Canada Tenders - 19 March 2018

21 tenders published in Canada on 19 March 2018.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Canada on 19 March 2018, across industries like Energy, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, IT-Software, Cyber Security.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Canada?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Canada and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Energy, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, IT-Software, Cyber Security, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Canada.

246038 ENMAX 18-1613 RFPQ for Medium Voltage Arc Resistant Air Insulated Switchgear Deadline12 Apr 2018 246039 CUTTER, CARTRIDGE ACTUATED (W8486-184828/B) Deadline26 Mar 2018 246050 General Purpose Combat Boots Deadline20 Apr 2018 246063 Supply of Survey Services Satellite Sites Deadline28 Mar 2018 246074 ANTENNA ASSEMBLY Deadline30 Apr 2018 246079 Traffic Management Lake Louise Deadline04 Apr 2018 246117 Public works, lighting and traffic lights on Newman Boulevard from Newman Terrace to Allard Street Deadline12 Apr 2018 246120 Identity and Access Management Deadline18 Apr 2018 246124 Installation of three emergency generators (2015-111) Deadline11 Apr 2018 246140 Automated Cyber-Defense Capabilities Deadline05 Apr 2018 246164 Non passenger screening-vehicle checkpoint Deadline29 Mar 2018 246207 FES18-24 - RFP for Purchase of One (1) Fire Truck Equipped with Elevating Platform Ladder Deadline17 Apr 2018 246215 AUTOMATED CYBER DEFENCE CAPABIL (W7714-176362/B) Deadline05 Apr 2018 246216 Construction trailer (W7701-186770/A) Deadline25 Apr 2018 246218 Turn Out Gear Deadline06 Apr 2018 246223 ANTENNA ASSEMBLY (W8482-183909) Deadline30 Apr 2018 246225 Structural Firefighting Boots Deadline05 Apr 2018 246227 Rossdale 5kV Switchgear Replacement – Equipment Supply Deadline02 Apr 2018 246228 Standing Offer to Supply & Deliver Wildland Firefighting Equipment and Forestry Hose Deadline29 Mar 2018 246230 Trailer Mounted Air Jacketed Hopper Asphalt Carrier Deadline17 Apr 2018 246234 TANDEM TRUCK - NB Deadline10 Apr 2018
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us