Brunei Darussalam Tenders - 19 December 2024

27 tenders published in Brunei Darussalam on 19 December 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Brunei Darussalam on 19 December 2024, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Environment & Waste Management, Government & Community Services, Furniture & Furnishings, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Brunei Darussalam?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Brunei Darussalam and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Environment & Waste Management, Government & Community Services, Furniture & Furnishings, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Brunei Darussalam.

6712220 To Repair One (1) Unit of Ultrasound, Brand: GE Healtcare, Model: Logiq V5 Expert at ICU 2, RIPAS Hospital Deadline28 Dec 2024 6712221 One off PreventiveMaintenace of One (1) UnitOpthalmic Yag LaserSystem, Brand: Iridex AtEye Centre, Ripash Deadline28 Dec 2024 6712223 Repair Two (2) Units of Defibrillator, Brand: Physio Control, Model: Lifepak 15, S/N:42345776 & BME16917 & BME8095 at Mhu Kiarong Female Ward and Pusat Amal Cerah Sejehtera (Pacs) Deadline28 Dec 2024 6712224 One Year Term ContractFor Building MaintenanceTo Block F Kiarong Block HKiulap, Block C Kiarong,Block Rimba BursingQuarters and RimbaHousing and BunglowsBrunei Muara District,Minis Deadline28 Dec 2024 6712225 Supply and Replacement OfAir Handling Unit for OT 4Ahu Room 2nd Floor at Block4, Raja Isteri Pengiran AnakSaleha HospitalQualification of Supplier /Tenderer:Must Be Registered With Deadline28 Dec 2024 6712226 The Supply and Delivery of Medicines for Department of Pharmaceutical Services, Ministry of Health Deadline07 Jan 2025 6712227 The Supply and Delivery of Medicines for Department of Pharmaceutical Services, Ministry of Health Deadline07 Jan 2025 6712228 The Provision of Cleaning Services and Grass Cutting Services for Jubli Emas Bunut Perpindahan Health Centre for A Period of Three (3) Years Deadline24 Dec 2024 6712229 Clinical/Biohazard WasteCollection, Transportation AndIncineration Services ForJerudong Health Clinic,Maraburong Medical Clinic AndAl Islah Medical Clinic,Department of Health Serv Deadline24 Dec 2024 6712230 The Provision of Providing Manpower for Central Sterile Services Department of Suri Seri Begawan Hospital for A Period of Three (3) Years Deadline07 Jan 2025 6712231 The Provision of Maintenance Services for Patient Ventilators for Three (3) Years Deadline07 Jan 2025 6714290 Supply and Delivery of Medical Consumables Item for the State Medical Store for a Period of Three(3) Years Deadline31 Dec 2024 6714291 Supply and Delivery of Medical Consumables Item for the State Medical Store for a Period of Three(3) Years Deadline31 Dec 2024 6714292 Supply and Delivery of Medical Consumables (Sutures) Item for the State Medical Store for a Period of Three(3) Years Deadline31 Dec 2024 6714293 Supply and Delivery of Medical Consumables Item (Bandages and Surgical Dressings) for the State Medical Store for a Period of Three(3) Years Deadline31 Dec 2024 6714294 Painting and Crack Repair Works on the Entire Exterior Wall Surface of the Building as well as Maintenance in the Linen & Laundry Room of Block “Q” Building and Addition of New Deadline31 Dec 2024 6714295 The Provision of Laundry Services for Wards at Suri Seri Begawan (SSB) Hospital for a Period of One (1) Year and Six (6) Months Deadline31 Dec 2024 6714296 To Supply and Deliver and Commission Point-Of-Care PT/Inr Strips With Equipment Rental for Point of Care Testing Section, Department of Laboratory Services, Ministry of Health for Deadline31 Dec 2024 6714297 To Purchase One (1) Unit of Diagnostic Auditory Brainstem Response (ABR) for Audiology and Tohi Services, Otorhinolaryngology (Orl) Department, Raja Isteri Pengiran Anak Saleha (RI Deadline31 Dec 2024 6714298 Supply and Delivery of Breast Imaging Consumables for Radiology Department, Raja Isteri Pengiran Anak Saleha (RIPAS) Hospital for a Period of Three (3) Years Deadline31 Dec 2024 6714299 Supply and Delivery of Ultrasound Consumables for Radiology Department, Raja Isteri Pengiran Anak Saleha (RIPAS) Hospital for a Period of Three (3) Years Deadline31 Dec 2024 6714300 Supply and Delivery of Medical Item (Hydroxyapatitie Bone Graft) for Department of Orthopeadic, Raja Isteri Pengiran Anak Saleha (RIPAS) Hospital for a Period of Two(2) Years Deadline31 Dec 2024 6714301 Supply and Delivery of Newborn Hearing Screening Consumables for Audiology Unit, Department of Otorhinolaryngology, Raja Isteri Pengiran Anak Saleha Hospital for a Period of Three( Deadline31 Dec 2024 6714302 Supply and Delivery of Accessories for Hearing and Audiololgy Supplies for Audiology Unit, Otorhinolaryngology (Orl) Department, Raja Isteri Pengiran Anak Saleha Hospital for a Per Deadline31 Dec 2024 6714304 To Supply, Deliver, Install, Test and Commission One (1) Set of Liquid Chromatography With DIODE4 Array Detector (Lc-Dad) for Pharmacy Laboratory, Department of Scientific Services Deadline31 Dec 2024 6714306 To Supply, Deliver, Install, Test and Commission One (1) Unit of Ion Chromatography System for Environment Laboratory, Department of Scientific Services, Ministry of Health Deadline31 Dec 2024 6714307 The Provision of Cleaning and Grass Cutting Services for Tutong Health Office, Pekan Tutong Health Centre and Vector Control Unit for a Period of Three(3) Years Deadline31 Dec 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us