Canada Tenders - 9 April 2018

39 tenders published in Canada on 9 April 2018.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Canada on 9 April 2018, across industries like Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Meters, Logistics, IT-Software, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Office Equipment & Stationery, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Canada?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Canada and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Meters, Logistics, IT-Software, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Office Equipment & Stationery, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Canada.

250010 Supply & Delivery of Potential & Current Transformers - NB Deadline24 Apr 2018 250112 TP4H Passenger Boarding Bridge Rotunda Modifications Deadline16 Apr 2018 250115 R18-09 - Supply and Delivery of Water Meters Deadline04 May 2018 250116 SEMITRAILER, LOWBED, 35T (W8476-185824/A) Deadline16 May 2018 250117 Quantity Surveying Services - Structured Parking Facility Deadline26 Apr 2018 250119 Parking Management Services for UVic Properties Deadline10 Apr 2018 250123 Supply of Audio-Visual Equipment and Services Deadline23 Apr 2018 250129 Project: tender_8739 - MOF Future State Direction for Payment Processing, Image Capture & Data Entry Deadline19 Apr 2018 250135 Fire truck - NB Deadline04 May 2018 250137 Access cards Deadline23 Apr 2018 250140 Supply and Deliver Ford Police Pursuit Utility Vehicles Deadline02 May 2018 250144 Quotation for The Supply, Delivery, Rental & Return of Refrigerated (Cooler) Trailers for the 2018 S Deadline27 Apr 2018 250158 Auditing services Deadline20 Apr 2018 250163 Tractor with Rear Mounted Flail Mower Deadline24 Apr 2018 250165 Asset Management Investment Plan Deadline20 Apr 2018 250169 Parking Management Services for UVic Properties Deadline10 Apr 2018 250170 Supply and Delivery of One Tandem Axel Dump Truck Deadline12 Apr 2018 250172 Supply Gangway - Quayside to Queensborough Ferry Terminal Deadline12 Apr 2018 250175 Contract for fire alarm system Deadline23 Apr 2018 250176 Traffic lights Deadline23 Apr 2018 250183 Utilities Work Truck Deadline18 Apr 2018 250185 Construction Management - Energy Efficiency Project Deadline20 Apr 2018 250186 TBIPS-AMA - Senior Tester for the Tactical Armored Patrol Vehicle (VBTP) Project of the Department of National Defense Deadline20 Apr 2018 250194 Police Pursuit Vehicles Deadline26 Apr 2018 250195 PROTECTIVE AND RESCUE EQUIPMENT (W8485-184933) / SAFETY AND RESCUE EQUIPMENT (W8485-184933) Deadline16 May 2018 250199 Fire & Life Safety Systems - Corrective Services Deadline23 Apr 2018 250200 Helicopter Hangar Fire Protection System Deadline16 May 2018 250201 Audio and Video Equipment for COVE Deadline24 Apr 2018 250202 Supply & Delivery of Potential & Current Transformers Deadline24 Apr 2018 250204 Supply of One (1) Municipal Hook Lift Bin Transfer Truck Deadline30 Apr 2018 250207 2049418 - TERMINAL 1 FIRE ALARM REPLACEMENT-MANUFACTURER SUBMISSION Deadline03 May 2018 250209 National Gallery of Canada - RFSO - Video Production Services (NGC113235) Deadline13 Apr 2018 250232 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ONE (1) TORO 72" ZERO TURN MOWER WITH WINTER MAIN Deadline12 Apr 2018 250239 Purchase of One New Diesel Pressure Washer Unit with Trailer Deadline17 Apr 2018 250248 NOZZLE, FIRE EQUIPMENT (W8482-183752/A) Deadline12 Apr 2018 250279 Regenerative Air Sweeper with Auxiliary Engine Deadline04 May 2018 250284 Supply for six (6) combat suits Deadline24 Apr 2018 250314 IP- based CCTV Camera Supply and Installation Deadline28 Apr 2018 250315 Traffic lights Deadline23 Apr 2018
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us