Brunei Darussalam Tenders - 17 August 2026

92 tenders published in Brunei Darussalam on 17 August 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Brunei Darussalam on 17 August 2026, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Education & Training, Management Consultancy, Telecom, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Infrastructure and construction, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Meters.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Brunei Darussalam?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Brunei Darussalam and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Education & Training, Management Consultancy, Telecom, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Infrastructure and construction, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Meters, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Brunei Darussalam.

14385552 TO SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PATIENT STANDING FRAME FOR OCCUPATIONAL THERAPY UNIT, SURI SERI BEGAWAN (SSB) HOSPITAL, MINISTRY OF HEALTH (CLUSTERING) Deadline05 Sep 2026 14385553 TO REPAIR AND SPARE PARTS REPLACEMENT OF ONE (1) UNIT ATMOS ENT WORKSTATION, MODEL: C21, BME6938, SN: 170024636-059579-2009-02 AT ORL CLINIC, RIPAS HOSPITAL (WO: 2019-5417) Deadline29 Aug 2026 14385554 TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER CALIBRATED CLASS A VOLUMETRIC FLASKS FOR PHARMACY LABORATORY, DEPARTMENT OF SCIENTIFIC SERVICES, MINISTRY OF HEALTH Deadline05 Sep 2026 14385555 THE PROVISION OF MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR INSTRAMED DEFIBRILLATORS IN MINISTRY OF HEALTH FOR ONE (1) YEAR Deadline29 Aug 2026 14385556 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline01 Sep 2026 14385557 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline01 Sep 2026 14385558 TO REPAIR ONE (1) UNIT OF RHINO-LARYNGO VIDEOSCOPR, BRAND: OLYMPUS, MODEL: ENF-V2 AT OTORHINOLYANGOLOGY CLINIC, RIPAS HOSPITAL Deadline29 Aug 2026 14385559 TO SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF HARMONIC HANDPIECE CABLE FOR OPERATING THEATRE, SURI SERI BEGAWAN (SSB) HOSPITAL, MINISTRY OF HEALTH (CLUSTERING) Deadline05 Sep 2026 14385560 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING TWO (2) UNITS OF ENDODONTIC HEAT SOURCE FOR DEPARTMENT OF DENTAL SERVICES Deadline29 Aug 2026 14385561 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline01 Sep 2026 14385562 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline01 Sep 2026 14385563 TO SUPPLY, DELIVER AND INSTALL SPARE PARTS FOR ONE (1) UNIT OF BELMONT DENTAL CHAIR, MODEL: CLESTA II, BME1101 (S/N: FB11D0018) AT ROOM 51 MUARA HEALTH CLINIC FOR DEPARTMENT OF DEN Deadline29 Aug 2026 14385564 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINE FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES, MINISTRY OF HEALTH. Deadline05 Sep 2026 14385565 MEMOHON KEBENARAN MENGIKLANKAN PEMBELIAN PERALATAN LATIHAN DAN BARANGAN GUNA HABIS BAGI KURSUS (NON-CLUSTERING) Deadline29 Aug 2026 14385566 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline01 Sep 2026 14385567 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline01 Sep 2026 14385568 TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER PRINTING SERVICES FOR SCHOOL HEALTH SERVICES FOR HEALTH PROMOTION CENTRE, MINISTRY OF HEALTH - CLUSTERING Deadline29 Aug 2026 14385569 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINE FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES, MINISTRY OF HEALTH. Deadline05 Sep 2026 14385570 SUPPLY AND REPLACEMENT OF DEFECTIVE INFRARED FOR MAC MEDICAL SINK WITH INSTALLATION AT DEPARTMENT OPERATION THEATER, HOSPITAL SURI SERI BEGAWAN, KUALA BELAIT Deadline29 Aug 2026 14385571 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF NETWORK INDUSTRIAL ETHERNET DSX CABLE ANALYZER KIT BAGI JABATAN TEKNOLOGI PENJAGAAN KESIHATAN, KEMENTERIAN KESIHATAN Deadline29 Aug 2026 14385573 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline01 Sep 2026 14385574 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline01 Sep 2026 14385575 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINE FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES, MINISTRY OF HEALTH. Deadline05 Sep 2026 14385576 SUPPLY AND REPLACE AIR COMPRESSOR