Canada Tenders - 15 June 2017

23 tenders published in Canada on 15 June 2017.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Canada on 15 June 2017, across industries like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Security Printing, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Logistics.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Canada?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Canada and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Security Printing, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Logistics, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Canada.

199805 Supply and Deliver New Automated Refuse Collection Vehicles Deadline22 Jun 2017 199807 Supply and Installation of Card Readers and Video Security System Deadline29 Jun 2017 199808 City of Weyburn Request for Quotation: Airport Fencing Deadline19 Jun 2017 199810 Police Vehicles-City of Charlottetown-AD ONLY Deadline28 Jun 2017 199812 Regenerative Air Dual Street Sweeper Deadline06 Jul 2017 199813 Supply of Light Armord Vehicle - Fleet Services - NB Deadline28 Jun 2017 199826 CHINOOK LODGE - NEW FIRE ALARM SYSTEMS Deadline27 Jun 2017 199827 HOLDEN TOFIELD LODGES - NEW FIRE ALARM SYSTEMS Deadline27 Jun 2017 199828 2017 TRUCK MOUNTED REGENERATED AIR STREET SWEEPER Deadline29 Jun 2017 199830 AMMUNITION Deadline27 Jun 2017 199832 REGULATORY BUOY & RESCUE EQUIPMENT Deadline27 Jun 2017 199834 ePassport Solution (B7021-170031/B) Deadline11 Sep 2017 199835 Graders - SUPPLY OF THREE (3) NEW MOTOR GRADERS Deadline23 Jun 2017 199837 P18-033 - The Purchase of Three (3) Unit Substation Transformer Cores, Coils & Accessories Deadline21 Jun 2017 199838 Fire Alarm Monitoring, Multiple Locations Across Alberta (M5000-18-0128/A) Deadline25 Jul 2017 199839 Fire Extingushers Valleyfield, QC Deadline21 Jun 2017 199841 Outdoor Substation 600V Switchgear Modifications OCA-16-1644 Deadline28 Jun 2017 199843 Road De-Icer Deadline26 Jul 2017 199844 2018RFEOI-03 Mobile Medical Unit Deadline17 Jul 2017 199845 Parking Management System Deadline12 Jul 2017 199877 ParcAngrignon_Accessibility to the parking Deadline05 Jul 2017 199885 SUPPLY AND INSTALL SWITCHGEAR AND ELECTRICAL PANELS Deadline05 Jul 2017 199916 Provide armoured car service Deadline27 Jun 2017
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us