Canada Tenders - 28 August 2017

18 tenders published in Canada on 28 August 2017.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Canada on 28 August 2017, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Environment & Waste Management, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Renewable Energy, IT-Access Control.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Canada?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Canada and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Environment & Waste Management, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Renewable Energy, IT-Access Control, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Canada.

212827 19417-96872-T03 - PWES/RS/ Snow Removal Crew for Various Lanes in the West District Deadline05 Sep 2017 212834 RFP 2017-0002 - Content Management and Document Management Platform Deadline19 Sep 2017 212838 Environmental Services - RISO (EQ447-180276/A) Deadline10 Oct 2017 212839 Health Centre Fire Alarm System Upgrades Kugaaruk, NU Deadline22 Sep 2017 212841 Woodstock Wastewater Treatment Plant Substation Replacement Project Deadline27 Sep 2017 212843 Ballistic Body Armour Deadline30 Aug 2017 212845 Jet Boat and Trailer -AB Deadline05 Sep 2017 212850 Request for Tender for: Repairs to the Duck Bay Water Treatment Plant Deadline29 Sep 2017 212873 Road Clearing and Cleaning Equipment Deadline01 Sep 2017 212887 Water Purification and Sewage Treatment Equipment Deadline30 Aug 2017 212921 Rehabilitation Lachine Canal Bief 4 Deadline03 Oct 2017 212923 SAFETY FACILITIES BODYWORK, GANGWAY AND SCALE Deadline11 Sep 2017 212945 Supply and Deliver Seven (7) Agricultural Tractors and Attachments Deadline07 Sep 2017 212953 Indoor Air Quality Multi Year Service Agreement Deadline07 Sep 2017 212974 COMBINED HEAT AND POWER SYSTEM (CHP) AND SOLAR SYSTEM PHOTOVOLTAIC SYSTEM PROJE Deadline14 Sep 2017 213009 Provision of professional services for the maintenance and management of wastewater treatment facilities Deadline11 Sep 2017 213011 Supply & Deliver Cutting Edges and Pick up Sweeper Gutter/Power Brooms Deadline06 Sep 2017 213058 Acquisition of a Parking Access Control System at the Olympic Park Deadline19 Sep 2017
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us