Brunei Darussalam Tenders - 6 October 2022

25 tenders published in Brunei Darussalam on 6 October 2022.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Brunei Darussalam on 6 October 2022, across industries like IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, Government & Community Services, Oil and Gas, Electrical Equipment & Lighting.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Brunei Darussalam?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Brunei Darussalam and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, Government & Community Services, Oil and Gas, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Brunei Darussalam.

2198569 THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND CONFIGURATION FOR HIGH END LAPTOPS Deadline11 Oct 2022 2200924 REPAIR WORKS FOR WARD 25. RAJA ISTERI PENGIRAN ANAK SALEHA (RIPAS) HOSPITAL Deadline25 Oct 2022 2201017 PROVISION FOR TERM CONTRACT FOR ONE (1) YEAR TERMINAL BUILDING CIVIL WORKS MAINTENANCE, BRUNEI INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT - FSOR Deadline26 Oct 2022 2201019 THE CREATION, REGISTRATION, CONFIGURATION AND SUBSCRIPTION OF SCHOOL WEBSITE DOMAIN NAMES FOR THE MINISTRY OF EDUCATION, BRUNEI DARUSSALAM Deadline17 Oct 2022 2201031 DEMOLITION WORKS OF THE OLD OFFICE BUILDING / WORKSHOP (JKR 164, 165, 166 & 168) TASEK LAMA ROAD, MECHANICAL DEPARTMENT, PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, BRUNEI DARUSSALAM Deadline25 Oct 2022 2202049 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND CONFIGURATION OF SET DESIGN WORKSTATIONS (PHASE 2) Deadline19 Oct 2022 2202241 REFURBISHMENT OF WEATHER OBSERVATION STATION BUILDING AT BRUNEI INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT Deadline21 Nov 2022 2202329 Delivery, Installation, Warranty and Maintenance of NGFW License Subscription Renewal for Schools and Department Ministry of Education Deadline17 Oct 2022 2202455 ​DEMOLITION WORKS FOR THE OLD OFFICE BUILDING / WORKSHOP (JKR 164, 165, 166 & 168) TASEK LAMA ROAD, MECHANICAL DEPARTMENT, PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, BRUNEI DARUSSALAM Deadline25 Oct 2022 2202456 Renewing, Supplying and Delivering Multimedia Software License Subscription for Institute of Brunei Technical Education Ministry of Education For The Financial Year 2022/2023 Deadline15 Oct 2022 2203585 THE SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF MICROSOFT ACADEMIC LICENSES FOR THE MINISTRY OF EDUCATION, BRUNEI DARUSSALAM Deadline17 Oct 2022 2203664 PROVISION FOR THE OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF THE SEWERAGE PUMP STATION (MAIN PUMP STATION AND SUBSIDY PUMP STATION) IN BELAIT DISTRICT FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline08 Nov 2022 2203666 Minor Renovation & Alteration of Labs & Classes at School of ICT & Refurbishment of MPH (PA System Room, 2 Store Rooms & Toilets) IBTE Sultan Saiful Rijal Campus Institute of Brune Deadline15 Oct 2022 2203773 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF PA SYSTEM AT VIP MEETING ROOM MAHKAMAH SYARIAH, BANDAR SERI BEGAWAN. Deadline12 Oct 2022 2203783 ​SUPPLYING AND DELIVERING CALCIUM CARBONATE TO BUKIT BARUN WATER TREATMENT PLANT, BRUNEI DARUSSALAM Deadline25 Oct 2022 2204767 Procurement of Apple MacBook Pro 14 Deadline21 Oct 2022 2205005 SELECTIVE WAYLEAVE CLEARING OF 66KV OVERHEAD TRANSMISSION LINE FOR BUKIT-MERANGKING SEGMENT, MUKIM BUKIT SAWAT-SLIMPOLES. Deadline15 Oct 2022 2205006 ​TERM CONTRACT FOR ELECTRICAL MAINTENANCE WORKS AND EMERGENCY WORKS FOR JABATAN HAL EHWAL SHARIA, MINISTRY OF HAL EHWAL UGAMA (LAMA) FOR A PERIOD OF TWELVE (12) MONTHS Deadline26 Oct 2022 2205015 UPGRADING THE AGIS-AGIS TREATMENT PLANT, BELAIT DISTRICT Deadline01 Nov 2022 2205019 To Supply, Delivery and Install New Piping (Inclusive of Relevant Plumbing, Ironmongeries and Electrical Works at IBTE Sultan Bolkiah Campus Institute of Brunei Technical Education Deadline15 Oct 2022 2205021 Electrical Installation Works for Computer Labs at IBTE Continuing Education & Training Institute of Brunei Technical Education Ministry of Education For The Financial Year 2022/20 Deadline15 Oct 2022 2205023 PROVISION FOR URGENT REPLACE EXISTING OVER WALKWAY ROOFING AT NATIONAL ISOLATION CENTRE (NIC) TUTONG Deadline15 Oct 2022 2206314 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND CONFIGURATION FOR HIGH END LAPTOPS FOR INFORMATION COMMUNICATION AND TECHNOLOGY CENTER (ICTC), BRUNEI TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY. Deadline11 Oct 2022 2206320 Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of New Fire Alarm Protection System at IBTE Jefri Bolkiah Campus Institute of Brunei Technical Education Ministry of Education For T Deadline15 Oct 2022 2206603 THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, CONFIGURATION, TESTING, COMMISSIONING, TRAINING, WARRANTY AND SUPPORT SERVICES FOR KOLEJ UNIVERSITI PERGURUAN UGAMA SERI BEGAWAN DATA CENTER NET Deadline02 Nov 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us