Brunei Darussalam Tenders - 5 January 2026

50 tenders published in Brunei Darussalam on 5 January 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Brunei Darussalam on 5 January 2026, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Oil and Gas, Transportation & Mobility, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Environment & Waste Management, Infrastructure and construction.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Brunei Darussalam?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Brunei Darussalam and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Oil and Gas, Transportation & Mobility, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Environment & Waste Management, Infrastructure and construction, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Brunei Darussalam.

10846705 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline06 Jan 2026 10846738 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline06 Jan 2026 10846808 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline06 Jan 2026 10846856 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICAL ITEM (INTRAOCULAR LENS) FOR EYE CLINIC, RAJA ISTERI PENGIRAN ANAK SALEHA (RIPAS) HOSPITAL FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline06 Jan 2026 10846862 TO SUPPLY, DELIVER, INSTALL AND COMMISSION ONE UNIT OF PORTABLE RAMAN SPECTROSCOPY FOR ILLICIT DRUGS LABORATORY, DEPARTMENT OF SCIENTIFIC SERVICES, MINISTRY OF HEALTH Deadline20 Jan 2026 10846943 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline06 Jan 2026 10846948 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF RETINAL SURGERY CONSUMABLES FOR EYE CENTER RAJA ISTERI PENGIRAN ANAK SALEHA HOSPITAL FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline20 Jan 2026 10846949 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF POWERED ENT MICRODEBRIDER COMPLETE SYSTEM FOR ORL DEPARTMENT, RIPAS HOSPITAL Deadline06 Jan 2026 10846950 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION NEW SAND FILTER AND NEW PIPELINE FOR BLOCK A, B, & C FOR NATIONAL DENTAL CENTRE, MINISTRY OF HELATH Deadline10 Jan 2026 10846954 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 2.7MM/3.5MM LOCKING PLATES IMPLANTS FOR OTRTHOPAEDIC DEPARTMENT, RAJA ISTERI PENGIRAN ANAK SALEHA (RIPAS) HOSPITAL FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (2) YEARS Deadline06 Jan 2026 10846955 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICAL CONSUMABLES FOR ENDOCRINOLOGY UNIT, RAJA ISTERI PENGIRAN ANAK SALEHA HOSPITAL FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline20 Jan 2026 10846956 TO REPAIR TWO (2) UNITS PATIENT TROLLEY, BRAND: MEDICAL MASTER, MODEL: MET-6600, AT EMERGENCY DEPARTMENT RIPAS HOSPITAL Deadline10 Jan 2026 10846957 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICAL CONSUMABLES OF VIRECTOMY SURGERY FOR EYE CENTRE, RAJA ISTERI PENGIRAN ANAK SALEHA (RIPAS) HOSPITAL FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline06 Jan 2026 10846959 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICAL CONSUMABLES (STERILIZED FISTULA PACK) FOR DEPARTMENT OF RENAL SERVICES, MINISTRY OF HEALTH FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline20 Jan 2026 10846961 DISPOSAL OF CLINICAL WASTE INCLUDING COLLECTION, TRANSPORTATION AND INCINERATE FROM PENGIRAN ISTERI HAJJAH MARIAM, HOSPITAL TEMBURONG TO AN OFF-SITE LOCATION FOR PERIOD OF THREE (3 Deadline13 Jan 2026 10846962 TO REPAIR, ONE-OFF PREVENTIVE MAINTENANCE AND RELOCATION SERVICES FOR ONE (1) UNIT FUME CABINET, BRAND: CYTOGARD, MODEL: CG2000, AT CSSD RIPAS HOSPITAL Deadline10 Jan 2026 10846964 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICAL CONSUMABLES FOR EYE CENTRE AT RAJA ISTERI PENGIRAN ANAK SALEHA (RIPAS) HOSPITAL FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline13 Jan 2026 10846965 ONE-OFF PREVENTIVE MAINTENANCE AND CALIBRATION SERVICE FOR TWO (2) UNITS CHEMICAL DETECTOR, BRAND: PROENGIN, MODEL: AP4C, AT EMERGENCY DEPARTMENT RIPAS HOSPITAL Deadline10 Jan 2026 10846982 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline06 Jan 2026 10846988 THE PROVISION AND MANAGEMENT OF HARDWARE AND SOFTWARE SOLUTION FOR “TALIAN HARAPAN’ CALL CENTRE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline13 Jan 2026 10847025 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline06 Jan 2026 10847040 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline06 Jan 2026 10847069 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF