Brunei Darussalam Tenders - 6 April 2026

70 tenders published in Brunei Darussalam on 6 April 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Brunei Darussalam on 6 April 2026, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Management Consultancy, Oil and Gas, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Adhesive & Labels.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Brunei Darussalam?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Brunei Darussalam and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Management Consultancy, Oil and Gas, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Adhesive & Labels, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Brunei Darussalam.

12288973 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING BATTERY-POWERED ORTHOPAEDIC OSCILLATING SURGICAL SAW FOR OPERATING THEATRE, RIPAS HOSPITAL Deadline11 Apr 2026 12288975 ONE-OFF PPM FOR TWENTY-FOUR (24) UNITS OF BLOOD COLLECTION MONITORS IN DEPARTMENT OF LAB SERVICES, MINISTRY OF HEALTH Deadline11 Apr 2026 12288976 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINE FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES, MINISTRY OF HEALTH. Deadline25 Apr 2026 12288977 TO SUPPLY, DELIVER AND INSTALL SPARE PARTS FOR ONE (1) UNIT OF MIDMARK AUTOCLAVES, MODEL: M9, BME9628 (S/N: V1349580) AT SUNGAI ASAM CLINIC, CRR ROOM FOR DEPARTMENT OF DENTAL SERVI Deadline25 Apr 2026 12288978 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline21 Apr 2026 12288979 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline21 Apr 2026 12288980 REPAIR FOR ONE (1) UNIT OF HYDROGEN GENERATOR BRAND: LEMAN, MODEL: FID STATION RC250/3000, S/N: 40721, BME29458 AT ILLICIT DRUGS LABORATORY, DEPARTMENT OF SCIENTIFIC SERVICES Deadline02 May 2026 12288981 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINE FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES, MINISTRY OF HEALTH. Deadline25 Apr 2026 12288982 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline21 Apr 2026 12288983 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINE FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES, MINISTRY OF HEALTH. Deadline25 Apr 2026 12288984 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline21 Apr 2026 12288985 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINE FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES, MINISTRY OF HEALTH. Deadline25 Apr 2026 12288986 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINE FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES, MINISTRY OF HEALTH. Deadline11 Apr 2026 12288987 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINE FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES, MINISTRY OF HEALTH. Deadline02 May 2026 12288989 ONE-OFF PPM FOR TWENTY-FOUR (24) UNITS OF AUTOCLAVES IN DEPARTMENT OF LAB SERVICES, MINISTRY OF HEALTH Deadline11 Apr 2026 12288990 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINE FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES, MINISTRY OF HEALTH. Deadline25 Apr 2026 12288995 TO SUPPLY FOR ONE (1) UNITS OF ELECTRICAL CARE BED, BRAND: ARJOHUNTLEIGH, MODEL: ENTERPRISE 9000E9K AT ICU 3 RIPAS HOSPITAL Deadline02 May 2026 12288998 ONE-OFF PPM FOR SIXTY-FIVE (65) UNITS OF MICROSCOPES IN DEPARTMENT OF LAB SERVICES, MINISTRY OF HEALTH (CLUSTERING) Deadline11 Apr 2026 12289000 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline21 Apr 2026 12289001 SUPPLY AND DELIVER OF RESTYLANE DISPOSABLE MEDICAL ITEMS FOR OTORINOLARYNGOLOGY DEPARTMENT AT RAJA ISTERI PENGIRAN ANAK SALEHA HOSPITAL Deadline25 Apr 2026 12289002 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline21 Apr 2026 12289003 ONE-OFF PREVENTIVE MAINTENANCE FOR ONE (1) UNIT OF WATER PURUFICATION SYSTEM, BRAND: EVOQUA, MODEL: ULTRA CLEAR GP 10 TWF 30 UV TM, S/N: 