Brunei Darussalam Tenders - 27 April 2026

50 tenders published in Brunei Darussalam on 27 April 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Brunei Darussalam on 27 April 2026, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Environment & Waste Management, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Oil and Gas, Management Consultancy, IT-Software.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Brunei Darussalam?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Brunei Darussalam and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Environment & Waste Management, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Oil and Gas, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Brunei Darussalam.

12604384 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINE FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES, MINISTRY OF HEALTH. Deadline02 May 2026 12604385 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINE FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES, MINISTRY OF HEALTH. Deadline02 May 2026 12604388 THE PROVISION OF HOUSEKEEPING (CLEANING, GROUND MAINTENANCE, LAUNDRY, DISPOSAL OF DOMESTIC & CLINICAL WASTE COLLECTION) AND WATCHMAN SERVICES FOR THE CIRCUMCISION UNIT, NO.11 SPG 2 Deadline05 May 2026 12604391 ONE OFF PREVENTIVE MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR ONE (1) UNIT OF GAS CHROMATOGRAPHY MASS SPECTROMETER (GCMS), BRAND: SHIMADZU, MODEL: GCMS-QP2010 PLUS, S/N: 020504601503, BME6904 AT PHA Deadline02 May 2026 12604393 TO SUPPLY, DELIVER AND COMMISSION A LABORATORY AUTOMATION SYSTEM ON EQUIPMENT RENTAL BASIS FOR ROUTINE CHEMISTRY TESTING, INCLUDING REAGENTS AND CONSUMABLES FOR NATIONAL CLINICAL C Deadline05 May 2026 12604398 Title: TO FACILITATE ISO 15189 ACCREDITATION ASSESSMENT PROGRAM (FIRST SUPERVISION ASSESSMENT PROGRAM FOR THE YEAR 2025 – 2029) FOR DEPARTMENT OF LABORATORY SERVICES, MINISTRY OF Deadline05 May 2026 12604404 SUPPLY AND REPLACE WITH NEW AIR-CONDITIONING UNIT AND INSTALL NEW AIR CURTAIN UNIT, PAPHMWHB GADONG HEALTH CENTRE Deadline02 May 2026 12604407 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ONE HUNDRED (100) UNITS OF REUSABLE UNIVERSAL PAEDIATRIC SPO2 SENSOR FOR DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH SERVICES, MINISTRY OF HEALTH Deadline09 May 2026 12604460 ONE OFF PREVENTIVE MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR ONE (1) UNIT OF HIGH-PERFORMANCE LIQUID CHROMATOGRAPHY (HLPC) SYSTEM, BRAND: THERMO SCIENTIFIC, MODEL: ULTIMATE 3000, S/N: 8080238, BME9 Deadline02 May 2026 12604463 TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER SALMONELLA ANTISERA AND SWARM AGAR FOR MICROBIOLOGY LABORATORY, DEPARTMENT OF SCIENTIFIC SERVICES, MINISTRY OF HEALTH FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline02 May 2026 12604467 REPAIR FOR ONE (1) UNIT OF LIQUID CHROMATOGRAPHY PHOTODIODE ARRAY (LCPDA) SYSTEM, BRAND: SHIMADZU, MODEL: NEXERA LC-40 DXS, S/N: L22425800640, BME24837 AT PHARMACY LABORATORY, DEPA Deadline02 May 2026 12604468 THE PROVISION OF MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR GE HEALTHCARE, MAC 2000 AND MAC 5 ECGs IN MINISTRY OF HEALTH Deadline05 May 2026 12604479 TO REPLACE THE REVERSE OSMOSIS MEMBRANE AND REBEDDING MULTI MEDIA FOR REVERSE OSMOSIS WATER TREATMENT SYSTEM AT TEMBURONG RENAL UNIT, HOSPITAL PIHM MINISTRY OF HEALTH Deadline05 May 2026 