Canada Tenders - 26 April 2018

21 tenders published in Canada on 26 April 2018.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Canada on 26 April 2018, across industries like Transportation Ports & Waterways, Transportation & Mobility, Office Equipment & Stationery, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Defence, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, GIS/GPS, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Canada?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Canada and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation Ports & Waterways, Transportation & Mobility, Office Equipment & Stationery, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Defence, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, GIS/GPS, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Canada.

253586 Existing Boat Launch Building Renovations Deadline16 May 2018 253587 Tender for Purchase of Two (2) Light Duty Service Trucks Deadline17 May 2018 253589 Ticketing System for 19 on the Park Deadline11 May 2018 253590 Vehicles, Motorcycles and Snowmobiles Heavy Trucks and Truck Tractors, Wheeled Deadline08 May 2018 253592 RFQ for Tilt or Rollback Trailer Deadline16 May 2018 253593 For the supply and delivery of three (3) 11 ft. Mowers. Deadline08 May 2018 253594 R18-22 - Special Service Vehicle Deadline04 May 2018 253595 Truck Dump Deadline08 May 2018 253596 RFP - NEW RESCUE FIRE TRUCK 2018 WITH SPECIFICATIONS Deadline14 May 2018 253597 Supply of a new 10-wheel truck, year 2018 or newer with snow removal equipment Deadline10 May 2018 253598 Aircraft Spare Parts for Citation 550 (T8493-180004/A) Deadline02 May 2018 253604 Supply & Install of Police Vehicle Equipment Deadline01 May 2018 253607 Town of Amherst Deadline09 May 2018 253609 tender_8967 - Internal Audit Tender 04-24-2018 Deadline18 May 2018 253610 Firearm Training (21120-18-2848037) Deadline08 May 2018 253611 Acquisition of an energy management software package Deadline11 May 2018 253614 Airborne laser surveys (LIDAR), data processing and classification for territories in the Mauricie and Saguenay-Lac-Saint-Jean regions Deadline25 May 2018 253646 Modernization of the Fire Detection System Deadline16 May 2018 253650 Supply and installation of GPS systems on City vehicles Deadline14 May 2018 253653 Snow removal, de-icing and supply of materials for the Martel and Saint-David boulevards and the Valinouët road Deadline29 May 2018 253678 Snow Removal, Ice Control and Supply of Materials for Roads 327, 364, Barkmere Road, Main Road Deadline28 May 2018
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us