Canada Tenders - 7 May 2018

30 tenders published in Canada on 7 May 2018.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Canada on 7 May 2018, across industries like Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Oil and Gas, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Energy, Defence, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Access Control.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Canada?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Canada and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Oil and Gas, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Energy, Defence, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Access Control, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Canada.

254999 Supply And Delivery Of Weapon Lights Deadline23 May 2018 255005 Boat, Aluminum, 16 Foot, 72 Inch Beam Deadline18 May 2018 255026 18-1581 Extreme Duty Knife Gate Valves Deadline28 May 2018 255027 CLOSED CIRCUIT TELEVISION SYSTEM Deadline13 Jun 2018 255028 One (1) 45 40 Ton Sliding Axle Tilt Trailer Deadline11 May 2018 255029 Aircraft Accessories and Components Deadline18 Jun 2018 255032 Acquisition of an "Autocar" type chassis-mounted vacuum cleaner Deadline24 May 2018 255033 6610-18-4524 - Snow Removal, Ice Control and Supply of Road Materials 116, 216, 269, 82590 and 82641 (Chaudière-Appalaches) Deadline05 Jun 2018 255034 Venting Gas Meter Add-ons and Supplies Deadline10 May 2018 255035 Request for Proposal External Financial Audit Services Deadline28 May 2018 255037 TIME AND ATTENDANCE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM Deadline23 May 2018 255038 Ambulance Deadline18 May 2018 255039 Extreme Duty Knife Gate Valves Deadline28 May 2018 255043 Fire Alarm Control Panel Retrofit Replacement – Tamil Co-operative Homes Inc. Deadline25 May 2018 255046 2018 Two (2) Ton Diesel Heated Hot Box Trailer for Asphalt Repair Deadline18 May 2018 255047 NBCC2019-004 Supply and Install Lockdown/Public Address System - Deadline18 May 2018 255049 Acquisition of two (2) Hydraulic Mobile Side Loader Snow Plows, installation included Deadline17 May 2018 255050 Supply and Delivery of One 1,000 kW 600V Standby Generator Deadline31 May 2018 255051 Fire Fighting, Rescue and Safety Equipment Deadline31 May 2018 255052 Tandem Axle Dump Truck Deadline23 May 2018 255053 Fire Hydrant and equipment Deadline10 May 2018 255054 Airport Towed Runway Sweeper Deadline23 May 2018 255056 Snow Removal, Ice Control and Spreading Services - Sector 1 Deadline07 Jun 2018 255057 Purchasing ticketing software - ExpoCité Deadline23 May 2018 255058 Provision of police vehicles Deadline05 Jun 2018 255059 Installation and Connection of Two (2) Uninterruptible Power Systems (UPS) Deadline22 May 2018 255060 AERIAL VEHICLE WITHOUT PILOT (5P303-170583 / A) / UNMANNED AERIAL VEHICLE (5P303-170583 / A) Deadline17 May 2018 255061 Exterior siding, access control and fire alarm Deadline29 May 2018 255064 Supply and delivery of a fixed generator set and a trailer-mounted mobile generator Deadline17 May 2018 255232 Supply of an automated fingerprint identification system Deadline28 May 2018
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us