Canada Tenders - 18 May 2018

18 tenders published in Canada on 18 May 2018.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Canada on 18 May 2018, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Energy, GIS/GPS, Telecom, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Canada?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Canada and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Energy, GIS/GPS, Telecom, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Canada.

257108 Snow removal for the "A" circuit of the Borough of Fleurimont, Ville de Sherbrooke Deadline07 Jun 2018 257128 Sealant Melting Kettle trailer and ancillary items, including familiarization training Deadline30 May 2018 257133 POINT OF SALE SOLUTION (21120-164184/B) Deadline26 Jun 2018 257135 Marine Highway Trailer (F7044-170085/A) Deadline27 Jun 2018 257138 2018 - Snow Plowing Thames Valley District School Board Deadline07 Jun 2018 257141 Provision of experienced IM/IT Professional Service resources ERP Functional Analysts, ERP Programme Deadline31 May 2018 257143 Aircraft Rescue Fire Fighting Vehicle (ARFFV) (W8476-195915/A) Deadline26 Jun 2018 257147 One (1) Aluminum Frame Utility Trailer Deadline31 May 2018 257149 RFI Human Resources and Recruitment Solution IHA Deadline05 Jun 2018 257150 I600-18-1790 - Student Identification & Multi Use Card Software Deadline07 Jun 2018 257151 Large quantity of transformers (ballasts), in Laval Deadline21 Jun 2018 257154 CTS Trailer - Mobile Classroom Deadline28 May 2018 257156 GPS Fleet Monitoring System 2018 Deadline13 Jun 2018 257168 Supply and Installation of Video Equipment Deadline06 Jun 2018 257170 Request for Quote - Regional and Partner Office Video Conferencing Equipment Deadline29 May 2018 257180 9006-18-4540 - Snow removal, de-icing and supply of materials from Route 108 and Fontainebleau Road (Estrie). Deadline19 Jun 2018 257182 POINT OF SALE SOLUTION (21120-164184 / B) Deadline26 Jun 2018 257199 Pre Analytical Automation Deadline28 May 2018
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us