Canada Tenders - 14 September 2017

27 tenders published in Canada on 14 September 2017.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Canada on 14 September 2017, across industries like Renewable Energy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Infrastructure and construction, Meters, Logistics, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Telecom.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Canada?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Canada and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Renewable Energy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Infrastructure and construction, Meters, Logistics, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Telecom, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Canada.

215529 001 - Supply and Installation of Photovoltaic Array System - Solar Panels Deadline28 Sep 2017 215531 HASED03_SC66460 - Inspect Smoke Detectors and Gas Appliances (2017) at Various Residential Housing Deadline04 Oct 2017 215533 Apron Lighting Upgrade - Region of Waterloo International Airport Deadline04 Oct 2017 215535 External Generator System for the Val Rita Water Treatment Plant Deadline29 Sep 2017 215540 RFP 2017-18-001 Print, Copy and Document Management Solutions Deadline20 Oct 2017 215559 Human Resource Information System (HRIS) and Payroll Deadline05 Oct 2017 215560 Commodity Tax Audit and Recovery Services Deadline20 Oct 2017 215565 Pole Trailer Deadline28 Sep 2017 215608 Supply & Delivery of a Construction Power Substation at AIWWTP Deadline10 Oct 2017 215610 Emergency Generator and Distribution Feed Deadline06 Oct 2017 215613 Sherridon Water Treatment Plant Upgrades Deadline06 Oct 2017 215619 Supply of water meters and a remote data collection system Deadline17 Oct 2017 215620 Purchase of four (4) 3 Phase Power Transformers Deadline05 Oct 2017 215623 Human Resource Information System (HRIS) and Payroll Deadline05 Oct 2017 215625 Sale of Eeyou Eenou Police force Vehicles - Call for tender Deadline05 Oct 2017 215627 230-230 kV, 180/240/300 MVA Phase Shifting Transformer Supply Deadline04 Oct 2017 215631 Manufacture and printing of 8 766 000 "Automatic bank withdrawals" leaflets, French and English versions Deadline02 Oct 2017 215635 Acquisition of an industrial tractor with loader and backhoe, installation included with an option to purchase Deadline02 Oct 2017 215637 PAPI/PLC/Runway Lighting Control System Deadline31 Oct 2017 215638 Acquisition of a new trash compactor Deadline02 Oct 2017 215640 External Financial Audit Services, Lunenburg County Lifestyle Centre Deadline17 Oct 2017 215641 Purchase of 10 articulated loaders, 3 snowblowers and 2 buying options for loaders and snowblowers, including installation Deadline28 Sep 2017 215644 Dredging of Pond Maintenance (FP802-170181) / Basin maintenance dredging (FP802-170181) Deadline28 Sep 2017 215647 IP telephony - Telephone services Deadline29 Sep 2017 215648 Installation or upgrading of rural wastewater treatment systems Deadline29 Sep 2017 215649 RFI #17.0177 Strathcona County Business Transformation and ERP Replacement Deadline29 Sep 2017 215652 Installation of Flowmeters Deadline28 Sep 2017
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us