Brunei Darussalam Tenders - 29 October 2022

22 tenders published in Brunei Darussalam on 29 October 2022.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Brunei Darussalam on 29 October 2022, across industries like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Logistics, Education & Training, Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Brunei Darussalam?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Brunei Darussalam and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Logistics, Education & Training, Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Brunei Darussalam.

2351593 TO SUPPLY, REPLACE, INSTALL AND COMMISSIONING ONE (1) PRECISION AIRCONDITIONING DX UNIT FOR SERVER ROOM AT BLOCK B IN SURI SERI BEGAWAN HOSPITAL, KUALA BELAIT Deadline05 Nov 2022 2351594 PROGRAMS SERVICES OF THE NEWS AND CURRENT AFFAIRS SECTION, RADIO TELEVISION BRUNEI, BELAIT DISTRICT FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (2) YEARS Deadline22 Nov 2022 2351595 SERVICE OF SPORTS PROGRAMS, NEWS AND CURRENT AFFAIRS SECTION, RADIO TELEVISION BRUNEI FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (2) YEARS Deadline22 Nov 2022 2351596 PROVISION OF DIGITISATION OF DOCUMENTS SYSTEM. Deadline09 Nov 2022 2351597 RENOVATION WORK NO. 2/2022 (ADMIN. OFFICE) Deadline16 Nov 2022 2351598 UPGRADING OF MAIN SEWER PIPES AT BRUNEI MUARA CATCHMENT AREAS (DESIGN & BUILD) Deadline13 Dec 2022 2351599 PROVISION OF EMERGENCY REMEDIAL WORKS IN KUALA BELAIT (ZONE 1 & ZONE 2 ) Deadline05 Nov 2022 2351600 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TV SCEHDULING WORKSTATIONS. Deadline09 Nov 2022 2351601 Provide Towing Service For Jabatan Ukur's Vehicle For 3 years Contract Deadline31 Oct 2022 2351602 Construction Of Pedestrian Bridge In Tearaja Hills, Belait District, Brunei Darussalam Country. Deadline20 Dec 2022 2351603 ROVISION OF ISO9001:2015 QUALITY MANAGEMENT SYSTEM TRAINING SERVICES FOR SAFETY, HEALTH & ENVIRONMENT NATIONAL AUTHORITY (SHENA) Deadline16 Nov 2022 2351604 URGENT REPLACEMENT WORKS OF FAULTY 2500AMPS AIR CIRCUIT BREAKER FOR PUSAT TINGKATAN ENAM TUTONG, TUTONG DISTRICT, MINISTRY OF EDUCATION, NEGARA BRUNEI DARUSSALAM. Deadline07 Nov 2022 2351605 SERVICE OF CURRENT AFFAIRS PROGRAMS, NEWS AND CURRENT AFFAIRS SECTION, RADIO TELEVISION BRUNEI FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (2) YEARS. Deadline22 Nov 2022 2351606 SERVICE OF MAGAZINE PROGRAMS, NEWS AND CURRENT AFFAIRS SECTION, RADIO TELEVISION BRUNEI FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (2) YEARS. Deadline22 Nov 2022 2351607 PROGRAMS SERVICES OF THE NEWS AND CURRENT AFFAIRS SECTION, RADIO TELEVISION BRUNEI, TUTONG DISTRICT FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (2) YEARS. Deadline22 Nov 2022 2351608 PROVISION OF IMPLEMENTATION OF PROCEDURAL - AIRSPACE DESIGN AND ATC PROCEDURE​ Deadline19 Dec 2022 2351609 RENOVATION WORK FOR GADONG MAIN STORAGE BUILDING Deadline12 Nov 2022 2351610 supply, deliver, install, commissions, testing and training of a dual frequency echo founder for hydrographics works Deadline31 Oct 2022 2351611 INSTALLATION OF NEW STAINLESS-STEEL GUTTER AND WALL FLASHING TO EXISTING ROOFING AT MAIN BUILDING, RADIO TELEVISION BRUNEI BROADCASTING COMPLEX, SUNGAI AKAR. Deadline09 Nov 2022 2351612 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DIGITAL AUDIO MIXER FOR OUTSIDE BROADCAST. Deadline09 Nov 2022 2351613 Minor Renovation and Upgrading Works for Existing Hospitality & Tourism – Block A (Ground Floor) Staffroom, Institute of Brunei Technical Education, Ministry of Education For The Deadline12 Nov 2022 2351614 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF HEAVY DUTY PRINTER Deadline02 Nov 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us