Brunei Darussalam Tenders - 3 August 2026

30 tenders published in Brunei Darussalam on 3 August 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Brunei Darussalam on 3 August 2026, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Repair, Maintenance & Installation.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Brunei Darussalam?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Brunei Darussalam and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Brunei Darussalam.

14121536 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF RECUMBENT EXERCISE BIKE FOR OCCUPATIONAL THERAPHY UNIT, RAJA ISTERI PENGIRAN ANAK SALEHA HOSPITAL Deadline15 Aug 2026 14139662 REPLACEMENT OF EXISTING VAV BOXES AND DIFFUSERS AT AUDIOLOGY/ORL AND PODIATRIC CLINIC, 2ND FLOOR, PMMPMHAMB HOSPITAL TUTONG, MINISTRY OF HEALTH Deadline15 Aug 2026 14139663 REMOVE EXISTING TILES, SUPPLY AND INSTALL NEW EXTERNAL FLOOR TILES AT NATIONAL ISOLATION CENTRE Deadline15 Aug 2026 14139664 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF THIRTY (30) UNITS TIMER FOR RESUSCITATION TROLLEY AT HEALTH CENTRES, DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH SERVICES Deadline15 Aug 2026 14139665 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF WRIST & HAND CONTINOUS PASSIVE MOTION DEVICE FOR OCCUPATIONAL THERAPHY UNIT, RAJA ISTERI PENGIRAN ANAK SALEHA HOSPITAL Deadline15 Aug 2026 14139666 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINE FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES, MINISTRY OF HEALTH. Deadline15 Aug 2026 14139667 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICAL CONSUMABLES FOR PAEDIATRIC DEPARTMENT (NICU) AT RAJA ISTERI PENGIRAN ANAK SALEHA Deadline15 Aug 2026 14139668 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINE FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES, MINISTRY OF HEALTH. Deadline15 Aug 2026 14139669 TO SERVICE AND REPAIR ONE (1) UNIT OF HAAG STREIT LASER BIOMETER (BME18817) AT EYE CLINIC, RIPAS HOSPITAL, MINISTRY OF HEALTH Deadline15 Aug 2026 14139670 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINE FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES, MINISTRY OF HEALTH. Deadline15 Aug 2026 14139671 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINE FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES, MINISTRY OF HEALTH. Deadline15 Aug 2026 14139672 TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER PRINTING SERVICES FOR HEALTHY EATING FOR HEALTH PROMOTION CENTRE, MINISTRY OF HEALTH - CLUSTERING Deadline15 Aug 2026 14139673 RESTORATION WORKS, WATERPROOFING WORKS AND FABRICATION WORKS, AT RIMBA DIALYSIS CENTRE Deadline08 Aug 2026 14139674 SUPPLY AND INSTALL OF WATER FILTER SYSTEM FOR PMMPMHAMB HOSPITAL TUTONG AND CLEANING OF WATER FILTER AT NATIONAL ISOLATION CENTRE Deadline15 Aug 2026 14139675 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY TWENTY THAOUSAND (20,000) PIESES OF CDC PATIENTS BOOKLETS FOR DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH SERVICES, MINISTRY OF HEALTH Deadline08 Aug 2026 14144334 SUPPLY, DELIVER, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF MICROSCOPE FOR DEPARTMENT OF LABORATORY SERVICES, MINISTRY OF HEALTH Deadline18 Aug 2026 14144338 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION , TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF ONE (1) UNIT OF ION CHROMATOGRAPHY SYSTEM FOR FOOD CHEMISTRY LABORATORY, DEPARTMENT OF SCIENTIFIC SERVICES, MINISTRY O Deadline18 Aug 2026 14144343 THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES MINISTRY OF HEALTH Deadline18 Aug 2026 14144348 THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES MINISTRY OF HEALTH Deadline18 Aug 2026 14144353 THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES MINISTRY OF HEALTH Deadline18 Aug 2026 14144358 THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY MEDICAL ITEMS (LARGE FRAGMENT PLATES AND SCREWS) FOR ORTHOPAEDIC DEPARTMENT (OPERATING THEATRE), RAJA ISTERI PENGIRAN ANAK SALEHA HOSPITAL FOR A PERIOD OF T Deadline18 Aug 2026 14144363 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND MAINTENANCE OF HEARING AIDS FOR AUDIOLOGY SERVICES, DEPARTMENT OF OTORHINOLARYNGOLOGY, RAJA ISTERI PENGIRAN ANAK SALEHA (RIPAS) HOSPITAL FOR TWO (2) YEARS Deadline18 Aug 2026 14144368 THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF STERILIZER MACHINE FOR CENTRAL SERILE SERVICE DEPARTMENT (CSSD), RAJA ISTERI PENGIRAN ANAK SALEHA (RIPAS) HOSPITAL Deadline18 Aug 2026 14144373 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICAL CONSUMABLES ITEM (INFUSION AND TRANSFUSION SET) FOR THE STATE MEDICAL STORE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline18 Aug 2026 14144378 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMISSIONING OF FULL BODY PHOTOTHERAPY MACHINE FOR DERMATOLOGY CLINIC, RAJA ISTERI PENGIRAN ANAK SALEHA HOSPITAL (CLUSTERING) Deadline18 Aug 2026 14144382 TO SUPPLY, DELIVER AND INSTALL LABORATORY INSTRUMENT GRADE GASES (GASAEOUS AND LIQUID FORM) TO DEPARTMENT OF SCIENTIFIC, MINISTRY OF HEALTH Deadline18 Aug 2026 14144386 PROVISION OF COMPREHENSIVE MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR LIFTS AND DUMBWAITER AT CLINICAL MOLECULAR DIAGNOSTICS LABORATORY FOR INFECTIOUS DIASEASES (CMDLID) FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YE Deadline18 Aug 2026 14144391 THE PROVISION OF OUTSOURCING LABORATORY TESTS FOR OUTSOURCING HPV MOLECULAR TESTS FOR NATIONAL HISTOLOGY AND CYTOLOGY REFERENCE LABORATORY & MORTUARY SERVICES, DEPARTMENT OF LABORA Deadline18 Aug 2026 14144396 TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER LABORATORY TEST KIT (NUCLEIC ACID AMPLIFICATION TESTING (NAT) WITH EQUIPMENT RENTAL FOR BLOOD DONOR SCREENING LABORATORY, BLOOD DONATION CENTRE, DEPARTMENT OF Deadline18 Aug 2026 14144400 TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER FLOW CYTOMETER REAGENTS WITH EQUIPMENT RENTAL FOR NATIONAL IMMUNOLOGY REFERENCE LABORATORY (NIRL), DEPARTMENT OF LABORATORY SERVICES, MINISTRY OF HEALTH FOR A Deadline18 Aug 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us