8104321, BME20290, AT ILLICIT DRUGS LABORAT Deadline02 May 2026 12289004 QUOTATION TO SUPPLY AND INSTALL ROOFING WORK AT ROOFTOP BUILDING, MINISTRY OF HEALTH Deadline25 Apr 2026 12289005 PEMBAIKAN DI ASRAMA JURURAWAT (3 UNITS) DAN PERUMAHAN RIMBA KELAS CC (1 UNIT) Deadline25 Apr 2026 12289006 TO SUPPLY, DELIVER AND INSTALL SPARE PARTS OF ONE (1) UNIT OF BELMONT DENTAL CHAIR, MODEL: CLESTA II, BME1495, S/N: FB12K01027 AT ROOM 2 SERIA DENTAL CLINIC FOR DEPARTMENT OF DENTA Deadline02 May 2026 12289008 ONE (1) YEARS CONTRACT FOR MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR ELECTRICAL SERVICES AT HOUSING BUILDING UNDER BRUNEI MUARA DISTRICT, MINISTRY OF HEALTH Deadline25 Apr 2026 12289009 TO SUPPLY, DELIVER AND INSTALL SPARE PARTS OF ONE (1) UNIT OF ADEC DENTAL CHAIR, MODEL: PERFORMER III, BME20163 S/N: J876449 AT NATIONAL DENTAL CENTRE BLOCK C ROOM 9 FOR DEPARTMENT Deadline02 May 2026 12289010 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline21 Apr 2026 12289011 TO FACILITATE THE 44TH MEETING OF THE ASEAN COSMETIC COMMITTEE (ACC) AND ITS RELATED MEETINGS, 16–20 NOVEMBER 2026, NEGARA BRUNEI DARUSSALAMS Deadline14 Apr 2026 12289013 ONE OFF PREVENTIVE MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR ONE (1) UNIT OF GAS CHROMATOGRAPHY MASS SPECTROMETER (GCMS), BRAND: SHIMADZU, MODEL: GCMS-QP2010 PLUS, S/N: 020504601503, BME6904 AT PHA Deadline02 May 2026 12289035 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINE FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES, MINISTRY OF HEALTH. Deadline02 May 2026 12289037 ONE-OFF PREVENTIVE MAINTENANCE SERVICE OF GETINGE GSS67H (67H202E) STERILIZER, S/N: 0011137425-010-01, BME19228, IN CSSD, SSB HOSPITAL KUALA BELAIT Deadline11 Apr 2026 12289038 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline21 Apr 2026 12289039 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINE FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES, MINISTRY OF HEALTH. Deadline25 Apr 2026 12289040 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline21 Apr 2026 12289041 PROVISION OF MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR REFRIGERANT AIR-CONDITIONING AND VENTILATION EXHAUST UNDER HEALTH CENTRES AND CLINIC IN BRUNEI MUARA FOR A PERIOD OF SIX (MONTHS) Deadline02 May 2026 12289042 TO SUPPLY, DELIVER, INSTALL AND COMMISSION HOT AND COLD WATER DISPENSERS FOR THE MINISTRY OF HEALTH HEADQUATER BUILDING BY LEASE FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS, MINISTRY OF HEALTH Deadline25 Apr 2026 12289043 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline21 Apr 2026 12289044 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline21 Apr 2026 12289045 SUPPLY AND REPLACE WITH NEW AIR-CONDITIONING UNIT AND INSTALL NEW AIR CURTAIN UNIT, PAPHMWHB GADONG HEALTH CENTRE Deadline02 May 2026 12289046 ONE-TIME PREVENTIVE MAINTENANCE OF AUTOMATED DNA EXTRACTION SYSTEM, BRAND: PROMEGA, MODEL: MAXWELL RSC 48 SYSTEM, SN: 20001497, BME29438 AT FORENSIC BIOLOGY LABORATORY, DEPARTMENT Deadline25 Apr 2026 12289047 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline21 Apr 2026 12289048 REPAIR FOR ONE (1) UNIT OF WATER PURIFCATION SYSTEM, BRAND: RSJ, MODEL: RODI-220B, S/N: 1.20003BA, BME26988 AT ENVIRONMENT LABORATORY, DEPARTMENT OF SCIENTIFIC SERVICES Deadline25 Apr 2026 12289049 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline21 Apr 2026 12289051 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF HIGH FLOW OXYGEN THERAPY UNIT FOR INTENSIVE CARE UNIT, RIPAS HOSPITAL Deadline02 May 2026 12289052 TO SUPPLY, DELIVERY INSTALL AND TESTING ONE (1) UNIT OF UPS MACHINE FOR ULTRA LOW MEDICAL FREEZER BRAND: HAIER BIOMEDICAL, MODEL: DW-86L628E, S/N: BE6Q 0EAY0 0QGM3 30003, BME27544 Deadline02 May 2026 12289053 ONE-OFF PPM FOR SEVENTY-EIGHT (78) UNITS OF CENTRIFUGES IN DEPARTMENT OF LAB