ACCESSORIES AT NEW BLOCK, DEPARTMENT OF SCIENTIFIC, MINISTRY OF HEALTH Deadline29 Aug 2026 14385577 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING VACUUM ASSISTED DELIVERY SYSTEM FOR LABOUR ROOM, SURI SERI BEGAWAN (SSB) HOSPITAL, KUALA BELAIT Deadline29 Aug 2026 14385578 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline01 Sep 2026 14385579 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline01 Sep 2026 14385580 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINE FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES, MINISTRY OF HEALTH. Deadline05 Sep 2026 14385581 RENOVATION WORKS AT PHYSIOTRAPHY, HOSPITAL PENGIRAN ISTERI HAJJAH MARIAM (PIHM), TEMBURONG Deadline29 Aug 2026 14385582 KERJA-KERJA TO SERVICE, REPAIR AND RECALIBRATION FUEL IGNITION PUMP FOR NISSAN URVAN BG 4248 Deadline29 Aug 2026 14385583 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline01 Sep 2026 14385584 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline01 Sep 2026 14385585 RENOVATION WORKS AT CENTRAL STERILE SERVICES DEPARTMENT (CSSD), RAJA ISTERI PENGIRAN ANAK SALEHA HOSPITAL Deadline29 Aug 2026 14385586 TO SUPPLY, DELIVER AND INSTALL SPARE PARTS FOR TWO (2) UNITS OF MIDMARK AUTOCLAVES, MODEL: M9 FOR BME5646 (S/N: V132281) AT ANGGEREK DESA PRIMARY SCHOOL AND MODEL: DENTISURE B18 FO Deadline05 Sep 2026 14385700 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline01 Sep 2026 14385701 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline01 Sep 2026 14385702 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline01 Sep 2026 14385703 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FOUR (4) UNITS OF ADULT CARDIOPULMONARY RESUSCITATION (CPR) MANIKINS FOR DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH SERVICES Deadline29 Aug 2026 14385704 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline01 Sep 2026 14385705 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICAL CONSUMABLES FOR PAEDIATRIC DEPARTMENT (NICU/SCBU) AT RAJA ISTERI PENGIRAN ANAK SALEHA HOSPITAL (NON-CLUSTERING) Deadline29 Aug 2026 14385706 REPAIR FOR ONE (1) UNIT OF GAS CHROMATOGRAPHY MASS SPECTOMETER (GCMS), BRAND: SHIMADZU, MODEL: GCMS-QP2010 PLUS, S/N:020504601503, BME6904 AT PHARMACY LABORATORY, DEPARTMENT OF SCI Deadline05 Sep 2026 14385707 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline01 Sep 2026 14385708 REPAIR OF PRIMARY LABORATORY CONTAINMENT CABINETS AT DEPARTMENT OF SCIENTIFIC SERVICES, MINISTRY OF HEALTH Deadline29 Aug 2026 14385709 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline01 Sep 2026 14385710 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline01 Sep 2026 14385711 ONE OFF PREVENTIVE MAINTENANCE FOR ONE (1) UNIT OF ULTRA PERFORMANCE LIQUID CHROMATOGRAPHY TANDEM SPECTROMETRY (UPLC-MS/MS) SYSTEM, BRAND: WATERS, MODEL: XEVO TQD, S/N: QA400A, BM Deadline05 Sep 2026 14385712 KERJA-KERJA PENYELENGGARAAN DAN PEMBAIKAN KEATAS KEROSAKAN BUNGALOW 470 & 473 JALAN JAYA NEGARA, BAREK 769 NO.A8 & 771 NO.A6 & NO.B7 JALAN DERMAWANGSA MUMONG BYPASS DAN FLAT 657 N0 Deadline29 Aug 2026 14385713 TO SUPPLY, DELIVER AND INSTALL SPARE PARTS FOR THREE (3) UNITS OF BELMONT DENTAL CHAIR, MODEL: CLESTA II, BME1359 (S/N: FB13C0025) AT ROOM 4 PAPHMWHB, GADONG HEALTH CENTRE, BME2018 Deadline05 Sep 2026 14385714 TO SUPPLY, DELIVER AND INSTALL SPARE PARTS FOR FOUR (4) UNITS OF AUTOCLAVES, BRAND: MIDMARK, MODEL: M9 AND DENTISURE B18 FOR VARIOUS LOCATIONS, DEPARTMENT OF DENTAL SERVICES, MINIS Deadline29 Aug 2026 14385715 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline01 Sep 2026 14385716 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline01 Sep 2026 14385717 TO SUPPLY, DELIVER AND INSTALL SPARE PARTS FOR TWO (2) UNITS OF MIDMARK AUTOCLAVES, MODEL: M9 FOR BME1954 S/N: V1109651 AT SEKOLAH RENDAH PULAIE AND MODEL: DENTISURE B18 FOR BME576 Deadline05 Sep 2026 14385718 TO REPAIR ONE (1) UNIT OF FRACTIONAL NITRIC OXIDE (FENO), BRAND: NIOX, MODEL: NIOX VERO AT D.O.R.M. RIPAS HOSPITAL Deadline29 Aug 2026 14385719 PEMBEKALAN KOT MAKMAL DAN PAKAIAN SERAGAM BAGI PEGAWAI DAN KAKITANGAN ALLIED HEALTH PROFESSIONAL (AHP), JABATAN PERKHIDMATAN PERUBATAN Deadline05 Sep 2026 14385720 TO SUPPLY, DELIVER AND INSTALL SPARE PARTS FOR FOUR (4) UNITS OF DURR DENTAL COMPRESSOR, MODEL: TORNADO FOR VARIOUS LOCATIONS