12604480 TO REPLACE THE REVERSE OSMOSIS MEMBRANE AND REBEDDING MULTI MEDIA FOR REVERSE OSMOSIS WATER TREATMENT SYSTEM AT TUTONG DIALYSIS CENTRE, MINISTRY OF HEALTH Deadline05 May 2026 12604481 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ORTHODONTIC CONSUMABLE ITEMS FOR DEPARTMENT OF DENTAL SERVICES, MINISTRY OF HEALTH FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline05 May 2026 12604482 TO SUPPLY, DELIVER AND INSTALL SPARE PARTS OF ONE (1) UNIT OF ADEC DENTAL CHAIR, MODEL: PERFORMER III, BME20163 S/N: J876449 AT NATIONAL DENTAL CENTRE BLOCK C ROOM 9 FOR DEPARTMENT Deadline02 May 2026 12604483 REQUEST TO PURCHASE 20 UNITS OF 4-COMPARTMENT LOCKER FOR PHARMACIES UNDER DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES Deadline09 May 2026 12604484 TO REPLACE THE REVERSE OSMOSIS MEMBRANE AND REBEDDING MULTI MEDIA FOR REVERSE OSMOSIS WATER TREATMENT SYSTEM AT WARD 17 AND WARD 18 (2ND FLOOR) RIPAS HOSPITAL, MINISTRY OF HEALTH Deadline05 May 2026 12604485 REQUEST TO PURCHASE 100,000 PIECES OF 5-ML ORAL SYRINGES FOR PHARMACIES UNDER DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES Deadline09 May 2026 12604486 TO REPLACE THE REVERSE OSMOSIS MEMBRANE AND REBEDDING MULTI MEDIA FOR REVERSE OSMOSIS WATER TREATMENT SYSTEM AT RIMBA DIALYSIS CENTRE, MINISTRY OF HEALTH Deadline05 May 2026 12604487 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINE FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES, MINISTRY OF HEALTH. Deadline02 May 2026 12604488 PROVISION OF MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR REFRIGERANT AIR-CONDITIONING AND VENTILATION EXHAUST UNDER HEALTH CENTRES AND CLINIC IN BRUNEI MUARA FOR A PERIOD OF SIX (MONTHS) Deadline02 May 2026 12604489 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TWO HUNDRED (200) UNITS OF SINGLE USE UNIVERSAL SPO2 SENSOR FOR DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH SERVICES, MINISTRY OF HEALTH Deadline09 May 2026 12604490 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ATTACHMENTS AND DRILL BITS FOR CONMED ORTHOPAEDIC MODULAR DRILL, ORTHOPAEDIC DEPARTMENT (OPERATING THEATRE) RAJA ISTERI PENGIRAN ANAK SALEHA (RIPAS) HOSPITAL Deadline05 May 2026 12604491 TO SUPPLY FOR ONE (1) UNITS OF ELECTRICAL CARE BED, BRAND: ARJOHUNTLEIGH, MODEL: ENTERPRISE 9000E9K AT ICU 3 RIPAS HOSPITAL Deadline02 May 2026 12604492 THREE (3) YEARS TERM CONTRACT FOR BUILDING MAINTENANCE TO BLOCK F KG KIARONG, BLOCK H KG KIULAP, BLOCK C KG KIARONG, BLOCK B KG KIARONG, BLOCK RIMBA NURSING QUARTERS, BLOCK RIMBA H Deadline05 May 2026 12604493 TO SUPPLY, DELIVERY INSTALL AND TESTING ONE (1) UNIT OF UPS MACHINE FOR ULTRA LOW MEDICAL FREEZER BRAND: HAIER BIOMEDICAL, MODEL: DW-86L628E, S/N: BE6Q 0EAY0 0QGM3 30003, BME27544 Deadline02 May 2026 12604494 PROVISION OF COMPREHENSIVE MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR FUME CUPBOARD AT SURI SERI BEGAWAN HOSPITAL, KUALA BELAIT FOR PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline05 May 2026 12604495 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF HIGH FLOW OXYGEN THERAPY UNIT FOR INTENSIVE CARE UNIT, RIPAS HOSPITAL Deadline02 May 2026 12604497 SUPPLY AND INSTALL EXTERIOR GRADE WOODEN VENETIAN BLIND FOR WAITING AREA AT TELISAI HEALTH CENTRE, MINISTRY OF HEALTH Deadline09 May 2026 12604499 THE PROVISION OF MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR HYDROTHERAPY POOL