Canada Tenders - 14 May 2018

22 tenders published in Canada on 14 May 2018.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Canada on 14 May 2018, across industries like Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Oil and Gas, Healthcare & Medical, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Meters, Defence, Telecom.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Canada?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Canada and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Oil and Gas, Healthcare & Medical, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Meters, Defence, Telecom, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Canada.

256156 Auditing Services Deadline22 Jun 2018 256157 Large Area Rough Mower Deadline11 May 2018 256159 PURCHASE OF A REMOVABLE SNOW BLOWER AVRIL Deadline01 Jun 2018 256164 041016 - Gas & Electric Meters Deadline30 May 2018 256165 Mail Screening X-Ray Machine (M2989-7-0196) Deadline19 May 2018 256168 VALVE ASSEMBLY (W8482-184035/A) Deadline20 Jun 2018 256170 POLICE VEHICLES Deadline28 May 2018 256177 BGRS - Ottawa Generator Deadline15 May 2018 256190 TND0019999, Traffic Signal Installation and Other Work Deadline01 Jun 2018 256193 Lethbridge College Chiller Replacement Deadline24 May 2018 256200 Fire Engine – Supply and Delivery Deadline01 Jun 2018 256206 Decommissioning Satellite - Environment Canada Deadline14 May 2018 256215 AIRCRAFT PART (T8493-180005/A) Deadline23 May 2018 256218 Supply Five (5) New Ford Police Interceptor Utility 4-Door AWD - Unit # 40, 54, 56, 71 & 77 Deadline31 May 2018 256223 St. Andrews Airport - South Commercial Development Phase 1 Deadline31 May 2018 256235 Purchase of CC138 Twin-Otter Aircraft (W8485-184743 / B) / Buy Buy CC138 Twin Otter (W8485-184743 / B) Deadline04 Jun 2018 256236 Purchase of a hybrid electric vehicle for fire department preventionists Deadline05 Jun 2018 256237 MCA Units 1-4 Transformers Installation and Integration Deadline05 Jun 2018 256239 SUPPLY AND DELVIERY OF COLD WATER METERS Deadline31 May 2018 256248 COMPLETE DESIGN-BUILD PLOW TRUCK Deadline08 Jun 2018 256249 SERVICE ARM - 9 mm GLOCK PISTOL Deadline30 May 2018 256351 Supply and Delivery of Polycom Voice Over IP Telephones Deadline29 May 2018
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us