Brunei Darussalam Tenders - 26 May 2026

82 tenders published in Brunei Darussalam on 26 May 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Brunei Darussalam on 26 May 2026, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Environment & Waste Management, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, Oil and Gas, IT-Software, Furniture & Furnishings, Office Equipment & Stationery, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Defence, Management Consultancy, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Transportation & Mobility.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Brunei Darussalam?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Brunei Darussalam and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Environment & Waste Management, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, Oil and Gas, IT-Software, Furniture & Furnishings, Office Equipment & Stationery, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Defence, Management Consultancy, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Transportation & Mobility, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Brunei Darussalam.

13018970 TO SUPPLY, DELIVER AND INSTALL SPARE PARTS FOR THREE (3) UNITS OF MIDMARK AUTOCLAVES, MODEL: M9 (BME7767 S/N: V947941) & (BME22299 S/N: V141589) AND MODEL: DENTISURE B18, BME25764, Deadline13 Jun 2026 13018975 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ONE HUNDRED FIFTY (150) PACKS OF MONOFILAMENTS 10MG FOR NEUROPEN, DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH SERVICES, MINISTRY OF HEALTH Deadline06 Jun 2026 13018977 THE PROVISION OF FOOD AND DRINK VENDING MACHINES SERVICES AT THE SERIA CENTRE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline02 Jun 2026 13018979 TO SUPPLY, DELIVER AND INSTALL SPARE PARTS FOR THREE (3) UNITS OF SUCTION MOTOR, BRAND: DURR, MODEL: VS300S, BME1803, BME1808 AND BME1647 AT DEPARTMENT OF DENTAL SERVICES, MINISTRY Deadline06 Jun 2026 13018981 THE PROVISION OF CLEANING SERVICES & GRASS CUTTING SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF SIX (6) MONTHS: 1. SUBGAI KELUGOS HEALTH CENTRE 2. LAMUNIN HEALTH CENTRE 3. TELISAI HEALTH CENTRE Deadline06 Jun 2026 13018982 TO REPAIR ONE (1) UNIT OF SURGICAL MICROSCOPE, BRAND: CARL ZEISS, MODEL: S88 AT OPERATING THEATRE, RIPAS HOSPITAL Deadline13 Jun 2026 13018984 REQUEST TO PURCHASE 28 UNITS OF STEPSTOOL FOR PHARMACIES UNDER DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES Deadline13 Jun 2026 13018986 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF NINTY (90) PACKS OF NEUROTIPS FOR DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH SERVICES, MINISTRY OF HEALTH Deadline06 Jun 2026 13018988 ONE OFF PREVENTIVE MAINTENANCE FOR THREE (3) UNITS OF ANTON PAAR MULTIWAVE PRO MICROWAVE DIGESTER SYSTEMS AT DEPARTMENT OF SCIENTIFIC SERVICES Deadline06 Jun 2026 13018989 THE MANAGEMENT AND OPERATION OF BERAKAS HEALTH CENTRE CAFETERIA, MINISTRY OF HEALTH FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline02 Jun 2026 13018990 TO SERVICE AND REPAIR ONE (1) UNIT OF TERUMO BCT AUTOMATED BLOOD COLLECTION