Brunei Darussalam Tenders - 27 July 2026

47 tenders published in Brunei Darussalam on 27 July 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Brunei Darussalam on 27 July 2026, across industries like Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Government & Community Services, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Meters, Office Equipment & Stationery, Furniture & Furnishings.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Brunei Darussalam?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Brunei Darussalam and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Government & Community Services, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Meters, Office Equipment & Stationery, Furniture & Furnishings, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Brunei Darussalam.

14010549 MEMBEKAL DAN MENGHANTAR JAMUAN BAGI KURSUS-KURSUS, LATIHAN-LATIHAN, TAKLIMAT DAN MESYUARAT RASMI DI SURI SERI BEGAWAN (SSB) HOSPITAL, MINISTRY OF HEALTH BAGI TEMPOH SATU (01) TAHUN Deadline08 Aug 2026 14011960 URGENT INSTALLATION OF AIRCONDITIONING UNITS AT PHARMACY AND WAITING AREA AT EXISTING OLD BLOCK JUBLI PERAK SENGKURONG HEALTH CENTRE, MINISTRY OF HEALTH Deadline08 Aug 2026 14012559 THE PROVISION OF CLEANING AND GRASS CUTTING SERVICES FOR BERAKAS HEALTH CENTRE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline04 Aug 2026 14012560 THE PROVISION OF CLEANING AND GRASS CUTTING SERVICES FOR MUARA HEALTH CENTRE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline04 Aug 2026 14012561 THE PROVISION OF CLEANING AND GRASS CUTTING SERVICES FOR TEMBURONG HEALTH OFFICE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline04 Aug 2026 14014847 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINE FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES, MINISTRY OF HEALTH. Deadline15 Aug 2026 14014849 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINE FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES, MINISTRY OF HEALTH. Deadline15 Aug 2026 14014850 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINE FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES, MINISTRY OF HEALTH. Deadline15 Aug 2026 14014855 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINE FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES, MINISTRY OF HEALTH. Deadline15 Aug 2026 14015337 ONE OFF PREVENTIVE MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR ONE (1) UNIT OF HIGH-PERFORMANCE LIQUID CHROMATOGRAPHY (HPLC) SYSTEM, BRAND: THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC, MODEL: ULTIMATE 3000, S/N: 808852 Deadline08 Aug 2026 14017686 THE PROVISION OF SECURITY SERVICES FOR PENGIRAN ISTERI HAJJAH MARIAM HOSPITAL, TEMBURONG FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline04 Aug 2026 14017741 THREE (3) YEARS CONTRACT FOR MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR OF ELECTRICAL SERVICES UNDER SERIA HEALTH CENTRE, SUNGAI LIANG HEALTH CENTRE, LABI HEALTH CENTRE AND SUKANG HEALTH CENTRE, KUALA Deadline04 Aug 2026 14017742 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF THIRTY (30) UNITS TIMER FOR RESUSCITATION TROLLEY AT HEALTH CENTRES, DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH