Canada Tenders - 12 July 2017

22 tenders published in Canada on 12 July 2017.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Canada on 12 July 2017, across industries like Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Infrastructure and construction, Meters, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation & Mobility, Security Printing, Office Equipment & Stationery, Industrial Machinery & Equipment.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Canada?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Canada and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Infrastructure and construction, Meters, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation & Mobility, Security Printing, Office Equipment & Stationery, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Canada.

203602 Evaluation of a New Canadian Technology for Coating the Inner Surface of Gun Barrels W7701-176322/A Deadline25 Jul 2017 203654 Motor Graders Deadline20 Jul 2017 203656 Supply One New 4WD Extend Hoe Backhoe Deadline20 Jul 2017 203661 Water Meter Installation, Maintenance, and Testing Program Deadline24 Jul 2017 203665 CSS 2017 - 2 - Provision of LiDAR Services Various Locations Deadline25 Jul 2017 203666 Q170621EN - Traffic Signal Installation and Maintenance Deadline27 Jul 2017 203669 STREET SWEEPER Deadline27 Jul 2017 203670 The Printing and Delivery of Election Ballots for The City of Calgary Deadline26 Jul 2017 203671 Supply and Delivery of Fire Department Medic Truck Deadline26 Jul 2017 203672 RFP-15-553-17 Electronic Fare Management System (EFMS) for GP Transit Deadline27 Jul 2017 203673 Request for Tender - Airport Fuel Keylock 2017 Deadline27 Jul 2017 203674 Request for Proposal for Supply and Install Lloydminster Airport Perimeter Fence - Final Section Deadline21 Jul 2017 203675 Two (2) All-Wheel Drive 24.6 kW (33 hp) Diesel Turf Tractor Deadline21 Jul 2017 203676 Tracked Skid Steer Loader - Transport Canada (T2012-170005/A) Deadline25 Jul 2017 203677 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ONE (1) MID_SIZE RIDE ON STREET SWEEPER Deadline31 Jul 2017 203678 RUNWAY SHOULDER CONSTRUCTION, DAWSON CITY AIRPORT, YUKON 2017-2018 Deadline31 Jul 2017 203679 One (1) loader mounted snowblower Deadline21 Jul 2017 203680 North Perth Grader Deadline26 Jul 2017 203681 MHE - Tire, Pneumatic,Vehicular (W8486-173295/SV/A) Deadline15 Jul 2017 203682 Automated Side-Load Garbage Truck Deadline27 Jul 2017 203683 1 BACKHOE LOADER WITH EXTENDABLE DIPPERSTICK ATTACHMENT & 4 WHEEL DRIVE Deadline24 Jul 2017 203732 Tactical Edge Cyber Command and Control (TEC3) Deadline22 Sep 2017
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us