Brunei Darussalam Tenders - 20 December 2024

43 tenders published in Brunei Darussalam on 20 December 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Brunei Darussalam on 20 December 2024, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, Environment & Waste Management, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Government & Community Services, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Furniture & Furnishings.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Brunei Darussalam?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Brunei Darussalam and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, Environment & Waste Management, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Government & Community Services, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Furniture & Furnishings, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Brunei Darussalam.

6716091 Memohon Pembekalan Dan Penghantaran Alat- Alat Tulis Pejabat BagiKementerian KesihatanBagi Tempoh Tiga (3) Tahun Deadline28 Dec 2024 6716092 Supply of Roll up BannerFor Brunei Centre of Disease Control and Prevention, Department of Environmental HealthServices Deadline28 Dec 2024 6716093 To Supply, Deliver,Install and CommissionTwo (2) Units of HighPerformance DispersingInstrument ForHomogenising SampleFor Food ChemistrySection, Department OfScientific Services,Min Deadline28 Dec 2024 6716094 The Provision of Cleaning Services and Grass Cutting Services for Jubli Perak Sengkurong Health Centre for a Period of Two (2) Years Deadline24 Dec 2024 6716096 Three(3) Years Term Contract of Comprehensive Maintenance and Repair of Generator Set In Hospital Pengiran Isteri Hajah Mariam, Temburong Deadline07 Jan 2025 6716097 To Supply and Deliver Consumables for General Use for Lab Medical Store, Department of Laboratory Services, Ministry of Health for a Period of Three (3) Years Deadline07 Jan 2025 6716098 Supply, Delivery Installation, Testing and Commissioning Wireless Uroflowmetry System, Urology Department, RIPAS Hospital Deadline07 Jan 2025 6716099 The Supply and Delivery Of Medicines For Department of Pharmaceutical Services, Ministry of Health. Deadline07 Jan 2025 6716100 The Supply and Delivery OfMedicines for Department OfPharmaceutical Services,Ministry of Health Deadline07 Jan 2025 6716101 The Supply and DeliveryOf Medicines ForDepartment OfPharmaceutical Services,Ministry of Health Deadline07 Jan 2025 6716102 The Provision of SercurityServices for Serasa Branch,Department of ScientificServices, Ministry of HealthFor a Period of Three(3) Years Deadline07 Jan 2025 6716103 To Supply and Deliver of Inner and Outter Sheath for Operating Theatre, Suri Seri Begawan (SSB) Hospital,Ministry of Health(Clustering) Deadline21 Dec 2024 6716104 Supply and ReplaceTinted Films,Beacon Light,Repair FrontBumper, Repair Windshield Rubber,Polish Front HeadlightsIncluding Repaint Bodywork for BG 1991 – Nissan Urvan Deadline28 Dec 2024 6716105 To Supply and Deliver of Office Chairs (Clinical & Non-clinical Area) for Suri Seri Begawan (Ssb) Hospital, Ministry of Health (Non- Clustering) Deadline21 Dec 2024 6716106 The Purchase of Network Access Storage (Nas) for Topcon Machine and Imagenet 6 Licences for AI Retinopathy Project Deadline21 Dec 2024 6716107 1/ Estradiol 25MCG Transdermal Matrix Patch (Able to Be Cut & Minimum 8CM X 8CM PerPatch) Deadline21 Dec 2024 6716108 1/ Semaglutide 7MG Oral Solid Preparation Preferably Tablet2/ Semaglutide 14MG OralSolid Preparation Preferably Tablet Deadline21 Dec 2024 6716109 1/ Adrenaline 500MCG/1ML (1 in 2000) Delivering Single Dose OfAdrenaline 150MCG Auto Injector Device as Epipen Jr Auto Injector or Its Equivalent2/ Adrenaline 1MG/1ML (1 in 1,000) Deadline21 Dec 2024 6716110 1/ Sulphur Sublime or Precipitated