DEPARTMENT OF DENTAL SERVICES, MINISTRY OF HEALTH Deadline29 Aug 2026 14385721 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline01 Sep 2026 14385722 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline01 Sep 2026 14388307 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline08 Sep 2026 14388308 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline08 Sep 2026 14388309 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline08 Sep 2026 14388310 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline08 Sep 2026 14388311 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline08 Sep 2026 14388312 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline08 Sep 2026 14388313 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline08 Sep 2026 14388314 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline08 Sep 2026 14388315 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline08 Sep 2026 14388316 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline08 Sep 2026 14388317 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline08 Sep 2026 14388318 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline08 Sep 2026 14388319 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline08 Sep 2026 14388320 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline08 Sep 2026 14388321 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline08 Sep 2026 14388322 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline08 Sep 2026 14388323 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline08 Sep 2026 14388324 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline08 Sep 2026 14388325 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline08 Sep 2026 14388326 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline08 Sep 2026 14388327 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline08 Sep 2026 14388328 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline08 Sep 2026 14388329 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline08 Sep 2026 14388561 TO SUPPLY, DELIVER AND INSTALL SPARE PARTS FOR TWO (2) UNITS OF DENTAL SUCTION UNIT, BRAND: METASYS, MODEL: EXCOM HYBRID A1, BME30307 (S/N: EH-04930) AND BME 30308 (S/N: EH-04933) Deadline12 Sep 2026 14388562 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF HIGH-RATE SEALED LEAD-ACID UNINTERRUPTED POWER SUPPLY (UPS) BACKUP BATTERIES FOR RAJA ISTERI PENGIRAN ANAK SALEHA HOSPI Deadline12 Sep 2026 14388563 ONE TIME PREVENTIVE MAINTENANCE FOR THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC MICROPLATE WASHER AND READER AT FOOD CHEMISTRY LABORATORY, DEPARTMENT OF SCIENTIFIC SERVICES Deadline12 Sep 2026 14388934 REPAIR AND ONE-OFF PREVENTIVE MAINTENANCE FOR ONE (1) UNIT OF AUTOMATIC HYDROLYSIS SYSTEM BRAND: FOSS, MODEL: HYDROTEC 8000, S/N: 9173593, BME20943 AT FOOD CHEMISTRY LABORATORY, DE Deadline12 Sep 2026 14388935 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF ONE UNIT OF TV WITH INTERACTIVE SCREEN AND ONE UNIT OF TV TROLLEY STAND FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES Deadline12 Sep 2026 14388936 ONE-OFF PPM FOR SEVENTEEN (17) UNITS OF WEIGHING BALANCES IN DEPARTMENT OF LAB SERVICES, MINISTRY OF HEALTH Deadline12 Sep 2026 14388938 PREVENTIVE MAINTENANCE (TWICE A YEAR) FOR (10) UNITS CONVECTIVE WARMING UNIT, MODEL: IOB-505 AT ICU, HOSPITAL RIPAS Deadline12 Sep 2026 14388940 TO REPAIR FIVE (5) UNITS OF PATIENT TROLLEY, BRAND: MEDICAL MASTER, MODEL: MET-6600, AT EMERGENCY DEPARTMENT, RIPAS HOSPITAL Deadline12 Sep 2026 14388942 TO PPM NINE (9) UNITS OF PH METER IN DEPARTMENT LABORATORY SERVICES, MINISTRY OF HEALTH Deadline12 Sep 2026 14388944 TO SUPPLY, DELIVER AND INSTALL SPARE PARTS FOR TWO (2) UNITS OF AIR COMPRESSOR, BRAND: DURR, MODEL: TORNADO 130 AT ROOM 28 AND ROOM 29 PENGKALAN BATU HEALTH CLINIC FOR DEPARTMENT Deadline12 Sep 2026 14388945 TO SUPPLY, DELIVER AND INSTALL SPARE PARTS FOR TWO (2) UNITS OF MIDMARK AUTOCLAVES, MODEL: DENTISURE B18 FOR BME29627 (S/N: DB1NCJ1414) AT BLOCK A NATIONAL DENTAL CENTRE AND BME230 Deadline12 Sep 2026 14388946 TO SUPPLY, DELIVER AND INSTALL SPARE PART FOR ONE (1) UNIT OF KAVO DENTAL CHAIR, MODEL: E70, BME20160 (S/N: 2012-20101248) AT ROOM 11 BLOCK B NATIONAL DENTAL CENTRE, FOR DEPARTMENT Deadline12 Sep 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us