Brunei Darussalam Tenders - 20 July 2026

67 tenders published in Brunei Darussalam on 20 July 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Brunei Darussalam on 20 July 2026, across industries like Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Government & Community Services, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Oil and Gas, Telecom, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Software, Medical Consumables, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Food & Beverages, Office Equipment & Stationery.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Brunei Darussalam?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Brunei Darussalam and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Government & Community Services, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Oil and Gas, Telecom, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Software, Medical Consumables, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Food & Beverages, Office Equipment & Stationery, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Brunei Darussalam.

13913044 MEMBEKAL DAN MENGHANTAR JAMUAN BAGI KURSUS-KURSUS, LATIHAN-LATIHAN, TAKLIMAT DAN MESYUARAT RASMI DI SURI SERI BEGAWAN (SSB) HOSPITAL, MINISTRY OF HEALTH BAGI TEMPOH SATU (01) TAHUN Deadline08 Aug 2026 13913045 PROVISION OF CATERING SERVICES TO THE PENGIRAN ISTERI HAJJAH MARIAM HOSPITAL, TEMBURONG FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline04 Aug 2026 13916290 THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES MINISTRY OF HEALTH Deadline04 Aug 2026 13916543 TO REPAIR FOUR (4) UNITS OF BLANKET WARMER, BRAND: CSZ, MODEL: 135-WARMAIR AT VARIOUS LOCATION RIPAS HOSPITAL Deadline01 Aug 2026 13916549 PROVISION OF MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR SWIMMING POOL AT HEALTH PROMOTION CENTRE UNDER THE MINISTRY OF HEALTH FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline28 Jul 2026 13916553 TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER ANNUAL CALIBRATION SERVICES FOR WEIGHING BALANCES FOR FORENSIC SCIENCE DIVISION, DEPARTMENT OF SCIENTIFIC SERVICES, MINISTRY OF HEALTH FOR A PERIOD OF THREE ( Deadline04 Aug 2026 13916556 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY PLASTIC BREAKAWAY LOCK, DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline08 Aug 2026 13916560 ONE-OFF PREVENTIVE MAINTENANCE SERVICE FOR FIVE (5) UNIT RESUSCITATION SYSTEM (AUTOMATED CPR), BRAND: ZOLL, MODEL: AUTOPULSE, AT EMERGENCY DEPARTMENT AND EMAS JETTY RIPAS HOSPITAL Deadline01 Aug 2026 13916563 SUPPLY AND INSTALL OF WATER FILTER SYSTEM FOR PMMPMHAMB HOSPITAL TUTONG AND CLEANING OF WATER FILTER AT NATIONAL ISOLATION CENTRE Deadline15 Aug 2026 13916567 TO SUPPLY, DELIVER, INSTALL, TEST AND COMMISSION EIGHT (8) UNITS OF SAMPLE HOMOGENISER FOR ILLICIT DRUGS LABORATORY, DEPARTMENT OF SCIENTIFIC SERVICES, MINISTRY OF HEALTH Deadline28 Jul 2026 13916569 THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES MINISTRY OF HEALTH Deadline04 Aug 2026 13916570 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMISSIONING OF INTENSIVE CARE UNIT (ICU) BEDS FOR MINISTRY OF HEALTH Deadline04 Aug 2026 13916574 THE PROVISION OF SECURITY SERVICES FOR PENGIRAN ISTERI HAJJAH MARIAM HOSPITAL, TEMBURONG FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline04 Aug 2026 13916576 URGENT ELECTRICAL WORKS