Canada Tenders - 23 March 2018

20 tenders published in Canada on 23 March 2018.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Canada on 23 March 2018, across industries like IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Defence, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Logistics, Meters, Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Canada?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Canada and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Defence, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Logistics, Meters, Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Canada.

247118 Voting Section Cards Printing Deadline06 Apr 2018 247129 Project: tender_8614 - Supply and Delivery of One (1) Fifty-three feet (53’) Equipment Trailer Deadline11 Apr 2018 247131 Satellite Communication Specialist (W6369-18-P5MF) Deadline09 Apr 2018 247137 Firehall Emergency Vehicle Warning System Deadline20 Apr 2018 247141 Request for Proposal - Supply and Delivery of One 2017 Ladder/ Pumper Truck Deadline12 Apr 2018 247144 Quotation for the Supply & Delivery of Assorted Sweeper Brooms Deadline10 Apr 2018 247155 Supply of ammunition for the Police Service Deadline10 Apr 2018 247183 Hamlet of Woking - Water and Sewer Extension & Hamlet of Savanna - Low Pressure Sewerline Deadline12 Apr 2018 247186 Parking Management Services for UVic Properties Deadline10 Apr 2018 247189 Elections Canada Telecommunications Provisioning Services (ECMB-RFP-17-0548) Deadline10 Apr 2018 247192 Supply of ammunition for the Police Service Deadline10 Apr 2018 247198 Locker, AMMUNITION, Ready Service Deadline11 May 2018 247205 ELECTRONIC ELECTRONICS METERS WITH REMOTE READING - Hydro-Jonquière Service Deadline09 Apr 2018 247223 CCTV Video Inspection - NB Deadline26 Mar 2018 247228 Supply of ammunition for the Police Service Deadline10 Apr 2018 247230 Four-wheel ten-wheel truck with snow equipment Deadline02 Jun 2018 247253 ANNUAL ASHPALT AND TRAFFIC SIGNAL IMPROVEMENTS Deadline16 Apr 2018 247257 ELECTRONIC ELECTRONICS METERS WITH REMOTE READING - Hydro-Jonquière Service Deadline09 Apr 2018 247260 Shredding Services (W0142-19X001/A) Deadline06 Apr 2018 247266 RNSA Traffic Sign Installation Deadline06 Apr 2018
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us