Canada Tenders - 21 December 2017

23 tenders published in Canada on 21 December 2017.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Canada on 21 December 2017, across industries like Energy, Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Security Printing, Banking, Financial & Insurance, IT-Access Control.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Canada?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Canada and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Energy, Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Security Printing, Banking, Financial & Insurance, IT-Access Control, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Canada.

233536 Engineering Services for Rehabilitation/Upgrade of Switchgears, Transformers and MCCs at 6 Water Pum Deadline05 Feb 2018 233537 Radar for APS (W7701-186742/A) Deadline29 Jan 2018 233538 2018 Grader RM 161 Deadline15 Jan 2018 233539 X-ray food inspection system (01B30-181032/A) Deadline29 Jan 2018 233540 2018 FWA Tractor Deadline03 Jan 2018 233542 Tandem Snow - Plough Cab and Chassis including U - shaped spreader/dump body Deadline19 Jan 2018 233544 Supply and Delivery of One (1) New Vacuum Truck Deadline09 Jan 2018 233551 Design & Install of Panic Alarm System - Dominion Public Building Deadline16 Jan 2018 233553 Design & Install of Fire Alarm System - Dominion Public Building Deadline12 Jan 2018 233554 FUSE,CARTRIDGE (W8482-183562) Deadline29 Jan 2018 233556 Supply New Tandem Truck With 15.5 Dump Box Deadline11 Jan 2018 233557 Defibrilator Deadline23 Feb 2018 233558 VACUUM TRUCK, HYDROVAC TRUCK & SEWER SERVICES, GARRISON EDMONTON, (W684E-18LP41/A) Deadline02 Feb 2018 233559 16 Metric Ton Reduced or Zero Swing Crawler Excavator Deadline16 Jan 2018 233562 City of Salmon Arm - Airport Fuel Supply System Deadline25 Jan 2018 233563 400kW Standby Power Generators Deadline15 Jan 2018 233577 Secure Ballot Printing Services Vendor of Record RFSQ EO-181217-1 Deadline23 Jan 2018 233661 SIM - Helmets for fire fighting Deadline24 Jan 2018 233665 Ticketing payment solution opened by credit card Deadline17 Jan 2018 233668 G.W. Skene School Fire Alarm/Emergency/Exit Lighting Upgrades Project# 102698 Deadline18 Jan 2018 233675 Ranchlands School Fire Alarm/Emergency/Exit Lighting Upgrades Project Deadline23 Jan 2018 233679 Digital Biometric Collection Deadline16 Jan 2018 233684 Biometric tracking equipment/subscription services Deadline29 Dec 2017
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us