AT SURI SERI BEGAWAN HOSPITAL, KUALA BELAIT FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline05 May 2026 12604502 THE PROVISION OF COMPREHENSIVE MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR REFRIGERATED AIRCONDITIONING AND VENTILATION AT SURI SERI BEGAWAN HOSPITAL FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline05 May 2026 12604505 PEMBEKALAN SEMBILAN (9) UNIT RAK UNTUK PENYIMPANAN MASTER PAYROLL Deadline09 May 2026 12604507 THE PROVISION OF SCENTING SERVICES TO DESIGNATED AREAS IN THE RAJA ISTERI PENGIRAN ANAK SALEHA (RIPAS) HOSPITAL FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline05 May 2026 12604509 ASSESSMENT OF EXISTING DRAINAGE AND SEWERAGE SYSTEM AT SURI SERI BEGAWAN HOSPITAL, KUALA BELAIT Deadline02 May 2026 12604510 REPAIR AND WATER PROOFING WORK AT SPECIALIST BUILDING 1, RAJA ISTERI PENGIRAN ANAK SALEHA HOSPITAL Deadline28 Apr 2026 12604513 WATERPROOFING WORKS, EXTERNAL PAINTING WORKS AND ROOFING WORKS AT PAPHMWHB GADONG HEALTH CENTRE Deadline09 May 2026 12604530 REPAIR FOR ONE (1) UNIT OF HYDROGEN GENERATOR BRAND: LEMAN, MODEL: FID STATION RC250/3000, S/N: 40721, BME29458 AT ILLICIT DRUGS LABORATORY, DEPARTMENT OF SCIENTIFIC SERVICES Deadline02 May 2026 12604535 REQUEST TO PURCHASE BARCODE PRINTER (LABEL PRINTER) FOR PHARMACIES UNDER DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES Deadline02 May 2026 12604536 PROVISION OF COMPREHENSIVE MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR ATLAS COPCO MEDICAL COMPRESSED AIR AND ASSOCIATED ACESSORIES AT BLOCK C, SURI SERI BEGAWAN HOSPITAL, KUALA BELAIT FOR A PERIOD O Deadline28 Apr 2026 12604688 TO SUPPLY, DELIVER, INSTALL, TEST AND COMMISSION ONE (1) UNIT OF STEREOMICROSCOPE WITH DATA ACQUISITION SYSTEM FOR PHYSICAL EVIDENCE LABORATORY, DEPARTMENT OF SCIENTIFIC SERVICES, Deadline05 May 2026 12604690 TO SUPPLY, DELIVER AND INSTALL SPARE PARTS OF ONE (1) UNIT OF BELMONT DENTAL CHAIR, MODEL: CLESTA II, BME1495, S/N: FB12K01027 AT ROOM 2 SERIA DENTAL CLINIC FOR DEPARTMENT OF DENTA Deadline02 May 2026 12604693 CONDUCT NATIONAL ENVIRONMENTAL BALANCING BUREAU (NEBB) TEST FOR NEGATIVE PRESSURE ROOMS AT WARD 15, RAJA ISTERI PENGIRAN ANAK SALEHA (RIPAS) HOSPITAL Deadline02 May 2026 12604705 THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES MINISTRY OF HEALTH Deadline28 Apr 2026 12604764 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICAL GASES TO PMMPMHAMB HOSPITAL TUTONG DISTRICT FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline05 May 2026 12604765 ONE-OFF PREVENTIVE MAINTENANCE FOR ONE (1) UNIT OF WATER PURUFICATION SYSTEM, BRAND: EVOQUA, MODEL: ULTRA CLEAR GP 10 TWF 30 UV TM, S/N: 8104321, BME20290, AT ILLICIT DRUGS LABORAT Deadline02 May 2026 12604766 TO SUPPLY, DELIVER AND INSTALL CABINETS FOR EMEGENCY DEPARTMENT EXTENSION BUILDING, SURI SERI BEGAWAN (SSB) HOSPITAL, MINISTRY OF HEALTH (NON-CLUSTERING) Deadline02 May 2026 12604767 UPGRADING WORKS FOR PUBLIC TOILET AT GROUND FLOOR, SURI SERI BEGAWAN HOSPITAL KUALA BELAIT, KEMENTERIAN KESIHATAN Deadline28 Apr 2026 12604768 URGENT SUPPLY & REPLACE WITH NEW INCLINE EXHAUST FAN (AT 1ST FLOOR, DENTAL SECTION) AT BERAKAS HEALTH CENTRE Deadline09 May 2026 12604769 TO PPM ONE HUNDRED AND THIRTY-NINE (139) UNITS OF FRIDGE AND FREEZER IN DEPARTMENT LABORAOTRY SERVICES, MINISTRY OF HEALTH Deadline05 May 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us