Brunei Darussalam Tenders - 8 June 2026

54 tenders published in Brunei Darussalam on 8 June 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Brunei Darussalam on 8 June 2026, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Energy, Government & Community Services, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Office Equipment & Stationery.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Brunei Darussalam?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Brunei Darussalam and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Energy, Government & Community Services, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Office Equipment & Stationery, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Brunei Darussalam.

13225151 CYBERSECURITY READINESS AND RISK ASSESSMENT FOR BRU-HIMS AND BRUHEALTH, MINISTRY OF HEALTH Deadline16 Jun 2026 13225229 THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PARAMEDIC SAFETY BOOTS UNDER THE MINISTRY OF HEALTH Deadline13 Jun 2026 13238854 THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES MINISTRY OF HEALTH Deadline09 Jun 2026 13238860 TO SUPPLY, DELIVER, INSTALL, TEST AND COMMISSION ONE (1) UNIT UNINTERRUPTED POWER SUPPLY (UPS) FOR PHARMACY LABORATORY, DEPARTMENT OF SCIENTIFIC SERVICES, MINISTRY OF HEALTH Deadline13 Jun 2026 13238866 THE PROVISION OF LAUNDRY SERVICES FOR OPERATING THEATRES (MAIN BLOCK AND WOMEN AND CHILDREN CENTRE) AT RAJA ISTERI PENGIRAN ANAK SALEHA (RIPAS) HOSPITAL FOR A PERIOD OF ONE (1) YEA Deadline16 Jun 2026 13238873 TO SUPPLY, DELIVER, TEST AND COMMISIION FOUR (4) UNITS CALIBRATED TEMPERATURE, HUMIDITY AND PRESSURE (THP) DATA LOGGERS WITH EXTERNAL SENSORS FOR QUALITY & COMPLIANCE SECTION, DEPA Deadline20 Jun 2026 13238876 THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES MINISTRY OF HEALTH Deadline09 Jun 2026 13238882 TO SUPPLY, DELIVER, INSTALL, TEST AND COMMISSION ONE (1) UNIT OF AUTO-TITRATOR FOR PHARMACY LABORATORY, DEPARTMENT OF SCIENTIFIC SERVICES, MINISTRY OF HEALTH Deadline13 Jun 2026 13238885 PEMBEKALAN CENDERAHATI BAGI MAJLIS PENGHARGAAN PEGAWAI DAN KAKITANGAN KEMENTERIAN KESIHATAN DAN JABATAN-JABATAN DIBAWAHNYA YANG BERSARA PADA TAHUN 2025 Deadline20 Jun 2026 13238886 SUPPLY AND INSTALL DESK PARTITION AT MEDICAL SOCIAL WORKERS UNIT AT RAJA ISTERI PENGIRAN ANAK SALEHA HOSPITAL (CLUSTERING) Deadline13 Jun 2026 13238888 THE PROVISION OF LAUNDRY SERVICES FOR THE WOMEN AND CHILDREN CENTRE AT RAJA ISTERI PENGIRAN ANAK SALEHA (RIPAS) HOSPITAL FOR A PERIOD OF ONE (1) YEAR Deadline16 Jun 2026 13238890 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICAL CONSUMABLES FOR (NEONATAL UNIT) PAEDIATRIC DEPARTMENT AT RAJA ISTERI PENGIRAN ANAK SALEHA HOSPITAL Deadline13 Jun 2026 13238894 TO REPAIR ONE (1) UNIT OF SURGICAL MICROSCOPE, BRAND: CARL ZEISS, MODEL: S88 AT OPERATING THEATRE, RIPAS HOSPITAL Deadline13 Jun 2026 13238898 THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES MINISTRY OF HEALTH Deadline09 Jun 2026 13238902 TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER OF SURGICAL INSTRUMENTS FOR CENTRAL STERILE SERVICES DEPARTMENT (CSSD), SURI SERI BEGAWAN (SSB) HOSPITAL, MINISTRY OF HEALTH (NON-CLUSTERING) Deadline13 Jun 2026 13238903 TO REPAIR ONE (1) UNIT OF R.O. WATER TREATMENT SYSTEM, BRAND: COREMED, MODEL: MX-X-VIII AT RIMBA DIALYSIS CENTRE Deadline13 Jun 2026 13238905 TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER ELISA TESTING REAGENT KITS, ACCESSORIES, CONSUMABLES WITH EQUIPMENT RENTAL FOR NATIONAL IMMUNOLOGY REFERENCE LABORATORY, DEPARTMENT OF LABORATORY SERVICES, MI Deadline16 Jun 2026 13238906 TO DISMANTLE AND REMOVE EXISTING 4 AIR-COOLED CHILLERS C/W ASSOCIATED COMPONENTS FROM SERI HEALTH CENTRE AND SEND TO JKR SINARUBAI Deadline20 Jun 2026 13238909 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINE FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES, MINISTRY OF HEALTH. Deadline20 Jun 2026 13238913 PROVISION OF COMPREHENSIVE MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR REFRIGERANT AIR-CONDITIONING AND VENTILATION EXHAUST FOR BRUNEI MUARA DISTRICT SERVICES, HEALTH CENTRES AND CLINICS FOR A PERIOD Deadline16 Jun 2026 13238916 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF RECLINING DIALYSIS CHAIR FOR DEPARTMENT OF RENAL SERVICES, MINISTRY OF HEALTH Deadline16 Jun 2026 13238917 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICAL CONSUMABLES FOR (NEONATAL UNIT) PAEDIATRIC DEPARTMENT AT RAJA ISTERI PENGIRAN ANAK SALEHA HOSPITAL Deadline20 Jun 2026 13238919 THE PROVISION OF LAUNDRY SERVICES FOR THE MAIN BLOCK (INCLUDING EMERGENCY AND RADIOLOGY DEPARTMENT) AT RAJA ISTERI PENGIRAN ANAK SALEHA (RIPAS) HOSPITAL FOR A PERIOD OF ONE (1) YEA Deadline16 Jun 2026 13238921 TO SERVICE AND REPAIR ONE (1) UNIT OF TERUMO BCT AUTOMATED BLOOD COLLECTION SYSTEM, BME9431, MODEL: TRIMA ACCEL, SN: 1T05788 AT BLOOD DONATION CENTRE, RIPAS HOSPITAL. (WO: 2025-101 Deadline13 Jun 2026 13238923 THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES MINISTRY OF HEALTH Deadline09 Jun 2026 13238925 TO SUPPLY, DELIVER AND INSTALL SPARE PARTS FOR THREE (3) UNITS OF MIDMARK AUTOCLAVES, MODEL: M9 (BME7767 S/N: V947941) & (BME22299 S/N: V141589) AND MODEL: DENTISURE B18, BME25764, Deadline13 Jun 2026 13238929 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, TESTING, AND COMMISSIONING OF DUAL USER GROSSING STATION FOR HISTOLOGY LAB, DEPARTMENT OF LABORATORY SERVICES MINISTRY OF HEALTH Deadline16 Jun 2026 13238931 TO SUPPLY AND REPLACE CLEAN AIR FILTERS DRYER SYSTEM AT BLOCK R, SURI SERI BEGAWAN HOSPITAL, KUALA BELAIT Deadline13 Jun 2026 13238932 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINE FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES, MINISTRY OF HEALTH. Deadline20 Jun 2026 13238936 TERM CONTRACT FOR BUILDING MAINTENANCE WORKS AT RAJA ISTERI PENGIRAN ANAK SALEHA HOSPITAL FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline16 Jun 2026 13238940 SUPPLY AND REPLACE OF NURSE CALL SYSTEM PARTS AT PATIENT BED AREA, RIMBA DIALYSIS CENTRE Deadline20 Jun 2026 13238943 TO SUPPLY, DELIVER, INSTALL, TEST AND COMMISSION ONE (1) UNIT OF Ph/ISE METER FOR PHARMACY LABORATORY, DEPARTMENT OF SCIENTIFIC SERVICES, MINISTRY OF HEALTH Deadline20 Jun 2026 13238952 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, REPLACE AND INSTALL SPARE PARTS FOR REVERSE OSMOSIS (R.O) WATER TREATMENT SYSTEM AT RIMBA DIALYSIS CENTRE Deadline13 Jun 2026 13238957 THE PROVISION OF LAUNDRY SERVICES FOR WARD AND CLINIC AT SURI SERI BEGAWAN (SSB) HOSPITAL FOR A PERIOD OF ONE (1) YEAR Deadline16 Jun 2026 13238961 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF WALL MOUNTED DANGEROUS DRUG CABINET (DDA) FOR SURI SERI BEGAWAN HOSPITAL Deadline13 Jun 2026 13238963 