SERVICES Deadline15 Aug 2026 14017744 MANAGEMENT AND PRODUCTION OF TIKTOK VIDEO CONTENT, PAID ADVERTISING CAMPAIGNS, AND QUATERLY PERFORMANCE ANALYTICS FOR HEALTH PROMOTION CENTRE, MINISTRY OF HEALTH - CLUSTERING Deadline08 Aug 2026 14017746 ONE-OFF PREVENTIVE MAINTENANCE FOR TWO (2) UNITS OF ATOMIC ABSORPTION SPECTROMETER (AAS), BRAND: THERMO SCIENTIFIC, MODEL: ICE 3500 AT PHARMACY LABORATORY, DEPARTMENT OF SCIENTIFIC Deadline08 Aug 2026 14017748 PEMBEKALAN PERABOT, PERALATAN PEJABAT DAN ELEKTRONIK BAGI KEGUNAAN KURSUS-KURSUS DI PUSAT RESUSITASI KEBANGSAAN (NON-CLUSTERING) Deadline22 Aug 2026 14017750 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF RECUMBENT EXERCISE BIKE FOR OCCUPATIONAL THERAPHY UNIT, RAJA ISTERI PENGIRAN ANAK SALEHA HOSPITAL Deadline15 Aug 2026 14017756 TO SUPPLY, DELIVER AND INSTALL SPARE PARTS OF ONE (1) UNIT OF BELMONT DENTAL CHAIR, MODEL: CLESTA II, BME1101, S/N: FB11D0018 AT ROOM 51 MUARA DENTAL CLINIC FOR DEPARTMENT OF DENTA Deadline08 Aug 2026 14017758 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF ULTRAPURE WATER SYSTEM FOR DEPARTMENT OF LABORATORY SERVICES, MINISTRY OF HEALTH Deadline22 Aug 2026 14017760 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF WRIST & HAND CONTINOUS PASSIVE MOTION DEVICE FOR OCCUPATIONAL THERAPHY UNIT, RAJA ISTERI PENGIRAN ANAK SALEHA HOSPITAL Deadline15 Aug 2026 14017762 THE PROVISION OF SHUTTLE BUS SERVICES FOR RAJA ISTERI PENGIRAN ANAK SALEHA (RIPAS) HOSPITAL, MINISTRY OF HEALTH FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS Deadline04 Aug 2026 14017764 PLANNED PREVENTIVE MAINTENANCE OF MGI GENETIC SEQUENCER, BME27753, MODEL: DNDSEQ-G50, SN: C21403400210006 AT CMDLILD, MAKMAL BSL2 BSL3, TUTONG. (WO: 2026-12349) Deadline08 Aug 2026 14017765 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF INCUBATOR FOR DEPARTMENT OF LABORATORY SERVICES, MINISTRY OF HEALTH Deadline22 Aug 2026 14017766 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICAL CONSUMABLES FOR PAEDIATRIC DEPARTMENT (NICU) AT RAJA ISTERI PENGIRAN ANAK SALEHA Deadline15 Aug 2026 14017767 TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER MOLECULAR ASSAY WITH EQUIPMENT RENTAL FOR NATIONAL MYCOBACTERIA REFERENCE LABORATORY, DEPARTMENT OF LABORATORY SERVICES, MINISTRY OF HEALTH FOR A PERIOD OF FI Deadline04 Aug 2026 14017768 TO SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALL STORAGE CABINET FOR EMERGENCY DEPARTMENT EXTENSION BUILDING, SURI SERI BEGAWAN (SSB) HOSPITAL, MINISTRY OF HEALTH Deadline08 Aug 2026 14017769 TO SERVICE AND PPM ONE (1) UNIT OF BIOMERIEUX MICROBIAL ID TESTING EQUIPMENT, BME17356, MODEL: VITEK MS, SN: 50607 AT MICROBIOLOGY LAB, RIPAS HOSPITAL, LAB SERVICES. (WO: 2026-1145 Deadline08 Aug 2026 14017771 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF AUTOMATED BLOOD COLLECTION MONITOR AND MIXER FOR DEPARTMENT OF LABORATORY SERVICES, MINISTRY OF HEALTH Deadline22 Aug 2026 14017772 TO SERVICE AND REPAIR ONE (1) UNIT OF HAAG STREIT LASER BIOMETER (BME18817) AT EYE CLINIC, RIPAS HOSPITAL, MINISTRY OF HEALTH Deadline15 Aug 2026 14017773 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF INFECTION CONTROL CONSUMABLES ITEMS FOR