Brunei Darussalam Tenders - 12 May 2026

24 tenders published in Brunei Darussalam on 12 May 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Brunei Darussalam on 12 May 2026, across industries like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, Healthcare & Medical, Adhesive & Labels, IT-Software, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Environment & Waste Management, Energy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Infrastructure and construction.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Brunei Darussalam?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Brunei Darussalam and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, Healthcare & Medical, Adhesive & Labels, IT-Software, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Environment & Waste Management, Energy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Infrastructure and construction, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Brunei Darussalam.

12810473 SUPPLY, DELIVERY & INSTALLATION OF ONE (1) UNIT OF CARBON AUTOTRO LOGIX CONTROLLER AND MECHANICAL SEAL RO PUMP FOR RO SYSTEM 1 AT TEMBURONG RENAL UNIT, PIHM HOSPITAL (MODEL: MX-II, Deadline06 Jun 2026 12810527 SUPPLY AND REPLACE LED TVs AND ACCESSORIES FOR VARIOUS PLACES IN RAJA ISTERI PENGIRAN ANAK SALEHA HOSPITAL Deadline06 Jun 2026 12810530 TO PERFORM PLANNED PREVENTIVE MAINTENANCE SERVICING FOR MINDRAY BENEHEART D3 DEFIBRILLATORS, BENEHEART D1 AEDs AND BENEHEART C1A AEDs IN MINISTRY OF HEALTH Deadline06 Jun 2026 12810532 TO PURCHASE GYM MACHINE FOR PHYSIOTHERAPY UNIT, SURI SERI BEGAWAN (SSB) HOSPITAL, MINISTRY OF HEALTH (CLUSTERING) Deadline06 Jun 2026 12810533 TO PERFORM ONE OFF PLANNED PREVENTIVE MAINTENANCE FOR SEVEN (7) UNITS OF WARMING CABINET (BRAND: SKYTRON, MODEL: 652421) FOR RENAL SERVICES DEPARTMENT Deadline06 Jun 2026 12810536 THERMAL TRANSFER LABELS WITH PRINT – FOR BRU-HIMS 2.0 Deadline06 Jun 2026 12810537 TO SUPPLY, DELIVER AND INSTALL SPARE PARTS FOR ONE (1) UNIT OF BELMONT DENTAL CHAIR, MODEL: CLESTA II, BME1773 (S/N: FB14L0008) AT ROOM 4, PMMPMHAMB TUTONG FOR DEPARTMENT OF DENTAL Deadline06 Jun 2026 12810539 TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER REFERENCE STANDARDS FOR PHARMACY LABORATORY, DEPARTMENT OF SCIENTIFIC SERVICES, MINISTRY OF HEALTH Deadline06 Jun 2026 12810540 TO REPAIR ONE (1) UNIT OF CRITICAL CARE BED, BRAND: PROMA REHA, MODEL: BARIATRIC AT ICU 3, RIPASH Deadline06 Jun 2026 12810542 TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER OF OFFICE FURNITURE FOR SURI SERI BEGAWAN (SSB) HOSPITAL, MINISTRY OF HEALTH (NON-CLUSTERING) Deadline06 Jun 2026 12810543 SEBUTHARGA BAGI PEMBAHARUAN “LICENCE ORACLE (CS1 – 23135516)” BRU-HIMS – BRUHEALTH BAGI TEMPOH 17 BULAN – MOH/HTD/T04/2026 Deadline06 Jun 2026 12815654 THE MANAGEMENT AND OPERATION OF PENGIRAN ANAK PUTERI HAJAH MUTAWAKKILAH HAYATUL BOLKIAH HEALTH CENTRE CAFETERIA, MINISTRY OF HEALTH FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline02 Jun 2026 12815656 INVITATION TO TENDER FOR DOMESTIC WASTE COLLECTION AND DISPOSAL SERVICE FOR RIMBA DIALYSIS CENTRE AND KIARONG DIALYSIS CENTRE, DEPARTMENT OF RENAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF ONE (1) Deadline06 Jun 2026 12815658 TO SUPPLY, DELIVER AND INSTALL SPARE PARTS FOR FIVE (5) UNITS OF BELMONT DENTAL CHAIR, MODEL: CLESTA II FOR DEPARTMENT OF DENTAL SERVICES, MINISTRY OF HEALTH Deadline06 Jun 2026 12815659 THE PROVISION OF DOMESTIC WASTE COLLECTION AND DISPOSAL SERVICES FOR HEALTH CENTRE AND CLINICS FOR BRUNEI MUARA DISTRICT FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS Deadline02 Jun 2026 12815660 THE PROVISION OF CLEANING SERVICES & GRASS CUTTING SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF SIX (6) MONTHS: 1. SUBGAI KELUGOS HEALTH CENTRE 2. LAMUNIN HEALTH CENTRE 3. TELISAI HEALTH CENTRE Deadline06 Jun 2026 12815661 TO SUPPLY, DELIVER AND INSTALL SPARE PARTS FOR THREE (3) UNITS OF SUCTION MOTOR, BRAND: DURR, MODEL: VS300S, BME1803, BME1808 AND BME1647 AT DEPARTMENT OF DENTAL SERVICES, MINISTRY Deadline06 Jun 2026 12815663 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ONE HUNDRED FIFTY (150) PACKS OF MONOFILAMENTS 10MG FOR NEUROPEN, DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH SERVICES, MINISTRY OF HEALTH Deadline06 Jun 2026 12815667 ONE OFF PREVENTIVE MAINTENANCE FOR THREE (3) UNITS OF ANTON PAAR MULTIWAVE PRO MICROWAVE DIGESTER SYSTEMS AT DEPARTMENT OF SCIENTIFIC SERVICES Deadline06 Jun 2026 12815668 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF NINTY (90) PACKS OF NEUROTIPS FOR DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH SERVICES, MINISTRY OF HEALTH Deadline06 Jun 2026 12815671 TO SUPPLY, DELIVER, REPAIR AND INSTALL SPARE PART OF DIGITAL INTRA-ORAL UNIT, BRAND: PLANMECA, MODEL: Pro X (S/N: IPX019459) BME1889 (W/O: 2026-11508) AT DENTAL XRAY ROOM, BERAKAS Deadline06 Jun 2026 12815673 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TEN (10) UNITS OF FOLDING STRETCHER FOR DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH SERVICES, MINISTRY OF HEALTH Deadline06 Jun 2026 12815676 TO SUPPLY, DELIVER AND INSTALL SPARE PARTS FOR FOUR (4) UNITS OF MIDMARK AUTOCLAVES, MODEL: DENTISURE B18 BME23023, BME29623, BME25782 AND MODEL: M9 BME20197 AT DEPARTMENT OF DENTA Deadline06 Jun 2026 12815677 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND COMMISSIONING OF FIVE (5) UNITS PORTABLE DENTAL CHAIR WITH ACCESSORIES, DEPARTMENT OF DENTAL SERVICES Deadline06 Jun 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us