REQUEST TO PURCHASE 28 UNITS OF STEPSTOOL FOR PHARMACIES UNDER DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES Deadline13 Jun 2026 13238964 TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER SPARE PARTS FOR PORTABLE SUCTION MACHINE, BRAND: MG ELECTRIC FOR DEPARTMENT OF DENTAL SERVICES. MINISTRY OF HEALTH Deadline20 Jun 2026 13238969 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMISSIONING BEDSIDE PULSE OXIMETER MONITOR, MINISTRY OF HEALTH Deadline16 Jun 2026 13238971 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICAL CONSUMABLE ITEMS FOR DEPARTMENT OF DENTAL SERVICES, MINISTRY OF HEALTH FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline16 Jun 2026 13238977 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY I-GEL SUPRAGLOTTIC AIRWAY FOR EMERGENCY DEPARTMENT AND AMBULANCE SERVICE AT HOSPITAL PENGIRAN ISTERI HAJJAH MARIAM, TEMBURONG Deadline13 Jun 2026 13238978 TERM CONTRACT FOR WATERPROOFING WORKS AT RAJA ISTERI PENGIRAN ANAK SALEHA HOSPITAL FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline16 Jun 2026 13238980 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LABORATORY CONSUMABLE ITEMS FOR DEPARTMENT OF DENTAL SERVICES, MINISTRY OF HEALTH Deadline20 Jun 2026 13238983 THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES MINISTRY OF HEALTH Deadline09 Jun 2026 13238986 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF RESTORATIVE MATERIALS ITEMS FOR DEPARTMENT OF DENTAL SERVICES, MINISTRY OF HEALTH Deadline13 Jun 2026 13238991 TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER OF OFFICE CHAIRS FOR SURI SERI BEGAWAN (SSB) HOSPITAL, MINISTRY OF HEALTH (NON-CLUSTERING) Deadline20 Jun 2026 13238992 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF TWO (2) UNITS OF CLINICAL MICROSCOPES FOR PATHOLOGY DEPARTMENT, RAJA ISTERI PENGIRAN ANAK SALEHA HOSPITAL, MINISTRY OF Deadline16 Jun 2026 13238993 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TWO THOUSAND (2,000) PIECES OF WOUND MEASUREMENT PAPER RULER FOR ALL HEALTH CENTRE, DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH SERVICES Deadline20 Jun 2026 13238996 TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER LABORATORY SUPPLIES TO MICROBIOLOGY LABORATORY, DEPARTMENT OF SCIENTIFIC SERVICES, MINISTRY OF HEALTH FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline16 Jun 2026 13238997 TO SUPPLY AND REPLACE MEDICAL GAS ALARM PANELS AT SURI SERI BEGAWAN HOSPITAL, KUALA BELAIT Deadline13 Jun 2026 13239000 UPGRADING WORK FOR NEW WATER TANKS (FOR DOMESTIC & FIRE HOSEREEL) AND PIPE REROUTING WORKS, PENGKALAN BATU HEALTH CENTRE Deadline20 Jun 2026 13239001 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINE FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES, MINISTRY OF HEALTH. Deadline20 Jun 2026 13239004 TRANSPORTATION SERVICES FOR DIALYSIS CENTRE IN ALL DISTRICTS, DEPARTMENT OF RENAL SERVICES, MINISTRY OF HEALTH FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline16 Jun 2026 13239008 TO TRANSFER OF ESCO LAMINAR FLOW CABINET, MODEL IVF-4A1, SN: 2009-39370 AT CLINICAL CHEMISTRY LAB AND AIRTECH BIOSAFETY CABINET, SN: JZ2021073498 AT MICROBIOLOGY LAB AT SURI SERI B Deadline20 Jun 2026 13239011 PU INJECTION GROUTING WORKS TO 3RD FLOOR LOBBY HALLWAY CEILING SLAB, MOH HQ, MINISTRY OF HEALTH Deadline20 Jun 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us