Canada Tenders - 7 August 2017

24 tenders published in Canada on 7 August 2017.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Canada on 7 August 2017, across industries like Telecom, Security Printing, Renewable Energy, Defence, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Logistics, Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Canada?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Canada and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Telecom, Security Printing, Renewable Energy, Defence, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Logistics, Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Canada.

208260 Network Intelligent Electronic Device (IED) Cabinets Deadline24 Aug 2017 208261 EO-040817-1 - RFP for PRODUCTION, PRINTING & MAILING OF VOTER INFORMATION CARDS for ELECTIONS Deadline29 Aug 2017 208262 RFP#200367 - Optical Microscopy-Based Imaging and Laser Photoactivation Systems Deadline06 Sep 2017 208263 (RFSO) Fire, Safety and Rescue Equipment (E60HN-17FSRE/B) Deadline13 Sep 2017 208266 Fire Alarm System Replacement (EZ899-180659/A) Deadline25 Aug 2017 208269 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ONE NEW ARTICULATING FRAME MOTOR GRADER Deadline30 Aug 2017 208270 As & When Snow Removal, Kugluktuk, NU Deadline14 Aug 2017 208272 RFP Not Previously Used Loader Mounted Dual Stage Snow Blower - Deadline24 Aug 2017 208274 Canadian Forces Defensive Armament Suite Deadline22 Sep 2017 208432 Contractor is to provide Architectural, Electrical contracting service to assist the Installation of additional access card readers at 4905 Dufferin street. Deadline08 Aug 2017 208440 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF PARKING ACCESS & REVENUE CONTROL SYSTEM Deadline23 Aug 2017 208443 New Automated Garbage Truck, Compactor & Curotto-Can Deadline31 Aug 2017 208458 Environmental Services on the different gtr sites Deadline18 Aug 2017 208466 Audit Services Deadline25 Aug 2017 208468 Environmental Engineering Consultant - 580 Booth Street Deadline18 Aug 2017 208504 Wharf Reconstruction Phase II Deadline18 Aug 2017 208509 Printing of payment slips TPF-1026.0.2 Deadline28 Aug 2017 208530 Acquisition of an Internet Protocol (IP) telephony system for physical telephones Deadline31 Aug 2017 208552 Prequalified General Contractors Required for the Methane Sphere Upgrades at the Woodward Avenue Wastewater Treatment Plant Deadline24 Aug 2017 208578 Heat exchangers. Deadline11 Sep 2017 208585 Heat Exchanger Replacement Deadline10 Aug 2017 208590 snow plowing services at the Region of Deadline28 Aug 2017 208592 308 168 gr. General Purpose Ammunition (Military Designation: 7.62 x 51 mm NATO Ammunition) (201801 Deadline31 Aug 2017 208609 MHS-6 Riverview Substation Deadline17 Aug 2017
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us