Canada Tenders - 21 July 2017

21 tenders published in Canada on 21 July 2017.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Canada on 21 July 2017, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Logistics, Telecom, Industrial Automobiles, IT-Software, Security Printing, Management Consultancy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Canada?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Canada and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Logistics, Telecom, Industrial Automobiles, IT-Software, Security Printing, Management Consultancy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Canada.

205229 Supply of One New Wheel Loader, 2017 or newer Deadline03 Aug 2017 205231 Twelve Mile Lake Damn Reconstruction (5P047-17-5074) Deadline09 Aug 2017 205233 33417-98573-T01 - CS/FS/ Supply and Deliver Eight (8) Solar Powered Message Sign Trailers Deadline03 Aug 2017 205235 PM111 - KDH PM111 Request for Proposal for Managed Parking and Equipment System Deadline29 Aug 2017 205236 T2017-N-15 - One (1) 2017/18 4x4 Backhoe Deadline03 Aug 2017 205240 PURCHASE OF SNOW MAULER WITH PLOW Deadline16 Aug 2017 205245 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, CONFIGURATION, TESTING, TRAINING AND COMMISSIONING OF A TURNKEY VIDEO SURVEILL Deadline31 Jul 2017 205247 Airport Wildlife Fence Deadline02 Aug 2017 205248 Dual Axle Dump Truck (M5000-18-0402/A) Deadline29 Aug 2017 205253 2017/07/20 - BATTERY POWERED VEHICLE RESCUE TOOLS Deadline04 Aug 2017 205256 24817-07053-T03 - CS/FS/ Supply and Deliver One (1) Truck with Mounted Aerial Derrick Device Deadline09 Aug 2017 205258 Dump Truck 09-01 - One (1) Latest Model, 18,000 kg. GVW Single Axle Dump Truck with a Front Plow, W Deadline01 Sep 2017 205261 RFQ 17-014 - LG - Artificial Intelligence Simulation Software for Anticoagulant Course Deadline03 Aug 2017 205268 Filter Replacement - Wellesley Wastewater Treatment Plant Deadline23 Aug 2017 205277 For the non-exclusive provision of Smart Work Zone Trailer Deadline22 Aug 2017 205280 Gooseneck Trailer -AB Deadline31 Jul 2017 205283 Whitecourt Transit Real Time Passenger Information System Deadline04 Aug 2017 205345 The Printing and Delivery of Election BALLOTS for The City of Calgary Deadline26 Jul 2017 205373 Replacement of 20 wastewater treatment systems Phase 3 (5P201-17-5049) Deadline21 Jul 2017 205437 Financial Statement Audit of the BC Railway Company Deadline08 Aug 2017 205479 Replacement of 20 wastewater treatment systems Phase 3 (5P201-17-5049) Deadline10 Aug 2017
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us