Brunei Darussalam Tenders - 31 August 2026

85 tenders published in Brunei Darussalam on 31 August 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Brunei Darussalam on 31 August 2026, across industries like Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Telecom, Furniture & Furnishings, Meters, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Infrastructure and construction.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Brunei Darussalam?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Brunei Darussalam and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Telecom, Furniture & Furnishings, Meters, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Infrastructure and construction, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Brunei Darussalam.

14598226 PEMBEKALAN DAN PENGHANTARAN MAKANAN (BUFFET DAN PACKED FOOD) BAGI PEGAWAI DAN KAKITANGAN KEMENTERIAN KESIHATAN BAGI UPACARA ATAU MAJLIS RASMI YANG DIKENDALIKAN DI KEMENTERIAN KESIH Deadline15 Sep 2026 14598723 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline01 Sep 2026 14598725 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline01 Sep 2026 14598864 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINE FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES, MINISTRY OF HEALTH. Deadline05 Sep 2026 14598865 REPAIR AND ONE-OFF PREVENTIVE MAINTENANCE FOR ONE (1) UNIT OF AUTOMATIC HYDROLYSIS SYSTEM BRAND: FOSS, MODEL: HYDROTEC 8000, S/N: 9173593, BME20943 AT FOOD CHEMISTRY LABORATORY, DE Deadline12 Sep 2026 14598866 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline08 Sep 2026 14598867 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline01 Sep 2026 14598868 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline08 Sep 2026 14598869 PREVENTIVE MAINTENANCE (TWICE A YEAR) FOR (10) UNITS CONVECTIVE WARMING UNIT, MODEL: IOB-505 AT ICU, HOSPITAL RIPAS Deadline12 Sep 2026 14598870 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINE FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES, MINISTRY OF HEALTH. Deadline05 Sep 2026 14598871 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF ONE UNIT OF TV WITH INTERACTIVE SCREEN AND ONE UNIT OF TV TROLLEY STAND FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES Deadline12 Sep 2026 14598872 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline08 Sep 2026 14598873 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline01 Sep 2026 14598874 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline08 Sep 2026 14598875 TO REPAIR FIVE (5) UNITS OF PATIENT TROLLEY, BRAND: MEDICAL MASTER, MODEL: MET-6600, AT EMERGENCY DEPARTMENT, RIPAS HOSPITAL Deadline12 Sep 2026 14598876 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINE FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES, MINISTRY OF HEALTH. Deadline05 Sep 2026 14598877 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline08 Sep 2026 14598878 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline01 Sep 2026 14598879 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline08 Sep 2026 14598880 TO PPM NINE (9) UNITS OF PH METER IN DEPARTMENT LABORATORY SERVICES, MINISTRY OF HEALTH Deadline12 Sep 2026 14598881 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINE FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES, MINISTRY OF HEALTH. Deadline05 Sep 2026 14598882 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline08 Sep 2026 14598883 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline08 Sep 2026 14598884 TO SUPPLY, DELIVER AND INSTALL SPARE PARTS FOR TWO (2) UNITS OF AIR COMPRESSOR, BRAND: DURR, MODEL: TORNADO 130 AT ROOM 28 AND ROOM 29 PENGKALAN BATU HEALTH CLINIC FOR DEPARTMENT Deadline12 Sep 2026 14598885 TO SUPPLY, DELIVER AND INSTALL SPARE PARTS FOR TWO (2) UNITS OF MIDMARK AUTOCLAVES, MODEL: M9 FOR BME5646 (S/N: V132281) AT ANGGEREK DESA PRIMARY SCHOOL AND MODEL: DENTISURE B18 FO Deadline05 Sep 2026 14598886 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline08 Sep 2026 14598887 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline08 Sep 2026 14598888 TO SUPPLY, DELIVER AND INSTALL SPARE PARTS FOR TWO (2) UNITS OF MIDMARK AUTOCLAVES, MODEL: DENTISURE B18 FOR BME29627 (S/N: DB1NCJ1414) AT BLOCK A NATIONAL DENTAL CENTRE AND BME230 Deadline12 Sep 2026 14598889 REPAIR FOR ONE (1) UNIT OF