SYSTEM, BME9431, MODEL: TRIMA ACCEL, SN: 1T05788 AT BLOOD DONATION CENTRE, RIPAS HOSPITAL. (WO: 2025-101 Deadline13 Jun 2026 13018992 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF RESTORATIVE MATERIALS ITEMS FOR DEPARTMENT OF DENTAL SERVICES, MINISTRY OF HEALTH Deadline13 Jun 2026 13018994 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TEN (10) UNITS OF FOLDING STRETCHER FOR DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH SERVICES, MINISTRY OF HEALTH Deadline06 Jun 2026 13018995 THE MANAGEMENT AND OPERATION OF PENGIRAN ANAK PUTERI HAJAH MUTAWAKKILAH HAYATUL BOLKIAH HEALTH CENTRE CAFETERIA, MINISTRY OF HEALTH FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline02 Jun 2026 13018996 TO SUPPLY, DELIVER, REPAIR AND INSTALL SPARE PART OF DIGITAL INTRA-ORAL UNIT, BRAND: PLANMECA, MODEL: Pro X (S/N: IPX019459) BME1889 (W/O: 2026-11508) AT DENTAL XRAY ROOM, BERAKAS Deadline06 Jun 2026 13018998 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, REPLACE AND INSTALL SPARE PARTS FOR REVERSE OSMOSIS (R.O) WATER TREATMENT SYSTEM AT RIMBA DIALYSIS CENTRE Deadline13 Jun 2026 13019000 TO SUPPLY, DELIVER, INSTALL, TEST AND COMMISSION ONE (1) UNIT UNINTERRUPTED POWER SUPPLY (UPS) FOR PHARMACY LABORATORY, DEPARTMENT OF SCIENTIFIC SERVICES, MINISTRY OF HEALTH Deadline13 Jun 2026 13019001 THE PROVISION OF DOMESTIC WASTE COLLECTION AND DISPOSAL SERVICES FOR HEALTH CENTRE AND CLINICS FOR BRUNEI MUARA DISTRICT FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS Deadline02 Jun 2026 13019002 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND COMMISSIONING OF FIVE (5) UNITS PORTABLE DENTAL CHAIR WITH ACCESSORIES, DEPARTMENT OF DENTAL SERVICES Deadline06 Jun 2026 13019003 TO SUPPLY, DELIVER AND INSTALL SPARE PARTS FOR FOUR (4) UNITS OF MIDMARK AUTOCLAVES, MODEL: DENTISURE B18 BME23023, BME29623, BME25782 AND MODEL: M9 BME20197 AT DEPARTMENT OF DENTA Deadline06 Jun 2026 13019004 TO SUPPLY, DELIVER, INSTALL, TEST AND COMMISSION ONE (1) UNIT OF AUTO-TITRATOR FOR PHARMACY LABORATORY, DEPARTMENT OF SCIENTIFIC SERVICES, MINISTRY OF HEALTH Deadline13 Jun 2026 13019006 SUPPLY AND REPLACE LED TVs AND ACCESSORIES FOR VARIOUS PLACES IN RAJA ISTERI PENGIRAN ANAK SALEHA HOSPITAL Deadline06 Jun 2026 13019008 SUPPLY, DELIVERY & INSTALLATION OF ONE (1) UNIT OF CARBON AUTOTRO LOGIX CONTROLLER AND MECHANICAL SEAL RO PUMP FOR RO SYSTEM 1 AT TEMBURONG RENAL UNIT, PIHM HOSPITAL (MODEL: MX-II, Deadline06 Jun 2026 13019010 TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER OF SURGICAL INSTRUMENTS FOR CENTRAL STERILE SERVICES DEPARTMENT (CSSD), SURI SERI BEGAWAN (SSB) HOSPITAL, MINISTRY OF HEALTH (NON-CLUSTERING) Deadline13 Jun 2026 13019011 TO REPAIR ONE (1) UNIT OF CRITICAL CARE BED, BRAND: PROMA REHA, MODEL: BARIATRIC AT ICU 3, RIPASH Deadline06 Jun 2026 13019012 TO PURCHASE GYM MACHINE FOR PHYSIOTHERAPY UNIT, SURI SERI BEGAWAN (SSB) HOSPITAL, MINISTRY OF HEALTH (CLUSTERING) Deadline06 Jun 2026 13019013 SEBUTHARGA BAGI PEMBAHARUAN “LICENCE ORACLE (CS1 – 23135516)” BRU-HIMS – BRUHEALTH BAGI TEMPOH 17 BULAN – MOH/HTD/T04/2026 Deadline06 Jun 2026 13019014 TO