FOR PVC GREEN INSULATED EARTH CABLE FROM MCB GROUND FLOOR TO 1ST FLOOR AND 2ND FLOOR AT PAPHMWHB GADONG HEALTH CENTRE Deadline08 Aug 2026 13916578 TO PERFORM PLANNED PREVENTIVE MAINTENANCE SERVICNG FOR MINDRAY N15 PATIENT MONITOR, N12 PATIENT MONITOR, N1 PATIENT MONITOR, TM80 TELEMETRY MONITOR AND BENEVISION CENTRAL MONITOR S Deadline01 Aug 2026 13916581 REPLACEMENT OF EXISTING VAV BOXES AND DIFFUSERS AT AUDIOLOGY/ORL AND PODIATRIC CLINIC, 2ND FLOOR, PMMPMHAMB HOSPITAL TUTONG, MINISTRY OF HEALTH Deadline15 Aug 2026 13916583 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF TYMPANIC THERMOMETER FOR MINISTRY OF HEALTH Deadline28 Jul 2026 13916588 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF APC PROBE FOR GASTROENTEROLOGY AND HEPATOLOGY UNIT AT RAJA ISTERI PENGIRAN ANAK SALEHA (CLUSTERING) Deadline01 Aug 2026 13916590 THE PROVISION OF COLLECTING AND TRANSPORTING PHLEBOTOMY AND POCT ITEMS FOR DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH SERVICES, MINISTRY OF HEALTH FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline04 Aug 2026 13916592 TO SUPPLY, DELIVER AND INSTALL SPARE PARTS FOR FOUR (4) UNITS OF MIDMARK AUTOCLAVES, MODEL: DENTISURE B18 BME23013 (S/N: DB1NCJ0096) AT ROOM 5 SURI SERI BEGAWAN HOSPITAL KUALA BELA Deadline08 Aug 2026 13916595 TO SUPPLY, DELIVER AND INSTALL TWO (2) UNITS OF BELMONT DENTAL CHAIR, MODEL: CLESTA II, BME1922 (S/N: FB14L0134) AT ROOM 12 BERAKAS HEALTH CLINIC AND BME1904 (S/N: FBI0022) AT ROOM Deadline01 Aug 2026 13916597 REMOVE EXISTING TILES, SUPPLY AND INSTALL NEW EXTERNAL FLOOR TILES AT NATIONAL ISOLATION CENTRE Deadline15 Aug 2026 13916602 ONE-OFF PREVENTIVE MAINTENANCE SERVICE FOR FIVE (5) UNITS OF SHIMADZU GAS CHROMATROGRAPHY SYSTEMS AT DEPARTMENT OF SCIENTIFIC SERVICES, MINISTRY OF HEALTH Deadline28 Jul 2026 13916612 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY VIDEOGRAPHY EQUIPMENTS (LENS) FOR CUSTOMER SERVICE RELATION UNIT AT RAJA ISTERI PENGIRAN ANAK SALEHA HOSPITAL Deadline01 Aug 2026 13916617 THREE (3) YEARS CONTRACT FOR MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR OF ELECTRICAL SERVICES UNDER SERIA HEALTH CENTRE, SUNGAI LIANG HEALTH CENTRE, LABI HEALTH CENTRE AND SUKANG HEALTH CENTRE, KUALA Deadline04 Aug 2026 13916619 ONE-OFF PREVENTIVE MAINTENANCE FOR TWO (2) UNITS OF ATOMIC ABSORPTION SPECTROMETER (AAS), BRAND: THERMO SCIENTIFIC, MODEL: ICE 3500 AT PHARMACY LABORATORY, DEPARTMENT OF SCIENTIFIC Deadline08 Aug 2026 13916621 TO REPAIR TWO (2) UNITS OF ICU BED, BRAND: HILLROM, MODEL: TC155 AT ICU 3 RIPAS HOSPITAL Deadline01 Aug 2026 13916626 TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER RESPIRATORY PANEL FILMARRAY KITS WITH EQUIPMENT RENTAL FOR NATIONAL VIROLOGY REFERENCE LABORATORY, DEPARTMENT OF LABORATORY SERVICES, MINISTRY OF HEALTH FOR A Deadline28 Jul 2026 13916727 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICAL CONSUMABLES FOR OTORHINOLARYNGOLOGY DEPARTMENT AT RAJA ISTERI PENGIRAN ANAK SALEHA HOSPITAL (NON-CLUSTERING) Deadline01 Aug 2026 13916732 REPLACEMENT OF 6 NO OF CHILLED WATER AIR-HANDLING UNITS C/W ASSOCIATED COMPONENTS AT SURI SERI BEGAWAN HOSPITAL, KUALA BELAIT Deadline04 Aug 2026 13916736 THE PROVISION OF CLEANING AND GRASS CUTTING SERVICES FOR BERAKAS HEALTH CENTRE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline04 Aug 2026 13916740 TO SUPPLY, DELIVER AND INSTALL SPARE PARTS OF ONE (1) UNIT OF BELMONT DENTAL CHAIR, MODEL: CLESTA II, BME1101, S/N: FB11D0018 AT ROOM 51 MUARA DENTAL CLINIC FOR DEPARTMENT OF DENTA Deadline08 Aug 2026 13916742 KERJA-KERJA PEMBAIKAN BAGI KERETAKAN YANG TERDAPAT DIBANGUNAN SEKTOR VEKTOR KG MADARAS, JABATAN PERKHIDMATAN KESIHATAN ALAM SEKITAR, KEMENTERIAN KESIHATAN Deadline01 Aug 2026 13916746 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF THIRTY (30) UNITS TIMER FOR RESUSCITATION TROLLEY AT HEALTH CENTRES, DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH SERVICES Deadline15 Aug 2026 13916747 THE PROVISION OF THE CLEANING SERVICES FOR RAJA ISTERI PENGIRAN ANAK SALEHA (RIPAS) HOSPITAL, MINISTRY OF HEALTH, FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (2) YEARS Deadline28 Jul 2026 13916748 THE PROVISION TO OPERATE AND MAINTAIN AUTOMATED RETAIL VENDING MACHINES WITH HEALTHIER FOOD AND DRINK CHOICES AT MINISTRY OF HEALTH FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline01 Aug 2026 13916751 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING VIDEO LARYNGOSCOPE FOR SURI SERI BEGAWAN HOSPITAL, KUALA BELAIT Deadline04 Aug 2026 13916753 THE PROVISION OF CLEANING AND GRASS CUTTING SERVICES FOR MUARA HEALTH CENTRE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline04 Aug 2026 13916754 PLANNED PREVENTIVE MAINTENANCE OF MGI GENETIC SEQUENCER, BME27753, MODEL: DNDSEQ-G50, SN: C21403400210006 AT CMDLILD, MAKMAL BSL2 BSL3, TUTONG. (WO: 2026-12349) Deadline08 Aug 2026 13916757 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF THIRTY-SIX (36) LAB COAT FOR PHLEBOTOMY SERVICES UNDER DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH SERVICES Deadline01 Aug 2026 13916759 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINE FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES, MINISTRY OF HEALTH. Deadline15 Aug 2026 13916763 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF EYE CHART PROJECTOR FOR OPTOMETRY AND ORTHOPTIC, OPHTHALMOLOGY DEPARTMENT, MINISTRY OF HEALTH Deadline01 Aug 2026 13916764 THE PROVISION OF DOMESTIC WASTE COLLECTION AND DISPOSAL SERVICES FOR TELISAI HEALTH CENTRE, LAMUNIN HEALTH CENTRE, PEKAN TUTONG HEALTH CENTRE AND SUNGAI KELUGOS HEALTH CENTRE FOR A Deadline04 Aug 2026 13916765 THE PROVISION OF CLEANING AND GRASS CUTTING SERVICES FOR TEMBURONG HEALTH OFFICE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline04 Aug 2026 13916768 TO SERVICE AND PPM ONE (1) UNIT OF BIOMERIEUX MICROBIAL ID TESTING EQUIPMENT, BME17356, MODEL: VITEK MS, SN: 50607 AT MICROBIOLOGY LAB, RIPAS HOSPITAL, LAB SERVICES. (WO: 2026-1145 Deadline08 Aug 2026 13916770 RENOVATION WORK AT DEPARTMENT OF SCIENTIFIC, MINISTRY OF HEALTH Deadline01 Aug 2026 13916771 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINE FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES, MINISTRY OF HEALTH. Deadline15 Aug 2026 13916774 ONE OFF PREVENTIVE MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR THREE (3) UNITS OF LED SURGICAL LIGHT (OPERATING LIGHT), BRAND: MINDRAY AT OPERATING THEATRE RIPAS HOSPITAL Deadline01 Aug 2026 13916775 THE PROVISION OF COMPREHENSIVE MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR REFRIGERATED AIRCONDITIONING AND VENTILATION AT SERIA HEALTH CENTRE, SUNGAI LIANG HEALTH CENTRE AND LABI HEALTH CENTRE FOR A Deadline04 Aug 2026 13916778 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINE FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES, MINISTRY OF HEALTH. Deadline15 Aug 2026 13916838 THE PROVISION OF SHUTTLE BUS SERVICES FOR RAJA ISTERI PENGIRAN ANAK SALEHA (RIPAS) HOSPITAL, MINISTRY OF HEALTH FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS Deadline04 Aug 2026 13916842 TO PERFORM CALIBRATIONS, PLANNED PREVENTIVE MAINTENANCE (PPM) AND TESTING FOR MANUAL BLOOD PRESSURE AND DIGITAL BLOOD PRESSURE APPARATUS AT ALL HEALTH CENTRES, MINISTRY OF HEALTH Deadline08 Aug 2026 13916845 INVITATION TO THE PROVISION OF VENUE AND MEETING PACKAGES (INCLUSIVES OF REFRESHMENTS) FOR RPHL NETWORK ANNUAL PARTNERSHIP FORUM 2026 FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF LABORATORY SERVICES, MIN Deadline01 Aug 2026 13917227 NEW FENCING WORKS AND FABRICATION OF NEW COVER, AT RIMBA AND KIARONG DIALYSIS CENTRE Deadline01 Aug 2026 13917455 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICAL CONSUMABLES ITEM (BANDAGES) FOR THE STATE MEDICAL STORE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline28 Jul 2026 13917456 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICAL CONSUMABLES ITEM (SURGICAL DRESSINGS) FOR THE STATE MEDICAL STORE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline28 Jul 2026 13917459 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF ONE (1) UNIT OF MICROSCOPE SYSTEM FOR BERAKAS DENTAL CLINIC, DEPARTMENT OF DENTAL SERVICES, MINISTRY OF HEALTH Deadline28 Jul 2026 13917460 THE PROVISION OF DOMESTIC WASTE COLLECTION AND DISPOSAL SERVICES FOR SERIA HEALTH CENTRE, BELAIT HEALTH OFFICE AND BELAIT TUBERCULOSIS COORDINATION UNIT FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YE Deadline04 Aug 2026 13917463 RESTORATION WORKS, WATERPROOFING WORKS AND FABRICATION WORKS, AT RIMBA DIALYSIS CENTRE Deadline08 Aug 2026 13917465 TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER MOLECULAR ASSAY WITH EQUIPMENT RENTAL FOR NATIONAL MYCOBACTERIA REFERENCE LABORATORY, DEPARTMENT OF LABORATORY SERVICES, MINISTRY OF HEALTH FOR A PERIOD OF FI Deadline04 Aug 2026 13917469 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF JAUNDICE METER FOR MINISTRY OF HEALTH Deadline04 Aug 2026 13917473 TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER PRINTING SERVICES FOR HEALTHY EATING FOR HEALTH PROMOTION CENTRE, MINISTRY OF HEALTH - CLUSTERING Deadline15 Aug 2026 13917474 TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER OF (75G DEXTROSE ORAL GLUCOSE TOLERANCE BEVERAGE-OGTT) FOR PHLEBOTOMY AND CSRA, DEPARTMENT OF LABORATORY SERVICES, MINISTRY OF HEALTH FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) Deadline28 Jul 2026 13917476 THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES MINISTRY OF HEALTH Deadline04 Aug 2026 13917479 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY TWENTY THAOUSAND (20,000) PIESES OF CDC PATIENTS BOOKLETS FOR DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH SERVICES, MINISTRY OF HEALTH Deadline08 Aug 2026 13917481 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF INFECTION CONTROL CONSUMABLES ITEMS FOR DEPARTMENT OF DENTAL SERVICES, MINISTRY OF HEALTH FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline04 Aug 2026 13917482 PROVISIONAL TURNKEY PROJECT OF GENERAL RADIOGRAPHY SYSTEM FOR RADIOLOGY UNIT, PENGIRAN ISTERI HAJAH MARIAM (PIHM) HOSPITAL Deadline04 Aug 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us