GAS CHROMATOGRAPHY MASS SPECTOMETER (GCMS), BRAND: SHIMADZU, MODEL: GCMS-QP2010 PLUS, S/N:020504601503, BME6904 AT PHARMACY LABORATORY, DEPARTMENT OF SCI Deadline05 Sep 2026 14598890 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline08 Sep 2026 14598891 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline08 Sep 2026 14598892 TO SUPPLY, DELIVER AND INSTALL SPARE PART FOR ONE (1) UNIT OF KAVO DENTAL CHAIR, MODEL: E70, BME20160 (S/N: 2012-20101248) AT ROOM 11 BLOCK B NATIONAL DENTAL CENTRE, FOR DEPARTMENT Deadline12 Sep 2026 14598893 ONE OFF PREVENTIVE MAINTENANCE FOR ONE (1) UNIT OF ULTRA PERFORMANCE LIQUID CHROMATOGRAPHY TANDEM SPECTROMETRY (UPLC-MS/MS) SYSTEM, BRAND: WATERS, MODEL: XEVO TQD, S/N: QA400A, BM Deadline05 Sep 2026 14598894 TO SUPPLY, DELIVER AND INSTALL SPARE PARTS FOR THREE (3) UNITS OF BELMONT DENTAL CHAIR, MODEL: CLESTA II, BME1359 (S/N: FB13C0025) AT ROOM 4 PAPHMWHB, GADONG HEALTH CENTRE, BME2018 Deadline05 Sep 2026 14598895 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline08 Sep 2026 14598896 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline08 Sep 2026 14598897 TO SUPPLY, DELIVER AND INSTALL SPARE PARTS FOR TWO (2) UNITS OF DENTAL SUCTION UNIT, BRAND: METASYS, MODEL: EXCOM HYBRID A1, BME30307 (S/N: EH-04930) AND BME 30308 (S/N: EH-04933) Deadline12 Sep 2026 14598898 TO SUPPLY, DELIVER AND INSTALL SPARE PARTS FOR TWO (2) UNITS OF MIDMARK AUTOCLAVES, MODEL: M9 FOR BME1954 S/N: V1109651 AT SEKOLAH RENDAH PULAIE AND MODEL: DENTISURE B18 FOR BME576 Deadline05 Sep 2026 14598899 PEMBEKALAN KOT MAKMAL DAN PAKAIAN SERAGAM BAGI PEGAWAI DAN KAKITANGAN ALLIED HEALTH PROFESSIONAL (AHP), JABATAN PERKHIDMATAN PERUBATAN Deadline05 Sep 2026 14598900 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline08 Sep 2026 14599164 ONE-OFF PPM FOR SEVENTEEN (17) UNITS OF WEIGHING BALANCES IN DEPARTMENT OF LAB SERVICES, MINISTRY OF HEALTH Deadline12 Sep 2026 14599192 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline08 Sep 2026 14599193 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline08 Sep 2026 14599194 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline08 Sep 2026 14599195 TO SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PATIENT STANDING FRAME FOR OCCUPATIONAL THERAPY UNIT, SURI SERI BEGAWAN (SSB) HOSPITAL, MINISTRY OF HEALTH (CLUSTERING) Deadline05 Sep 2026 14599196 TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER CALIBRATED CLASS A VOLUMETRIC FLASKS FOR PHARMACY LABORATORY, DEPARTMENT OF SCIENTIFIC SERVICES, MINISTRY OF HEALTH Deadline05 Sep 2026 14599197 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF HIGH-RATE SEALED LEAD-ACID UNINTERRUPTED POWER SUPPLY (UPS) BACKUP BATTERIES FOR RAJA ISTERI PENGIRAN ANAK SALEHA HOSPI Deadline12 Sep 2026 14599198 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline08 Sep 2026 14599199 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline08 Sep 2026 14599200 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline08 Sep 2026 14599201 TO SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF HARMONIC HANDPIECE CABLE FOR OPERATING THEATRE, SURI SERI BEGAWAN (SSB) HOSPITAL, MINISTRY OF HEALTH (CLUSTERING) Deadline05 Sep 2026 14599202 ONE TIME PREVENTIVE MAINTENANCE FOR THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC MICROPLATE WASHER AND READER AT FOOD CHEMISTRY LABORATORY, DEPARTMENT OF SCIENTIFIC SERVICES Deadline12 Sep 2026 14599203 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline08 Sep 2026 14599204 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline01 Sep 2026 14599205 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline08 Sep 2026 14601666 THE PROVISION OF MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR PLUMBING SANITARY AND DRAINAGE AT PMMPMHAMB HOSPITAL TUTONG DISTRICT FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline15 Sep 2026 14601667 THE PROVISION OF MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR TELECOMMUNICATIONS SYSTEM UNDER MINISTRY OF HEALTH FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline15 Sep 2026 14601668 THE PROVISION OF MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR GENERATOR SET AT HEALTH CENTERS IN TUTONG DISTRICT FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline15 Sep 2026 14601669 THE PROVISION OF TRANSPORTATION SERVICES FOR