PERFORM PLANNED PREVENTIVE MAINTENANCE SERVICING FOR MINDRAY BENEHEART D3 DEFIBRILLATORS, BENEHEART D1 AEDs AND BENEHEART C1A AEDs IN MINISTRY OF HEALTH Deadline06 Jun 2026 13019016 TO SUPPLY AND REPLACE CLEAN AIR FILTERS DRYER SYSTEM AT BLOCK R, SURI SERI BEGAWAN HOSPITAL, KUALA BELAIT Deadline13 Jun 2026 13019017 SUPPLY AND INSTALL DESK PARTITION AT MEDICAL SOCIAL WORKERS UNIT AT RAJA ISTERI PENGIRAN ANAK SALEHA HOSPITAL (CLUSTERING) Deadline13 Jun 2026 13019018 THERMAL TRANSFER LABELS WITH PRINT – FOR BRU-HIMS 2.0 Deadline06 Jun 2026 13019019 TO REPAIR ONE (1) UNIT OF R.O. WATER TREATMENT SYSTEM, BRAND: COREMED, MODEL: MX-X-VIII AT RIMBA DIALYSIS CENTRE Deadline13 Jun 2026 13019020 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY I-GEL SUPRAGLOTTIC AIRWAY FOR EMERGENCY DEPARTMENT AND AMBULANCE SERVICE AT HOSPITAL PENGIRAN ISTERI HAJJAH MARIAM, TEMBURONG Deadline13 Jun 2026 13019022 TO PERFORM ONE OFF PLANNED PREVENTIVE MAINTENANCE FOR SEVEN (7) UNITS OF WARMING CABINET (BRAND: SKYTRON, MODEL: 652421) FOR RENAL SERVICES DEPARTMENT Deadline06 Jun 2026 13019023 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF WALL MOUNTED DANGEROUS DRUG CABINET (DDA) FOR SURI SERI BEGAWAN HOSPITAL Deadline13 Jun 2026 13019024 THE PROVISION OF FOOD AND DRINK VENDING MACHINES SERVICES AT THE PENGKALAN BATU HEALTH CENTRE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline02 Jun 2026 13019025 TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER REFERENCE STANDARDS FOR PHARMACY LABORATORY, DEPARTMENT OF SCIENTIFIC SERVICES, MINISTRY OF HEALTH Deadline06 Jun 2026 13019026 TO SUPPLY, DELIVER AND INSTALL SPARE PARTS FOR FIVE (5) UNITS OF BELMONT DENTAL CHAIR, MODEL: CLESTA II FOR DEPARTMENT OF DENTAL SERVICES, MINISTRY OF HEALTH Deadline06 Jun 2026 13019028 THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PARAMEDIC SAFETY BOOTS UNDER THE MINISTRY OF HEALTH Deadline13 Jun 2026 13019029 TO SUPPLY, DELIVER AND INSTALL SPARE PARTS FOR ONE (1) UNIT OF BELMONT DENTAL CHAIR, MODEL: CLESTA II, BME1773 (S/N: FB14L0008) AT ROOM 4, PMMPMHAMB TUTONG FOR DEPARTMENT OF DENTAL Deadline06 Jun 2026 13019030 INVITATION TO TENDER FOR DOMESTIC WASTE COLLECTION AND DISPOSAL SERVICE FOR RIMBA DIALYSIS CENTRE AND KIARONG DIALYSIS CENTRE, DEPARTMENT OF RENAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF ONE (1) Deadline06 Jun 2026 13019031 TO SUPPLY AND REPLACE MEDICAL GAS ALARM PANELS AT SURI SERI BEGAWAN HOSPITAL, KUALA BELAIT Deadline13 Jun 2026 13019032 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICAL CONSUMABLES FOR (NEONATAL UNIT) PAEDIATRIC DEPARTMENT AT RAJA ISTERI PENGIRAN ANAK SALEHA HOSPITAL Deadline13 Jun 2026 13019033 TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER OF OFFICE FURNITURE FOR SURI SERI BEGAWAN (SSB) HOSPITAL, MINISTRY OF HEALTH (NON-CLUSTERING) Deadline06 Jun 2026 13023084 TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER ELISA TESTING REAGENT KITS, ACCESSORIES, CONSUMABLES WITH EQUIPMENT RENTAL FOR NATIONAL IMMUNOLOGY REFERENCE LABORATORY, DEPARTMENT OF LABORATORY SERVICES, MI Deadline02 Jun 2026 13023085 LANJUTAN TARIKH TUTUP