Canada Tenders - 16 April 2018

31 tenders published in Canada on 16 April 2018.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Canada on 16 April 2018, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Defence, Energy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Telecom.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Canada?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Canada and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Defence, Energy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Telecom, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Canada.

251512 Provision of a vehicle for the Police Service including emergency equipment Deadline01 May 2018 251515 Acquisition of a dump truck chassis Deadline17 May 2018 251516 10 wheel truck rental with snow removal equipment Deadline10 May 2018 251529 Supply of One (1) Heavy-Haul Trombone (Extendable) Trailer Deadline03 May 2018 251538 Audio and Video Equipment for COVE Deadline04 May 2018 251540 Audit Service Deadline21 Jun 2018 251542 Supply of Substation Power Transformers - Various Locations, NB Deadline15 May 2018 251543 SCADA Network Radio System Infrastructure Upgrade Deadline26 Apr 2018 251545 Bunker Gear Deadline26 Apr 2018 251546 Supply & Delivery of One (1) Tandem Axle Dump Truck Deadline26 Apr 2018 251549 MCA Units 1-4 Transformers Installation and Integration Deadline22 May 2018 251550 Design and Construction of Tandem axle automated garbage truck Deadline16 May 2018 251553 Supply & Delivery of One (1) New Tracked Excavator & Trailer Deadline15 May 2018 251556 Proposal for Audit Services Deadline30 Apr 2018 251559 Wheel Loader Boom Mower Deadline20 Apr 2018 251560 FORT HENRY MILITARY UNIFORMS Deadline26 Apr 2018 251564 RFQ Supply of Vehicles Fire Service Truck 2018 Deadline03 May 2018 251566 Heavy Duty Truck Brake Supply and Delivery Deadline01 May 2018 251569 RFP - NEW RESCUE FIRE TRUCK 2018 WITH SPECIFICATIONS Deadline30 Apr 2018 251632 One (1) 2019 Model Year 37,000 GVWR Cab and Chassis With a 14 Foot Fibre Glass Utility Body and a 41 Foot Articulating Telescopic Aerial Device Deadline02 May 2018 251635 1 ton 4 x 4 Truck Deadline26 Apr 2018 251636 Roadside Mowing Deadline26 Apr 2018 251642 MAINTENANCE SERVICES - GRASS CUTTING #1 SMALL ARMS RANGES, ASA, CAMP PETERSVILLE, TRAINING AREA, PA Deadline25 Apr 2018 251647 Satellite Space Segment Capacity Service/Teleport Services and associated service for Remote site St Deadline23 May 2018 251649 SPECIALIZED SATELLITE EARTH STATION EQUIPMENT REQUIREMENTS FOR SHARED SERVICES CANADA (R000017822/A) Deadline24 May 2018 251657 Acquisition of fast-charging 12-meter urban electric buses Deadline13 Jun 2018 251659 20180504 - Enterprise Data Warehouse & Business Intelligence Solution Deadline04 May 2018 251662 2018-09R - Single Axle Plow Truck Deadline24 Apr 2018 251664 Replacement of perimeter lighting (21301-182549/A) Deadline19 Apr 2018 251671 19-RFP-0081-00K - Audio Visual Systems for Hello Future Project Deadline02 May 2018 251723 The Village of Clinton is inviting proposals from qualified bidders to supply and deliver One (1) Fire Rescue Vehicle as detailed on the attached RFP Specification Sheet Deadline30 Apr 2018
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us