Canada Tenders - 28 September 2017

21 tenders published in Canada on 28 September 2017.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Canada on 28 September 2017, across industries like Banking, Financial & Insurance, Transportation & Mobility, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Energy, Defence, Infrastructure and construction, RFID, Security Printing, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, GIS/GPS, Education & Training, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Access Control.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Canada?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Canada and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Banking, Financial & Insurance, Transportation & Mobility, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Energy, Defence, Infrastructure and construction, RFID, Security Printing, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, GIS/GPS, Education & Training, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Access Control, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Canada.

218368 Enterprise Payment Services for Debit and Credit Card Transaction Processing Deadline20 Oct 2017 218371 1216205-17-2 - SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF HORSE TRAILERS Deadline12 Oct 2017 218375 RFQ CSS 2017-3 - Provision of LiDAR Services Various Locations Deadline09 Oct 2017 218376 SA2017-08 - STANDBY GENERATOR FOR THE MADAWASKA COMPLEX Deadline11 Oct 2017 218380 Explosive Disposal Truck (M5000-180775/A) Deadline06 Nov 2017 218382 New Backhoe Loader with Trade Deadline30 Oct 2017 218383 St. Laurent Library RFID Retrofit OCA-17-2549 Deadline17 Oct 2017 218384 Kitchener Fire Department Uniform Program Deadline20 Oct 2017 218386 Non-exclusive printing and mailing of monthly client and vendor cheques and specialized forms to On Deadline16 Oct 2017 218387 SCADA Contractor for the Regional Water SCADA Upgrade and Integration Program East Remaining Sites i Deadline17 Oct 2017 218389 Skytrain passenger information display system (PIDS) Deadline24 Oct 2017 218518 Supply and Delivery of APC Smart-UPS Units Deadline17 Oct 2017 218561 ROOFING, SOFFIT & FACIA REPLACEMENT KILLALOE WASTEWATER TREATMENT PLANT Deadline16 Oct 2017 218563 2017-01 - Vehicle Monitoring System Deadline06 Oct 2017 218564 Strategic and Advisory Services related to Climate Change Adaptation in First Nation Communities Sou Deadline06 Nov 2017 218565 Environmental Professional Support (EN438-167014/A) Deadline06 Nov 2017 218568 RFP 155-17 POLLUTION CONTROL ASSET CONDITION ASSESSMENT CONSULTANT Deadline20 Oct 2017 218569 Vehicle GPS System Deadline17 Oct 2017 218570 EDMONTON - FORESTRY & LABOUR BUILDINGS Replace Access Control System Deadline10 Oct 2017 218571 Professional Environmental Management Services Deadline06 Nov 2017 218572 Operation of two wastewater treatment plants, a drinking water production plant and associated facilities Deadline19 Oct 2017
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us