SERVICES, MINISTRY OF HEALTH Deadline11 Apr 2026 12289054 ONE OFF PREVENTIVE MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR ONE (1) UNIT OF AUTO DISINTEGRATOR EQUIPMENT, BRAND: PHARMA TEST, MODEL: PTS AUTO 3EZ, S/N: 20222, BME17822, AT PHARMACY SECTION, DEPART Deadline25 Apr 2026 12289055 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline21 Apr 2026 12289057 REPAIR ONE (1) UNIT OF CARL ZEISS OPMI SENSERA MICROSCOPE, SN: 6628503945, BME6168 (WO: 2025-7544) IN OPERATING THEATRE, SSBH Deadline25 Apr 2026 12289058 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline21 Apr 2026 12289059 TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER SALMONELLA ANTISERA AND SWARM AGAR FOR MICROBIOLOGY LABORATORY, DEPARTMENT OF SCIENTIFIC SERVICES, MINISTRY OF HEALTH FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline02 May 2026 12289060 ONE OFF PREVENTIVE MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR ONE (1) UNIT OF HIGH-PERFORMANCE LIQUID CHROMATOGRAPHY (HLPC) SYSTEM, BRAND: THERMO SCIENTIFIC, MODEL: ULTIMATE 3000, S/N: 8080238, BME9 Deadline02 May 2026 12289062 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINE FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES, MINISTRY OF HEALTH. Deadline25 Apr 2026 12289063 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline21 Apr 2026 12289064 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ECG CABLE FOR INTENSIVE CARE UNIT (ICU) AT RAJA ISTERI PENGIRAN ANAK SALEHA HOSPITAL Deadline25 Apr 2026 12289065 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline21 Apr 2026 12289066 REPAIR FOR ONE (1) UNIT OF LIQUID CHROMATOGRAPHY PHOTODIODE ARRAY (LCPDA) SYSTEM, BRAND: SHIMADZU, MODEL: NEXERA LC-40 DXS, S/N: L22425800640, BME24837 AT PHARMACY LABORATORY, DEPA Deadline02 May 2026 12289067 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINE FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES, MINISTRY OF HEALTH. Deadline25 Apr 2026 12301081 ONE OFF PPM FOR THIRTY-ONE (31) UNITS OF VORTEX MIXERS IN DEPARTMENT OF LAB SERVICES, MINISTRY OF HEALTH Deadline25 Apr 2026 12301082 TO REPAIR ONE (1) UNIT OF ULTRA PERFORMANCE LIQUID CHROMATOGRAPHY TANDEM MASS SPECTROMETRY (UPLC-MS/MS) SYSTEM, BRAND: WATERS, MODEL: XEVO TQD AT TOXICOLOGY LABORATORY, DEPARTMENT Deadline25 Apr 2026 12301084 ASSESSMENT OF EXISTING DRAINAGE AND SEWERAGE SYSTEM AT SURI SERI BEGAWAN HOSPITAL, KUALA BELAIT Deadline02 May 2026 12301085 REPLACEMENT OF HOPKINS TELESCOPE FOR SURGICAL VIDEOSCOPE SYSTEM, BRAND: KARL STORZ, BME15014, FOR ENT DEPARTMENT, RIPASH Deadline25 Apr 2026 12301086 TO SUPPLY, DELIVER AND INSTALL CABINETS FOR EMEGENCY DEPARTMENT EXTENSION BUILDING, SURI SERI BEGAWAN (SSB) HOSPITAL, MINISTRY OF HEALTH (NON-CLUSTERING) Deadline02 May 2026 12301087 TO REPAIR ONE (1) UNIT OF ULTRAPURE WATER PURIFICATION SYSTEM, BRAND: ELGA, MODEL: PURELAB CHORUS 1 COMPLETE 10BP AT TOXICOLOGY LABORATORY, DEPARTMENT OF SCIENTIFIC SERVICES Deadline25 Apr 2026 12301088 REQUEST TO PURCHASE BARCODE PRINTER (LABEL PRINTER) FOR PHARMACIES UNDER DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES Deadline02 May 2026 12301089 TO SUPPLY AND DELIVERY SPARE PARTS FOR ONE (1) UNIT OF ELECTRIC PEN DRIVE SYSTEM, BRAND: DEPUY SYNTHES AT OPERATING THEATRE RIPAS HOSPITAL Deadline25 Apr 2026 12301091 CONDUCT NATIONAL ENVIRONMENTAL BALANCING BUREAU (NEBB) TEST FOR NEGATIVE PRESSURE ROOMS AT WARD 15, RAJA ISTERI PENGIRAN ANAK SALEHA (RIPAS) HOSPITAL Deadline02 May 2026 12301093 ONE-OFF PREVENTIVE MAINTENANCE FOR SIX (6) UNITS OF RENATRON DIALYSIS REPROCESSING MACHINES AT RIMBA DIALYSIS CENTRE Deadline25 Apr 2026 12301094 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINE FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES, MINISTRY OF HEALTH. Deadline02 May 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us