Canada Tenders - 29 March 2018

22 tenders published in Canada on 29 March 2018.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Canada on 29 March 2018, across industries like IT-Access Control, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Energy, Management Consultancy, Logistics, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, Infrastructure and construction, Meters.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Canada?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Canada and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Access Control, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Energy, Management Consultancy, Logistics, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, Infrastructure and construction, Meters, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Canada.

248106 Automatic Identification Technology (AIT) Project (W6381-180019/A) Deadline31 Jul 2018 248126 Traffic and Transit Signal Systems Deadline04 Apr 2018 248156 Universal Joint, Aircraft (W8482-183776/A) Deadline20 Apr 2018 248173 Transformers and Distribution Equipment Deadline23 Apr 2018 248175 One New 2019 Oil Distributor Truck Deadline16 Apr 2018 248176 SERVICE/PM-UNINTERRUPTED POWER SUPPLY EQUIP Deadline20 Apr 2018 248177 Audit Services for MAG Program (2018-000081-002) Deadline07 May 2018 248184 LAWN AND GROUNDS MAINTENANCE - ERIK NIELSEN INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT - WHTIEHORSE, YT - 2018-2019 Deadline01 May 2018 248189 Truck, Dump (W8476-185862/A) Deadline11 Apr 2018 248192 Business Plan and Annual Report Performance Measures Audit Readiness Assessment Deadline16 Apr 2018 248194 Supply and Delivery of LED Retrofit for Calgary Airport Tunnel Deadline24 Apr 2018 248198 Supply One (1) New 2018 One and a Half Ton Pickup Truck - Unit #556 Deadline12 Apr 2018 248204 Electric Operations Pickup Trucks Deadline12 Apr 2018 248215 Standing Offer to Supply & Deliver Halifax Transit Bus Passes and Stickers Deadline12 Apr 2018 248248 Electric ice spreader Deadline17 Apr 2018 248252 Business Plan and Annual Report Performance Measures Audit Readiness Assessment Deadline16 Apr 2018 248256 Radiators For Variable Frequency Drive Transformer - NB Deadline11 Apr 2018 248262 Audit Services for the MAG Program (2018-000081-002) / Audit Services for MAG Program (2018-000081-002) Deadline07 May 2018 248282 Information Processing and Related Telecommunications Services Deadline11 Apr 2018 248299 WHEEL TRUCKS WITH SNOW REMOVAL EQUIPMENT Deadline16 Apr 2018 248331 Transformers Deadline13 Apr 2018 248332 Smart Metering Entity (SME) Professional Services Deadline13 Apr 2018
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us