Canada Tenders - 6 April 2018

34 tenders published in Canada on 6 April 2018.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Canada on 6 April 2018, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Telecom, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Management Consultancy, Defence, IT-Access Control, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Meters, Energy, Logistics, Security Printing.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Canada?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Canada and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Telecom, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Management Consultancy, Defence, IT-Access Control, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Meters, Energy, Logistics, Security Printing, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Canada.

249739 5 Wing Goose Bay - Transportable Aviation Fuel JET A1 supply system (W0123-181001/A) Deadline08 May 2018 249747 Audio Visual Production Services (5P004-170361/A) Deadline12 Apr 2018 249756 PORTABLE RADIOS (WALKIE-TALKIES) (1000340235) Deadline09 Apr 2018 249758 Snow removal equipment for a truck (W0106-18J300/A) Deadline15 May 2018 249778 Supply and Installation of Traffic Signal Heads, LED Signal Head Indications, Signal Head Mounting Deadline10 Apr 2018 249780 RFQ Supply of Vehicle 2018 Water Truck Deadline19 Apr 2018 249785 2018 Asset Management Investment Plan Deadline30 Apr 2018 249791 Radio Frequency (RF) Engineering Professional Services (201601996) Deadline02 May 2018 249793 Heat Exchanger Replacement - Campus Wide Deadline10 Apr 2018 249796 Supply & Delivery of One (1) Heavy Duty Cargo Trailer and/or One (1) Heavy Duty Eq Deadline19 Apr 2018 249797 6-WHEEL TRUCKS - CHASSIS-CABIN WITH 9-FEET TILT BENCH Deadline19 Apr 2018 249798 Inspection, Testing and Minor Repair of HVAC Systems Deadline04 May 2018 249800 LEASE - MARKED VEHICLE - POLICE FORCE Deadline19 Apr 2018 249805 2018-22 One(1) New Half-Ton 4x4 Crew Cab Short Box Pick Up Truck Deadline20 Apr 2018 249806 Supply of Bunker Gear for Central Elgin Fire Rescue Services Deadline01 May 2018 249808 Supply and Delivery of One (1) New Heavy Duty Commercial Type Front Mount Mower With 4 Wheel Drive, Hard Cab and Attachments Deadline27 Apr 2018 249810 Replacement of the access control system at the perimeter of the building Deadline30 Apr 2018 249811 Utilities Work Truck Deadline18 Apr 2018 249812 2018 Asset Management Investment Plan Deadline30 Apr 2018 249814 RFP-Compact Crawler Lift with Trailer Deadline17 Apr 2018 249823 Asset Management Plan Deadline30 Apr 2018 249824 RFT for Fire Alarm System Replacement at Fire Headquarters (Fire Station 101) Deadline01 May 2018 249826 55395_Installation of water meters and DAR, phase-2 Deadline24 Apr 2018 249828 Acquisition of transformers and electrical cabinets in pre-purchase for a construction project Deadline04 May 2018 249831 Acquisition of a truck ten (10) dump wheels Deadline24 Apr 2018 249833 IP-based CCTV camera supply and installation with server and VMS software Deadline26 Apr 2018 249834 Parking Enforcement Deadline25 Apr 2018 249859 Distribution and Power Station Transformers Deadline10 Apr 2018 249862 SUPPLY OF DRIVER LICENCE STATUS CHECKS AND ABSTRACTS ON A QUARTERLY BASIS Deadline23 Apr 2018 249864 Underwater Acoustic Trigger Deadline08 May 2018 249867 Outfitting Four(4) Dodge Chargers - Police Interceptors Deadline26 Apr 2018 249875 Supply for six (6) combat suits Deadline24 Apr 2018 249878 Distributed antenna system and internal cellular coverage Deadline20 Apr 2018 249972 Supply and delivery of portable 2 way radio Deadline09 May 2018
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us