Brunei Darussalam Tenders - 2 March 2026

35 tenders published in Brunei Darussalam on 2 March 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Brunei Darussalam on 2 March 2026, across industries like IT-Software, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Furniture & Furnishings, Office Equipment & Stationery, Government & Community Services, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Environment & Waste Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Brunei Darussalam?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Brunei Darussalam and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Furniture & Furnishings, Office Equipment & Stationery, Government & Community Services, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Environment & Waste Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Brunei Darussalam.

11664985 REPLACEMENT OF VIDEO NASOPHARYNGOSCOPE FOR OTOPRONT ENT WORKSTATION, MODEL: BASIC PLUS, BME25822 Deadline28 Mar 2026 11665024 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF BATTERIES FOR MINDRAY DEFIBRILLATORS, MODEL D1 (AED), C1A (AED) AND D3 IN MINISTRY OF HEALTH Deadline14 Mar 2026 11665028 TO SUPPLY, DELIVER AND INSTALL SPARE PARTS OF THREE (3) UNITS OF MIDMARK AUTOCLAVES, MODEL: DENTISURE B18, BME25729 & BME29614 AT BERAKAS HEALTH CENTER AND BME29626 AT SUNGAI LIANG Deadline28 Mar 2026 11665078 TO TRACE AND DIVERT EXISTING FIRE ALARM CIRCUIT TO NEW ADDRESSIBLE FIRE ALARM PANEL FROM STATE MEDICAL STORE BUILDING TO VECTOR BUILDING, KG MADARAS Deadline14 Mar 2026 11665085 THE PURCHASE OF NETWORK ATTACHED STORAGE (NAS) FOR TOPCON MACHINE AND IMAGENET 6 LICENCES FOR AI RETINOPATHY PROJECT (NON-CLUSTERING) – MOH/HTD/T01/2026 Deadline28 Mar 2026 11665134 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINE FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES, MINISTRY OF HEALTH. Deadline14 Mar 2026 11665156 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINE FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES, MINISTRY OF HEALTH. Deadline14 Mar 2026 11665159 TO REPAIR FOUR (4) UNITS OF BABY INCUBATOR, BRAND: GE, MODEL: OMNIBED AT WCC RIPAS HOSPITAL Deadline28 Mar 2026 11665199 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINE FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES, MINISTRY OF HEALTH. Deadline14 Mar 2026 11665273 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINE FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES, MINISTRY OF HEALTH. Deadline14 Mar 2026 11665275 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINE FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES, MINISTRY OF HEALTH. Deadline14 Mar 2026 11665277 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINE FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES, MINISTRY OF HEALTH. Deadline14 Mar 2026 11665280 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINE FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES, MINISTRY OF HEALTH. Deadline14 Mar 2026 11665284 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINE FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES, MINISTRY OF HEALTH. Deadline14 Mar 2026 11665285 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINE FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES, MINISTRY OF HEALTH. Deadline14 Mar 2026 11665295 TO REPAIR TWO (2) UNITS OF MULTI-PARAMETER PATIENT MONITOR, BRAND: WELCH