Powder(Pharmaceutical Grade for Pharmaceutical Use)2/ Calcipotriol Scalp Solution Deadline21 Dec 2024 6716111 1/ Diazepam Injection 5MG/ML X 2MI2/ Propylene Glycol (Pharmaceutical Grade for Pharmaceutical Use) Deadline21 Dec 2024 6716112 1/ Anti-D (Rho) Immunoglobulin Injection 300MCG With Information on ItsEquivalent Unit (Iu) Provided & DeliveryDevice Must Permit DoseAdjustment2/ TetanusImmunogolobulin(Human) Inj Deadline21 Dec 2024 6716113 1/ Terlipressin Acetate 120MCG/ML X 8.5ml Injection2/ Lorazepam 1MG OralSolid PreparationPreferably Scored Tablet Deadline21 Dec 2024 6716114 1/ Rivastigmine 9.5mg/24HOUR Transdermal Patch2/ Carbachol 0.01% Intraocular Solution Deadline21 Dec 2024 6716115 1/ Tenofovir Alafenamide 25MG Oral Solid Preparation PreferablyTablet2/ Sulfamethoxazole 400MG in Combination With Trimethoprim 80MG Oral Solid Preparation Preferably Scored Tablet Deadline21 Dec 2024 6716116 1/ Prednisolone 20MG Oral Solid Preparation Preferably Scored Tablet2/ Parecoxib Sodium 40MG Injection Deadline21 Dec 2024 6716117 1/ Sitagliptin (As Sitagliptin Phosphate) 50MG and Metformin Hydrochloride 1000MG Oral Solid Preparation Preferably Scored Tablet as Janumet® 50MG/1000MGTablets2/ Methylphenidate Deadline21 Dec 2024 6716118 1/ Brinzolamide 1% & Timolol 0.5% Eye Drop Deadline21 Dec 2024 6716119 1/ Aciclovir cream 5%2/ Mupirocin ointment 2% Deadline21 Dec 2024 6716120 1/ Ticagrelor 90MG Oral Solid Preparation Preferably Tablet2/ Fomepizole 1G/ML Injection Deadline21 Dec 2024 6716121 1/ Mupirocin (As Sodium Salt) Nasal Ointment 2%2/ Furosemide 10MG/ML Oral Liquid Preparation Deadline21 Dec 2024 6716122 1/ Sparsentan 200MG Oral Solid Preparation Preferably Tablet2/ Dolutegravir 50MG in Combination With Lamivudine 300MG and Tenofovir 300MG OralTablet as Acriptega or Its Equivalent Deadline21 Dec 2024 6716123 Supply and Delivery Medical Consumables ForOtorhinolaryngology Department at Raja Isteri Pengiran Anak Saleha Hospital (Non- Clustering) Deadline21 Dec 2024 6716124 Supply and Delivery Srugical Instrument for Operation Theatre at Raja Isteri Pengiran Anak Saleha Hospital Deadline21 Dec 2024 6716125 Supply and Delivery of Vital Sign Accessories for Brand: Creative Medical, Model Pc-900PLUS for Biomedical Engineering Section (Health Services), Ministry of Health Deadline21 Dec 2024 6716126 Supply and Delivery of Fourteen (14) Patient Examination Couch With Foot Step and Disposable Sheet Holder for Jubli Perak Sengkurong Health Centre - New Block Extension Under Depar Deadline21 Dec 2024 6716127 To Service and Repair Two (2) Units of Esco Biosafety Cabinet, Model: AC2-5E1 Ntrl Lab, Sumbiling, RIPAS Hospital Deadline21 Dec 2024 6716129 To Service and Repair Four (4) Units of Terumo Bct Automated Blood Collection, Model: T- Racii at Blood Donation Centre, BME17398, BME17401, BME17402, BME19467 Deadline21 Dec 2024 6716130 Supply and Delivery of Medical Consumables Item (Disposable Filters) for the State Medical Store for a Period of Three(3) Years Deadline31 Dec 2024 6716131 1/ Benzalkonium Chloride 0.01%Combination With Cetrimide 0.2% as Active Ingredients as Drapolene or Its Equivalent2/ Tibolone 2.5mg OralSolid Preparation Preferably Tablet Deadline21 Dec 2024 6721482 Supply and Delivery of Medicines for Department of Pharmaceutical Services for a Period of Three(3) Years Deadline21 Jan 2025 6721483 Supply and Delivery of Medicines for Department of Pharmaceutical Services for a Period of Three(3) Years Deadline21 Jan 2025 6721484 Supply and Delivery of Medicines for Department of Pharmaceutical Services for a Period of Three(3) Years Deadline21 Jan 2025 6721487 Supply and Delivery of Medicines for Department of Pharmaceutical Services for a Period of Three(3) Years Deadline21 Jan 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us