ONE (1) UNIT OF ION CHROMATOGRAPHY SYSTEM FOR FOOD CHEMISTRY LABORATORY, DEPARTMENT OF SCIENTIFIC SERVICES, MINISTRY OF Deadline06 Jan 2026 10847073 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline06 Jan 2026 10847077 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline06 Jan 2026 10847088 REPLACEMENT OF WATER-COOLED CHILLER, CHILLED WATER PUMP AND COOLING TOWER AT M&E PLANT BUILDING, RAJA ISTERI PENGIRAN ANAK SALEHA HOSPITAL Deadline20 Jan 2026 10847093 PERBEKALAN DAN PENGHANTARAN DUA RATUS LIMA PULUH (250) LITER RACUN SERANGGA BAGI KEGUNAAN JABATAN PERKHIDMATAN KESIHATAN ALAM SEKITAR Deadline10 Jan 2026 10847097 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline06 Jan 2026 10847106 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline06 Jan 2026 10847267 TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER AUTOMATED MYCOBACTERIA LIQUID CULTURE & ANTIBIOTIC SUSCEPTIBLITY TESTING WITH EQUIPMENT RENTAL FOR NATIONAL MYCOBACTERIA REFERENCE LABORATORY, DEPARTMENT OF L Deadline13 Jan 2026 10847271 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline06 Jan 2026 10847319 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline06 Jan 2026 10847362 TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER PRE-POURED MEDIA AGAR (CHROMAGAR & SSA) AND POWDER MEDIA (MILLER’S LURIA BERTANI (LB) BROTH & LIM (TODD HEWITT CNA) BROTH FOR NATIONAL CLINICAL MICROBIOLOGY Deadline13 Jan 2026 10847365 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline06 Jan 2026 10847463 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY CATARACT CONSUMABLES FOR EYE CENTER, RAJA ISTERI PENGIRAN ANAK SALEHA HOSPITAL FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline06 Jan 2026 10847465 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline06 Jan 2026 10847466 THE MANAGEMENT AND OPERATION OF KOPITIAM CAFÉ FOR WOMEN AND CHILDREN CENTRE OF RAJA ISTERI PENGIRAN ANAK SALEHA (RIPAS) HOSPITAL FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline13 Jan 2026 10847467 TO SUPPLY, DELIVER, INSTALL AND CONFIGURE TWO (2) UNITS OF INTERACTIVE DIGITAL FLAT PANELS FOR HEALTH PROMOTION CENTRE, CLUSTERING Deadline10 Jan 2026 10847468 THE PROVISION OF AN INTEGRATED PEST CONTROL MANAGEMENT SYSTEM SERVICES FOR THE CLINICAL MOLECULAR DIAGNOSTIC LABORATORY FOR INFECTIOUS DISEASES (CMDLID) BUILDING, DEPARTMENT OF LAB Deadline20 Jan 2026 10847469 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMISSIONING OF NEWBORN HEARING SCREENING DEVICE FOR AUDIOLOGY SERVICES, OTORHINOLARYNGOLOGY DEPARTMENT, MINISTRY OF HEALTH Deadline06 Jan 2026 10847470 THE PROVISION OF PATIENT CARE ASSISTANCE SERVICES AT RAJA ISTERI PENGIRAN ANAK SALEHA (RIPAS) HOSPITAL FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline20 Jan 2026 10847471 THE PROVISION OF CLEANING SERVICES AND GROUND MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR PUSAT AMAL CERAH SEJAHTERA (PACS), BRUNEI DARUSSALAM FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline06 Jan 2026 10847472 DESIGN AND BUILD FOR CARDIAC REHABILATION AT RAJA ISTERI PENGIRAN ANAK SALEHA (RIPAS) HOSPITAL Deadline20 Jan 2026 10847473 INVITATION TO TENDER FOR THE MANAGEMENT AND OPERATION OF A BRAND NAME SPECIALTY CAFÉ CONCESSION AT BLOCK B AREA, GROUND FLOOR, SURI SERI BEGAWAN (SSB) HOSPITAL FOR A PERIOD OF FIV Deadline06 Jan 2026 10847474 TERM CONTRACT FOR THE PROVISION OF COMPREHENSIVE MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR LIFTS AND DUMBWAITERS AT WOMEN AND CHILDREN CENTRE, RAJA ISTERI PENGIRAN ANAK SALEHA HOSPITAL FOR A PERIOD Deadline06 Jan 2026 10847475 DESIGN AND BUILD FOR BUNGALOW OF A CONSULTATION ROOMS AT CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTRE (CDC), KG KIARONG Deadline20 Jan 2026 10847476 CLINICAL/BIOHAZARD WASTE COLLECTION AND DISPOSAL SERVICES FOR NATIONAL DENTAL CENTRE, OLD AIRPORT, BANDAR SERI BEGAWAN FOR A PERIOD OF ONE (1) YEAR Deadline06 Jan 2026 10847477 THE PROVISION OF CLINICAL CARE ASSISTANCE SERVICES AT RAJA ISTERI PENGIRAN ANAK SALEHA (RIPAS) HOSPITAL FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline20 Jan 2026 10847478 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF INTENSIVE CARE UNIT (ICU) BEDS FOR MINISTRY OF HEALTH Deadline06 Jan 2026 10847479 DOMESTIC WASTE COLLECTION AND DISPOSAL SERVICES FOR NATIONAL DENTAL CENTRE, OLD AIRPORT, BANDAR SERI BEGAWAN FOR A PERIOD OF ONE (1) YEAR Deadline06 Jan 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us