ALLYN, MODEL: SPOT VITAL SIGNS LXI AT WCC RIPAS HOSPITAL Deadline28 Mar 2026 11665296 SUPPLY AND REPLACE WITH NEW PUBLIC ADDRESS CENTER SYSTEM (FOR GROUND FLOOR, 1ST FLOOR & 2ND FLOOR) PAPHMWHB GADONG HEALTH CENTRE Deadline14 Mar 2026 11665297 REPLACEMENT OF NEW FIRE ALARM PANEL & NEW ELECTRIC PUMP C/W RELATED ITEM, HEALTH CENTRES Deadline14 Mar 2026 11665298 PEMBELIAN KERUSI PEJABAT UNTUK BILIK MESYUARAT JABATAN DASAR DAN PERANCANGAN Deadline14 Mar 2026 11665299 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY MEDICAL ITEMS (DRESSING TROLLEY AND DRIP STAND) FOR INTENSIVE CARE UNIT AT RAJA ISTERI PENGIRAN ANAK SALEHA HOSPITAL (NON-CLUSTERING) Deadline28 Mar 2026 11665300 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FOUR THOUSAND (4,000) PIECES OF PSIKOLOGI FILE WITH PLASTIC FASTENER FOR PUBLIC PSIKOLOGI UNIT, DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH SERVICES, MINISTRY OF HEALTH Deadline14 Mar 2026 11665301 WORK OF RELOCATION AND TRANSFER EXISTING TELEPHONE LANDLINES AT ALL UNITS, EAST AND WEST WING, BLOCK 2G, ONG SUM PING, MINISTRY OF HEALTH Deadline28 Mar 2026 11665302 PEMBEKALAN DAN PENGHANTARAN MAKANAN (BUFFET DAN PACKED FOOD) BAGI PEGAWAI DAN KAKITANGAN KEMENTERIAN KESIHATAN BAGI UPACARA ATAU MAJLIS RASMI YANG DIKENDALIKAN DI KEMENTERIAN KESIH Deadline14 Mar 2026 11665303 PERBEKALAN DAN PENGHANTARAN DUA RIBU LIMA RATUS (2,500) LITER BAHAN CAMPURAN PENGASAPAN ‘FOGGING SOLUTION’ BAGI JABATAN PERKHIDMATAN KESIHATAN ALAM SEKITAR Deadline28 Mar 2026 11665304 REPLACEMENT WORKS OF AMOURED CABLES FOR GENERATOR SET AT HOSPITAL PENGIRAN ISTERI HAJJAH MARIAM, TEMBURONG Deadline14 Mar 2026 11665305 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINE FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES, MINISTRY OF HEALTH. Deadline14 Mar 2026 11665306 TO SUPPLY, REPLACE, INSTALL AND TESTING EXAMINATION LIGHTS AT KUALA BELAIT DIALYSIS CENTRE, SURI SERI BEGAWAN HOSPITAL, KUALA BELAIT Deadline14 Mar 2026 11665307 TWO (2) YEARS CONTRACT FOR MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR ELECTRICAL SERVICES UNDER MINISTRY OF HEALTH COMPLEX Deadline28 Mar 2026 11665308 ONE OF PREVENTIVE MAINTENANCE OF TRANSPORT VENTILATOR, BRAND: HAMILTON MODEL: T1 BME NO: 25958, SN: 17756 AT EMERGENCY DEPARTMENT RIPASH Deadline14 Mar 2026 11665309 TO SERVICE AND REPAIR SPAREPARTS FOR ONE (1) UNIT OF HETTICH FLOOR STANDING CENTRIFUGE, MODEL: ROTO SILENTA 630 RS, BME25274, 0002192-29 AT NMR LABORATORY, SUMBILING (WO:2025-9476) Deadline28 Mar 2026 11665310 TO SERVICE AND REPAIR ONE (1) UNIT OF HIRAYAMA LABORATORY AUTOCLAVE, BME7123, MODEL: HV-110, SN: 30509030649 AT CLINICAL MICROBIOLOGY REFERENCE LAB, RIPAS HOSPITAL (WO: 2025-10353) Deadline14 Mar 2026 11665311 PEMBELIAN SET SOFA BAGI KEGUNAAN DI BILIK JABATAN DASAR DAN PERANCANGAN Deadline28 Mar 2026 11665312 TO REPAIR TWO (2) UNITS OF WARMER BLANKET, BRAND: CSZ AT WARD 11 AND ICU 2, RIPASH Deadline14 Mar 2026 11665314 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FORTY (40) UNITS OF GENERAL PEDAL BIN 30L FOR ALL TUTONG HEALTH CENTRE, DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH SERVICES, MINISTRY OF HEALTH Deadline28 Mar 2026 11665315 TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER SPARE PARTS FOR NEWTRON SCALER HANDPIECE FOR DEPARTMENT OF DENTAL SERVICES, MINISTRY OF HEALTH (w/o: 2026-11053) Deadline28 Mar 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us