Canada Tenders - 24 November 2017

29 tenders published in Canada on 24 November 2017.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Canada on 24 November 2017, across industries like Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Adhesive & Labels.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Canada?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Canada and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Adhesive & Labels, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Canada.

229128 Ticketing System Deadline03 Jan 2018 229131 Telecommunication services - fixed telephony and internet services - repeated procedure Deadline02 Dec 2017 229133 Patrol Boat (5P404-170501 / A) Deadline09 Jan 2018 229142 Traction Power Substation and Power Distribution System Upgrade Installation Deadline20 Dec 2017 229143 SEWER VACUUM, HYDRO-EXCAVATION, AND STREET SWEEPER Deadline20 Dec 2017 229146 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS (RFP): TRAFFIC CONTROL SERVICES - NB Deadline19 Dec 2017 229149 Maritime Miniature Small Unmanned Aircraft System Deadline15 Dec 2017 229150 Two (2) Factor Authentication Deadline16 Jan 2018 229151 TACTICAL ARMOURED PATROL VEHICLE (TAPV) SPARES Deadline28 Dec 2017 229159 Reconstruction of the P-19429 Bridge (former P-06318) on Principale Street, above the Salmon River (Kingsbury) Deadline12 Dec 2017 229161 Remplacement du quai et des chevalets (F1571-175035/A) / Wharf and Trestle Reconstruction (F1571-175035/A) Deadline13 Dec 2017 229162 Telecommunications equipment and supplies Deadline13 Dec 2017 229164 Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (F2402-170094/A) Deadline13 Dec 2017 229167 The design, construction and installation of a heat exchanger system with extruded aluminum finned tubes. Deadline13 Dec 2017 229171 CS/129-Switch Gear (G) Deadline12 Dec 2017 229172 Purchase of New, Unused Ballistic External Body Armour Vests - N Deadline11 Dec 2017 229174 Unmanned Aerial System (KW405-180322/A) Deadline08 Dec 2017 229177 Identification Device, Edmonton, Ablerta (M7594-182403/A) Deadline08 Dec 2017 229179 Reconstruction Wharf Grande-Entree (F3731-170016 / A) / Reconstruction of the Grande-Entrée Wharf (F3731-170016 / A) Deadline08 Dec 2017 229181 Aerial transformers Deadline08 Dec 2017 229183 Reservoir Upgrades/Scada System Installation Deadline08 Dec 2017 229186 Street Sweeper Deadline07 Dec 2017 229187 Westen Star 10 Wheel Truck & Snow Removal Equipment Deadline07 Dec 2017 229188 Guardrail Deadline07 Dec 2017 229190 Bridges-Construction of a Short Span Bridge on Highway No. 994 Deadline07 Dec 2017 229192 Emergency Generator 2016 - Automatic Load Switching Equipment Deadline06 Dec 2017 229193 Label printing for MCC Deadline06 Dec 2017 229194 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF NEW GENERATORS - NB Deadline06 Dec 2017 229230 Heat Exchanger Replacement Deadline05 Dec 2017
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us