Cameroon Tenders - 10 October 2021

21 tenders published in Cameroon on 10 October 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Cameroon on 10 October 2021, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Education & Training, Oil and Gas, Government & Community Services, Healthcare & Medical, Park Management.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Cameroon?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Cameroon and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Education & Training, Oil and Gas, Government & Community Services, Healthcare & Medical, Park Management, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Cameroon.

1310987 Develop and protect an embankment on the bypass road of the Yaounde International Airport - Nsimalen. Deadline02 Nov 2021 1310988 Relating to the recruitment of a consultant (firm) for the development of the baseline Deadline15 Oct 2021 1310989 RELATING TO THE CONSTRUCTION WORK OF A BLOCK OF TWO ROOMS Deadline22 Oct 2021 1310990 CONSTRUCTION WORK OF A HUMAN MOTOR PUMP PUMP Deadline22 Oct 2021 1310991 RELATING TO THE CONSTRUCTION WORK OF A BLOCK OF TWO CLASSROOMS Deadline22 Oct 2021 1310992 CONDUCT OF A DRILLING EQUIPPED WITH PMH IN KANGARWA IN KANGALERI-MODOU Deadline20 Oct 2021 1310993 RELATING TO THE CONSTRUCTION WORK OF A BLOCK OF 02 EQUIPPED Deadline20 Oct 2021 1310994 THE EXECUTION OF WORK TO REHABILITATE THE CARREFOUR EKOUNOU-CARREFOUR NKOMO AXIS (RUE 8.770 ) IN THE CITY OF YAOUNDE Funding: CUY Budget, Fiscal year 2021, line: 610 107 (Road main Deadline09 Nov 2021 1310995 EMERGENCY PROCEDURE FOR THE RECRUITMENT OF A FIRM OR STUDY OFFICE Deadline13 Oct 2021 1310996 RECRUITMENT OF A CONSULTANT FOR THE PERFORMANCE OF THE DIAGNOSTIC STUDY OF AIR QUALITY IN CITIES DE YAOUNDE AND DOUALAFINANCEMENT: SPECIAL ALLOCATION ACCOUNT (CAS) Deadline27 Oct 2021 1310997 Recruitment of NGOs as part of the implementation of the activities of phases Deadline02 Nov 2021 1310998 WORKS OF CONSTRUCTION OF THE TOWN HALL OF PENJA AND REHABILITATION OF THE EXISTING TOWN HALL IN THE BOROUGH OF NJOMBE-PENJA, DEPARTMENT OF MOUNGO, LITTORAL REGION Deadline20 Oct 2021 1310999 WORKS OF CONSTRUCTION OF TWO BORINGS EQUIPPED WITH HUMAN MOTOR Deadline29 Oct 2021 1311000 MANUFACTURING OF SPECIFIC CUD MODEL SURVEYS FOR THE URBAN COMMUNITY OF DOUALA Funding: Budget of the Urban Community of Douala - Fiscal year 2021. Deadline27 Oct 2021 1311085 EXECUTION OF MISCELLANEOUS EQUIPMENT DEVELOPMENT WORK IN THE CITY OF DOUAL Funding: CUD BUDGET - EXERCISES 2021 AND NEXT Deadline03 Nov 2021 1311086 WORK TO REHABILITATE THE HORIZONTAL SIGNALING OF CERTAIN ROADS (AKWA, BONANJO) Funding: BUDGET CUD - FINANCIAL YEAR 2021 Deadline28 Oct 2021 1311087 HYGIENE AND SANITATION OF AREAS OPEN TO THE PUBLIC IN THE BOROUGH OF DOUALA 5 DEPARTMENT OF WOURI Deadline12 Oct 2021 1311088 Revision of the land use plans of the City of Douala FINANCING: CUD BUDGET - FISCAL YEAR 2021 Deadline26 Oct 2021 1311089 EXECUTION OF THE CONSTRUCTION WORKS OF THE OFFICIAL TRIBUNE OF THE URBAN COMMUNITY OF NKONGSAMBA FINANCING: FEICOM / TOWN HALL BUDGET THE CITY OF NKONGSAMBA, FISCAL YEARS 2021 AND Deadline13 Oct 2021 1311090 REHABILITATION WORK OF CERTAIN PRIMARY AND SECONDARY TRACKS IN THE CITY OF DOUALA Deadline04 Nov 2021 1311091 PROJECT MANAGEMENT OF THE CONSTRUCTION WORKS Deadline13 Oct 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us