Brunei Darussalam Tenders - 11 April 2023

47 tenders published in Brunei Darussalam on 11 April 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Brunei Darussalam on 11 April 2023, across industries like Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Healthcare & Medical, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Environment & Waste Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Park Management.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Brunei Darussalam?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Brunei Darussalam and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Healthcare & Medical, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Environment & Waste Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Park Management, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Brunei Darussalam.

2999828 Supply and Delivery Liquid Chromatography Column for Drugs Residue Analysis Deadline20 Apr 2023 2999885 Supply and Delivery of Chemical Reagents for Lc-Ms Analysis Deadline20 Apr 2023 2999896 Road Repair Works of Road Access and Compound at Darul Afiat, Simpang 265 Jalan Jerudong Deadline02 May 2023 2999953 Grass Cutting Works and Cleaning the Office Area, Housing and Farm Road, Area Agricultural Progress (Kkp) Tungku, District of Brunei Estuary for Period One (1) Year Deadline20 Apr 2023 3000038 Self Serving Machine (Vending Machines) in Buildings Department of Agriculture and Agri-Food for Two (2) Years Deadline20 Apr 2023 3000297 Supply and Delivery Calibration Standards for Using Analysis Lc-Ms/Ms Deadline20 Apr 2023 3002015 Design, Construction and Removal of Decorative Arch Deadline10 Apr 2023 3002164 Integrated Building Maintenance Management (52 Weeks) for Flats Kiarong Class 'Cc' (Block C), under Civil Services Department Deadline10 Apr 2023 3002224 Desigb, Build & Subsequently Removal of Temporary Arch Ancillary Deadline10 Apr 2023 3002245 Integrated Building Maintenance Management Deadline10 Apr 2023 3002247 Integrated Building Maintenance Management Deadline10 Apr 2023 3002257 Repair/Replace Works at House No.5, Darul Fahdl. Spg.87 Deadline10 Apr 2023 3002341 Repair of the Hp Officejet 9020 Printer Deadline12 Apr 2023 3002350 Repair of the HP CLJ M855DN Printer Deadline12 Apr 2023 3002393 Repair of Lexmark c950de Printer Deadline12 Apr 2023 3002395 Repair of the HP CLJ M856DN Printer Deadline12 Apr 2023 3002533 Supply, Delivery, Install, Testing, Training and Commissioning of Harness Tester Equipment for Thermal Power Plant Technology Deadline20 Apr 2023 3002539 Supply, Delivery, Installation and Testing of Laboratory Equipment for Water Treatment Technology, School of Petrochemical Deadline20 Apr 2023 3002542 Supply, Delivery, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Training of Equipment for Laboratory Technology Deadline20 Apr 2023 3002565 Brunei Polytechnic Canteen for a Period of Two + One Year at the School of Science and Engineering Deadline13 Apr 2023 3002588 Supply and Delivery of Consumable Items for School of Health Sciences Deadline18 Apr 2023 3002597 Supply and Delivery of Pre-Clinicals Items Deadline18 Apr 2023 3002598 Two Years Term Contract for the Supply and Delivery of Orientation Packs (Polo Shirt, Lanyard, ID Holder, Etc) Deadline20 Apr 2023 3002647 Providing and Delivering Entertainment for the 13th Student Orientation Assembly, July 2023 Polytechnic of Brunei Deadline20 Apr 2023 3002654 Drainage Desilting and Roadside Grading Works Deadline10 Apr 2023 3002661 Repair and Upgrading Works of the Lighting of Amar Pahlawan Hall Deadline10 Apr 2023 3002727 Supply, Delivery, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Training of Equipment for Storage and Transportation Technology Deadline20 Apr 2023 3002758 Subscription to Medicine Information Database for Département of Pharmaceutical Services Deadline15 Apr 2023 3002761 Supply and Deliver Rapid Stain Identification Kits Deadline29 Apr 2023 3002773 Supply, Delivery, Installation, Testing and Commissioning One Unit of Convertible Exercise and Training Stair for Physiotherapy Unit Deadline15 Apr 2023 3002777 Electrical Works No 4/2023 at Prime Minister's Office Building, Negara Brunei Darussalam Deadline19 Apr 2023 3002784 Supply, Delivery, Installation, Testing and Commissioning One Unit of Vein Finder for Intensive Care Unit (I.C.U) Deadline15 Apr 2023 3002809 Supply, Deliver, Install and Commission Automated Molecular Diagnostic Analyser Tests with Equipment Rental Deadline02 May 2023 3002820 Supply and Deliver Laboratory Reagents and Consumables Deadline29 Apr 2023 3002822 Supply, Delivery, Installation, Testing and Commissioning One Unit of Juandice Meter for New Block Silver Jubilee Sengkurong Health Centre Deadline29 Apr 2023 3002831 Repair Nine Units of ICU Bed Deadline29 Apr 2023 3002860 Conduct One-off Planned Preventive Maintenance for One Unit Daavlin 3 Series Phototherapy Cabin S/N: p3514-Asnbpc-2424bme7688, Skin Clinic Deadline29 Apr 2023 3002865 Supply and Deliver Prepoured Media – Part 1 for National Clinical Microbiology Reference Laboratory Deadline02 May 2023 3002923 Supply and Deliver Applied Biosystems 3500 Genetic Analyser Consumables for Forensic Biology Section, Department of Secientific Services, Ministry of Health Deadline29 Apr 2023 3003086 Supply and Deliver Applied Biosystemst™ Prefiler Express™ and Prepfiler Express Bta™ Forensic Dna Extraction Kit and Quantifiler™ Trio DNA Quantification Kit for Forensic B Deadline29 Apr 2023 3003264 Supply and Deliver Applied Biosystems Globalfiler Pcr Amplification Kits Deadline29 Apr 2023 3003333 One off Ppm Service Deadline29 Apr 2023 3003865 Supply Flowave License Cover Software Assurance Deadline17 Apr 2023 3005870 Slope Protection Works at No.12 Spg 106, Jalan Binglu Barat Rpn Kg Tanah Jambu, Mukim Mentiri Deadline02 May 2023 3005872 Slope Protection Works at No. 90 Jalan Kemangsi, Rpn Kg Meragang, Mukim Mentiri Deadline16 May 2023 3005877 Maintenance of Landscape Deadline09 May 2023 3006942 Construction of Arch for His Majesty the Sultan's 77th Birthday Celebration Belait District. Deadline17 Apr 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us