Canada Tenders - 10 May 2017

24 tenders published in Canada on 10 May 2017.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Canada on 10 May 2017, across industries like Renewable Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Aviation, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, IT-Access Control, Meters, Traffic Management, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Logistics, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Furniture & Furnishings.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Canada?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Canada and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Renewable Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Aviation, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, IT-Access Control, Meters, Traffic Management, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Logistics, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Furniture & Furnishings, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Canada.

194834 Design and Build of Solar Photovoltaics (PV) Array Deadline13 Jun 2017 194838 OEM Parts for Volvo Grader G940 Deadline24 May 2017 194840 Remanufactured Aircraft Engine Deadline23 May 2017 194842 2017-TRUCK-SWEEPER - Municipal Mechanical Broom Sweeper Truck Deadline23 May 2017 194843 LAW ENFORCEMENT UNIFORMS AND ACCESSORIES Deadline01 Jun 2017 194844 2017-TRUCK-VAC - Municipal Works Sewer Cleaner/Hydro Excavator Truck Deadline23 May 2017 194847 Supply of Crawler Paver (Group 1) with Trailer Deadline18 May 2017 194848 Excavator - Equivalent or Equal to CAT 318D Deadline26 May 2017 194849 Backhoe Loader Deadline29 May 2017 194854 School Security and Electronic Access Deadline22 May 2017 194855 SMALL TRACTOR ROTARY BROOMS Deadline24 May 2017 194858 Supply & Deliver Water Meters Deadline24 May 2017 194859 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF SINGLE AXLE PLOW/SANDER TRUCK Deadline25 May 2017 194866 Development of an Intelligent Transportation Systems (ITS) Strategic Plan Deadline31 May 2017 194867 ELECTRONIC FARE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM FEASIBILITY REVIEW AND IMPLEMENTATION STRATEGY Deadline07 Jun 2017 194869 Human Capital Management (HCM) System Implementation Support Deadline18 May 2017 194870 PAY BY PHONE PARKING SERVICES Deadline24 May 2017 194871 Platform Mounted Thermal Imager Deadline01 Jun 2017 194872 Request for Quotation for one Regenerative Air Street Sweeper Deadline30 May 2017 194873 Wire Rope in Support of Marine Ferry Services Deadline23 May 2017 194874 Building Automation System Replacement at St. Lawrence Market South, 93-95 Front Street East, Toron Deadline23 May 2017 194917 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ONE (1) TRUCK WITH DUMP BODY AND CRANE Deadline15 May 2017 194923 Larue D60 Snow Blower Deadline23 May 2017 194931 TOWBAR, AIRCRAFT (W0001-175194/A) Deadline14 Jun 2017
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us