NATIONAL ORAL HEALTH SURVEY 2027-2028, DEPARTMENT OF DENTAL SERVICES, MINISTRY OF HEALTH FOR A PERIOD OF SIX (6) MONTHS OVER TWO (2) YE Deadline15 Sep 2026 14601670 TO LEASE HIGH-SPEED PRODUCTION SCANNER BUILT FOR HEAVY-DUTY SCANNING FOR THREE (3) YEARS FOR MINISTRY OF HEALTH Deadline15 Sep 2026 14601671 THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES MINISTRY OF HEALTH Deadline15 Sep 2026 14601672 WATER PUMP REPLACEMENT WORKS AT VARIOUS LOCATION AT SURI SERI BEGAWAN HOSPITAL, KUALA BELAIT Deadline15 Sep 2026 14601673 THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES MINISTRY OF HEALTH Deadline15 Sep 2026 14601676 WATER PUMP REPLACEMENT WORKS AT VARIOUS LOCATION AT SURI SERI BEGAWAN HOSPITAL, KUALA BELAIT Deadline15 Sep 2026 14601677 PROVISIONAL OF SURGICAL ENDOSCOPY SYSTEM FOR OPERATING THEATRE, RIPAS HOSPITAL AND SSB HOSPITAL Deadline15 Sep 2026 14601679 PROVISION OF ONE (1) UNIT OF HEARING AID ANALYZER FOR AUDIOLOGY UNIT, SURI SERI BEGAWAN HOSPITAL, KUALA BELAIT Deadline15 Sep 2026 14604203 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICAL CONSUMABLES FOR OTORHINOLARYNGOLOGY DEPARTMENT AT RAJA ISTERI PENGIRAN ANAK SALEHA HOSPITAL (NON-CLUSTERING) Deadline26 Sep 2026 14604206 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINE FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES, MINISTRY OF HEALTH. Deadline26 Sep 2026 14604207 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ELECTRICAL PORTABLE POWER TOOLS FOR OCCUPATIONAL THERAPY AT RAJA ISTERI PENGIRAN ANAK SALEHA HOSPITAL Deadline26 Sep 2026 14604208 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINE FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES, MINISTRY OF HEALTH. Deadline26 Sep 2026 14604209 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CONSUMABLE WORKSHOP ITEMS FOR OCCUPATIONAL THERAPY AT RAJA ISTERI PENGIRAN ANAK SALEHA HOSPITAL Deadline26 Sep 2026 14604210 UPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINE FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES, MINISTRY OF HEALTH. Deadline26 Sep 2026 14604213 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICAL CONSUMABLES FOR OBSTETRIC AND GYNAECOLOGY AT RAJA ISTERI PENGIRAN ANAK SALEHA HOSPITAL Deadline26 Sep 2026 14604214 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINE FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES, MINISTRY OF HEALTH. Deadline26 Sep 2026 14604215 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF ELECTROSURGICAL UNIT FOR DERMATOLOGY DEPARTMENT AT RAJA ISTERI PENGIRAN ANAK SALEHA HOSPITAL Deadline26 Sep 2026 14604216 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINE FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES, MINISTRY OF HEALTH. Deadline26 Sep 2026 14604217 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ULTRASOUND CONSUMABLES FOR RADIOLOGY DEPARTMENT AT RAJA ISTERI PENGIRAN ANAK SALEHA HOSPITAL (NON-CLUSTERING) Deadline26 Sep 2026 14604218 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINE FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES, MINISTRY OF HEALTH. Deadline26 Sep 2026 14604220 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF ONE (1) UNIT OF COLD AND COMPRESSION THERAPY SYSTEM FOR ISTANA CLINIC Deadline26 Sep 2026 14604223 TO SUPPLY, DELIVER AND INSTALL SPARE PARTS FOR TWO (2) UNITS OF MIDMARK AUTOCLAVES, MODEL: M9 FOR BME1703 (S/N: V1601009) AT RIMBA HEALTH CLINIC AND MODEL: DENTISURE B18 FOR BME230 Deadline26 Sep 2026 14604225 OUTSOURCING FOR WEIGHT MANAGEMENT PROGRAMME FOR HEALTH PROMOTION CENTRE PHYSICAL ACTIVITY - CLUSTERING Deadline26 Sep 2026 14604594 SUPPLY, PRINTING AND DELIVERY OF NON-MEDICAL ITEMS (IV ADDITIVES LABELS) FOR IN-PATIENT PHARMACY AT RAJA ISTERI PENGIRAN ANAK SALEHA HOSPITAL (CLUSTERING) Deadline26 Sep 2026 14604683 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINE FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES, MINISTRY OF HEALTH. Deadline26 Sep 2026 14604684 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINE FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES, MINISTRY OF HEALTH. Deadline26 Sep 2026 14604685 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICINE FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES, MINISTRY OF HEALTH. Deadline26 Sep 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us