis and Others), aiming to meet the needs of the Hospital dos Servidores of the State of Pernambuco. Deadline20 Jul 2026 13737467 Supply of auxiliary ctc/signaling transformer - 5kva Deadline23 Jul 2026 13737470 Acquisition of equipment for dental use. Deadline22 Jul 2026 13737472 Acquisition of office materials for use at Headquarters and in units subordinate to the Mogi das Cruzes Sectional Police Station. Deadline23 Jul 2026 13737476 Acquisition of dental materials for the DAP Dental Center of the São Paulo Civil Police. Deadline24 Jul 2026 13737478 Price registration for purchasing medicines PERP 266/2026 Deadline24 Jul 2026 13737481 Hiring specialized architecture and engineering services with the supply of materials and labor, aiming to carry out construction services for an indoor sports court and complement Deadline23 Jul 2026 13737482 Hiring specialized architectural and engineering services with the supply of materials and labor, aiming to carry out expansion services for 4 rooms, 1 ambient room and janitorial Deadline23 Jul 2026 13737687 Amazonas Sustainability Center - Brazil Deadline08 Jul 2026 13737688 Activity report for indigenous refugee population - Brazil Deadline08 Jul 2026 13737779 Record of prices for the acquisition of standardized medicines from remume, intended to meet the demands of primary health care, aiming to meet the needs of the municipal health de Deadline22 Jul 2026 13737784 Acquisition of Split air conditioners with Inverter technology, portable evaporative air conditioners and others to meet the demands of the Campos Centro Campus. Deadline20 Jul 2026 13737786 Acquisition of Reagents. (PROCESS: 25410.018578/2024-05) Deadline22 Jul 2026 13737789 Acquisition of Needles and Biliary Prosthesis for Endoscopy. (PROCESS: 25410.008573/2024-66) Deadline20 Jul 2026 13737791 Acquisition of Reagents and Others. (PROCESS: 25410.017966/2024-61) Deadline23 Jul 2026 13737793 Acquisition of furniture, electronics and household appliances, in accordance with Deliberation 015/2025 CEDM/PR, on Structuring Management and the Network for the Protection and D Deadline20 Jul 2026 13737796 Price registration for the acquisition of reagents for laboratory use with the transfer of use of equipment on a lending basis to meet the needs of the Clinical Analysis Laboratory Deadline20 Jul 2026 13737801 Acquisition of painting materials. Deadline24 Jul 2026 13737803 Rental of water trucks to combat fire outbreaks. Deadline28 Jul 2026 13737810 Price registration for the eventual acquisition of hospital medical materials in order to meet the demands of the Department of Health, during a period of 12 months. Deadline20 Jul 2026 13737814 Contracting of services (engineering and/or architecture), through electronic auction, for the preparation of a Fire and Panic Safety Project (PSCIP) for public buildings belonging Deadline23 Jul 2026 13737818 Electronic Auction to hire a specialized company to provide collection, storage, transshipment, treatment and final disposal services for healthcare waste belonging to Groups A and Deadline23 Jul 2026 13737823 Price registration aimed at the future and possible hiring of legal entities to supply foodstuffs to meet the needs of the city hall and aggregate departments. Deadline20 Jul 2026 13737932 Price registration for purchasing cleaning materials Deadline24 Jul 2026 13737937 Price Record for Hospital Materials (Tracheostomy Cannula and others). Deadline22 Jul 2026 13737943 Acquisition of electrical and electronic consumable materials, and similar materials, for the Southwest Regional Center (Campi Pato Branco, Dois Vizinhos and Francisco Beltrão) of Deadline20 Jul 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us