Canada Tenders - 18 September 2017

25 tenders published in Canada on 18 September 2017.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Canada on 18 September 2017, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Cyber Security, IT-Access Control, Meters, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Energy, Renewable Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Logistics.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Canada?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Canada and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Cyber Security, IT-Access Control, Meters, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Energy, Renewable Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Logistics, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Canada.

216117 Motor Graders 2018 - 2018 Motor Graders Deadline29 Sep 2017 216122 Parkade Tickets and Thermal Paper Deadline03 Oct 2017 216125 Shower Trailers (W0142-18X001/D) Deadline10 Oct 2017 216129 Election Management System Deadline02 Oct 2017 216131 SHARED CAPACITY SATELLITE SERVICE REQUIREMENTS FOR SHARED SERVICES CANADA (R0000007568/B, R000000756 Deadline29 Sep 2017 216204 Network Architecture and Cyber Security Consulting Services Deadline13 Oct 2017 216222 TACTICAL Edge Cyber Command and Control (TEC3) (W7714-145970/B) Deadline13 Oct 2017 216267 Electronic Door Access Control System Deadline11 Oct 2017 216270 2017 External Water Meter Installation Deadline21 Sep 2017 216288 Dredging of Pond Maintenance (FP802-170181) / Basin maintenance dredging (FP802-170181) Deadline28 Sep 2017 216289 WASTEWATER RECIRCULATION PUMPS - CHICOUTIMI PURIFICATION PLANT Deadline27 Sep 2017 216290 Installation or upgrading of rural wastewater treatment systems (Phase II) Deadline29 Sep 2017 216292 Manufacture and printing of 8 766 000 "Automatic bank withdrawals" leaflets, French and English versions Deadline02 Oct 2017 216312 Professional Environmental Engineering Services Deadline22 Sep 2017 216322 North Perth Wastewater Treatment and Conveyance Upgrades Deadline11 Oct 2017 216325 REPLACEMENT OF SERVICE TRANSFORMER AT WEST END COMMUNITY CENTRE Deadline04 Oct 2017 216354 PAPI/PLC/Runway Lighting Control System Deadline31 Oct 2017 216356 Distance Education Contract Writer-ENS-Renewable Energy Deadline27 Sep 2017 216366 Project: tender_7229 - RFP#091917-SCADA-South River Deadline10 Oct 2017 216371 Standing Offer to Supply & Deliver Traffic Sign Shop Supplies Deadline27 Sep 2017 216396 Environmental Services - RISO Deadline10 Oct 2017 216397 SAIT Parking Control Software System Deadline28 Sep 2017 216400 Implementation of environmental mitigation measures at the former Sambault dump, St-Isidore Deadline22 Sep 2017 216404 Medium Harbor Landfill Remediation Dredging (EZ897-181033 / A) Deadline16 Oct 2017 216407 Supply of water meters and a remote data collection system Deadline17 Oct 2017
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us