DEPARTMENT OF DENTAL SERVICES, MINISTRY OF HEALTH FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline04 Aug 2026 14017775 TO SUPPLY AND REPLACE PNEUMATIC TUBE SYSTEM MOTOR STATION AT WARD 10 IN SURI SERI BEGAWAN HOSPITAL, KUALA BELAIT Deadline08 Aug 2026 14017776 TO PERFORM CALIBRATIONS, PLANNED PREVENTIVE MAINTENANCE (PPM) AND TESTING FOR MANUAL BLOOD PRESSURE AND DIGITAL BLOOD PRESSURE APPARATUS AT ALL HEALTH CENTRES, MINISTRY OF HEALTH Deadline08 Aug 2026 14017778 CADANGAN PENGUBAHSUAIAN UNIT 3.04 EAST WING BLOCK 2G OSP BAGI DISASTER HEALTH MANAGEMENT UNIT (DHMU) DAN INFECTION PREVENTION CONTROL UNIT (IPCU) KEMENTERIAN KESIHATAN Deadline22 Aug 2026 14017780 TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER PRINTING SERVICES FOR HEALTHY EATING FOR HEALTH PROMOTION CENTRE, MINISTRY OF HEALTH - CLUSTERING Deadline15 Aug 2026 14017783 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMISSIONING OF PAEDIATRIC MULTIPARAMETER MONITOR COMPLETE WITH CENTRAL MONITORING SYSTEM FOR MINISTRY OF HEALTH Deadline04 Aug 2026 14017785 RESTORATION WORKS, WATERPROOFING WORKS AND FABRICATION WORKS, AT RIMBA DIALYSIS CENTRE Deadline08 Aug 2026 14017787 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF JAUNDICE METER FOR MINISTRY OF HEALTH Deadline04 Aug 2026 14017788 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMISSIONING OF INTENSIVE CARE UNIT (ICU) BEDS FOR MINISTRY OF HEALTH Deadline04 Aug 2026 14017789 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY TWENTY THAOUSAND (20,000) PIESES OF CDC PATIENTS BOOKLETS FOR DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH SERVICES, MINISTRY OF HEALTH Deadline08 Aug 2026 14017791 SUPPLY AND INSTALL OF WATER FILTER SYSTEM FOR PMMPMHAMB HOSPITAL TUTONG AND CLEANING OF WATER FILTER AT NATIONAL ISOLATION CENTRE Deadline15 Aug 2026 14017793 THE PROVISION OF COLLECTING AND TRANSPORTING PHLEBOTOMY AND POCT ITEMS FOR DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH SERVICES, MINISTRY OF HEALTH FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline04 Aug 2026 14017795 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY PLASTIC BREAKAWAY LOCK, DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline08 Aug 2026 14017796 TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER ANNUAL CALIBRATION SERVICES FOR WEIGHING BALANCES FOR FORENSIC SCIENCE DIVISION, DEPARTMENT OF SCIENTIFIC SERVICES, MINISTRY OF HEALTH FOR A PERIOD OF THREE ( Deadline04 Aug 2026 14017798 REPLACEMENT OF EXISTING VAV BOXES AND DIFFUSERS AT AUDIOLOGY/ORL AND PODIATRIC CLINIC, 2ND FLOOR, PMMPMHAMB HOSPITAL TUTONG, MINISTRY OF HEALTH Deadline15 Aug 2026 14017799 URGENT ELECTRICAL WORKS FOR PVC GREEN INSULATED EARTH CABLE FROM MCB GROUND FLOOR TO 1ST FLOOR AND 2ND FLOOR AT PAPHMWHB GADONG HEALTH CENTRE Deadline08 Aug 2026 14017800 REMOVE EXISTING TILES, SUPPLY AND INSTALL NEW EXTERNAL FLOOR TILES AT NATIONAL ISOLATION CENTRE Deadline15 Aug 2026 14017801 TO SUPPLY, DELIVER AND INSTALL SPARE PARTS FOR FOUR (4) UNITS OF MIDMARK AUTOCLAVES, MODEL: DENTISURE B18 BME23013 (S/N: DB1NCJ0096) AT ROOM 5 SURI SERI BEGAWAN HOSPITAL KUALA BELA Deadline08 Aug 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us