IKLAN TAWARAN Deadline02 Jun 2026 13023835 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING TOURNIQUET SYSTEM FOR OPERATING THEATRE AT RAJA ISTERI PENGIRAN ANAK SALEHA HOSPITAL Deadline09 Jun 2026 13023836 THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES MINISTRY OF HEALTH Deadline09 Jun 2026 13023837 SUPPLY, FABRICATE AND INSTALL TWO SOUNDPROOF ROOM FOR NEW AUDIOLOGY ROOM, PMMPMHAMB HOSPITAL TUTONG Deadline09 Jun 2026 13023838 THE PROVISION OF PATIENT CARE ASSISTANT SERVICES AT THE DEPARTMENT OF DENTAL SERVICES, MINISTRY OF HEALTH FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline09 Jun 2026 13023839 KERJA-KERJA MENCAT SERTA MEMBAIKPULIH KERETAKAN KESELURUHAN PERMUKAAN DINDING LUAR BANGUNAN SERTA PENAMBAHAN ATAP BARU BLOK K, E DAN R HOSPITAL SURI SERI BEGAWAN, KUALA BELAIT Deadline09 Jun 2026 13023840 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, TESTING, COMMISSIONING AND UPGRADE OF EXISTING SURGICAL ENDOSCOPY CAMERA HEAD SYSTEM FOR OPERATING THEATRE, RIPAS HOSPITAL Deadline09 Jun 2026 13023841 ONE OFF PREVENTIVE MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR APPLIED BIOSYSTEMS EQUIPMENT AT DEPARTMENT OF SCIENTIFIC SERVICES Deadline09 Jun 2026 13023842 THE PROVISION OF MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR FUME CUPBOARDS AT CLINICAL MOLECULAR DIAGNOSTICS LABORATORY FOR INFECTIOUS DISEASES (CMDLID) FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline09 Jun 2026 13023843 THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES MINISTRY OF HEALTH Deadline09 Jun 2026 13023844 THE PROVISION OF CATERING SERVICES FOR THE PENGIRAN MUDA MAHKOTA PENGIRAN MUDA HAJI AL-MUHTADEE BILLAH (PMMPMHAMB) HOSPITAL TUTONG, NATIONAL ISOLATION CENTRE, NATIONAL ISOLATION CE Deadline09 Jun 2026 13023846 THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES MINISTRY OF HEALTH Deadline09 Jun 2026 13023847 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING DELIVERY BEDS FOR SURI SERI BEGAWAN (SSB) HOSPITAL, KUALA BELAIT Deadline09 Jun 2026 13027155 TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER OF OFFICE CHAIRS FOR SURI SERI BEGAWAN (SSB) HOSPITAL, MINISTRY OF HEALTH (NON-CLUSTERING) Deadline20 Jun 2026 13027157 TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER SPARE PART FOR NEWMED MIDMARK AUTOCLAVES MODEL: DENTISURE B18 FOR DEPARTMENT OF DENTAL SERVICES. MINISTRY OF HEALTH Deadline20 Jun 2026 13027158 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TWO THOUSAND (2,000) PIECES OF WOUND MEASUREMENT PAPER RULER FOR ALL HEALTH CENTRE, DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH SERVICES Deadline20 Jun 2026 13027160 TO TRANSFER OF ESCO LAMINAR FLOW CABINET, MODEL IVF-4A1, SN: 2009-39370 AT CLINICAL CHEMISTRY LAB AND AIRTECH BIOSAFETY CABINET, SN: JZ2021073498 AT MICROBIOLOGY LAB AT SURI SERI B Deadline20 Jun 2026 13027162 ONE OFF PREVENTIVE MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR FIVE (5) UNITS OF FOSS EQUIPMENT AT FOOD CHEMISTRY, DEPARTMENT SCIENTIFIC SERVICES Deadline20 Jun 2026 13027164 PU INJECTION GROUTING WORKS TO 3RD FLOOR LOBBY HALLWAY CEILING SLAB, MOH HQ, MINISTRY OF HEALTH Deadline20 Jun 2026 13027165 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICAL CONSUMABLES FOR (NEONATAL UNIT) PAEDIATRIC DEPARTMENT AT RAJA ISTERI PENGIRAN ANAK SALEHA HOSPITAL Deadline20 Jun 2026 13027167 TO SUPPLY, DELIVER AND INSTALL SPARE PARTS FOR ONE (1) UNIT OF WATER DISTILLER, BRAND: GFL, MODEL: 2008, BME1851 (S/N: 11299215) AT BERAKAS HEALTH CLINIC FOR DEPARTMENT OF DENTAL S Deadline20 Jun 2026 13027169 TO AND DELIVER SPARE PARTS FOR PORTABLE SUCTION MACHINE, BRAND: MG ELECTRIC FOR DEPARTMENT OF DENTAL SERVICES. MINISTRY OF HEALTH Deadline20 Jun 2026 13027171 TO SUPPLY, DELIVER, INSTALL, TEST AND COMMISSION ONE (1) UNIT OF Ph/ISE METER FOR PHARMACY LABORATORY, DEPARTMENT OF SCIENTIFIC SERVICES, MINISTRY OF HEALTH Deadline20 Jun 2026 13027174 ONE-OFF PREVENTIVE MAINTENANCE FOR ONE (1) UNIT OF DENTAL CHAIR COMPLETE SYSTEM, MODEL: COMPACT i5, S/N: UPCV574500 AT ISTANA NURUL IZZAH CLINIC Deadline20 Jun 2026 13027176 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINE FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES, MINISTRY OF HEALTH. Deadline20 Jun 2026 13027180 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LABORATORY CONSUMABLE ITEMS FOR DEPARTMENT OF DENTAL SERVICES, MINISTRY OF HEALTH Deadline20 Jun 2026 13027183 TO REPAIR ONE (1) UNIT OF ULTRASOUND, BRAND: GE HEALTHCARE, MODEL: LOGOQ V5 EXPERT AT ICU 2, RIPAS HOSPITAL Deadline20 Jun 2026 13027186 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINE FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES, MINISTRY OF HEALTH. Deadline20 Jun 2026 13027189 UPGRADING WORK FOR NEW WATER TANKS (FOR DOMESTIC & FIRE HOSEREEL) AND PIPE REROUTING WORKS, PENGKALAN BATU HEALTH CENTRE Deadline20 Jun 2026 13027192 TRADE IN MEDILOG AR HOLTER RECORDER AT HEART CENTRE, RIPAS HOSPITAL (WO:2026-10625) Deadline20 Jun 2026 13027195 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINE FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES, MINISTRY OF HEALTH. Deadline20 Jun 2026 13027205 TO SUPPLY, DELIVER, TEST AND COMMISIION FOUR (4) UNITS CALIBRATED TEMPERATURE, HUMIDITY AND PRESSURE (THP) DATA LOGGERS WITH EXTERNAL SENSORS FOR QUALITY & COMPLIANCE SECTION, DEPA Deadline20 Jun 2026 13027214 SUPPLY AND DELIVER OF VITAL SIGN ACCESSORIES FOR BRAND: CREATIVE MEDICAL, MODEL PC-900PLUS FOR BIOMEDICAL ENGINEERING SECTION, RIPAS HOSPITAL Deadline20 Jun 2026 13039307 THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES MINISTRY OF HEALTH Deadline09 Jun 2026 13039312 THE PROVISION OF SECURITY SERVICES FOR PENGKALAN BATU HEALTH CENTRE, DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH SERVICES, MINISTRY OF HEALTH FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (2) YEARS Deadline09 Jun 2026 13039319 THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES MINISTRY OF HEALTH Deadline09 Jun 2026 13039325 TO SUPPLY, DELIVER AND INSTALL PURIFIED GASES (GASEOUS AND LIQUID FORM) TO DEPARTMENT OF SCIENTIFIC SERVICES, MINISTRY OF HEALTH FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS Deadline09 Jun 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us